HILL CLIMB

Division I – Men

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Olav Stana

Kamloops, BC, Canada

2008

11:50.14

55-59

Wayne Watson

Denver, CO

2007

12:31.68

60-64

Olav Stana

Vernon, BC, Canada

2015

12:04.41

65-69

Robert Brooks

Auberry, CA

2007

14:02.46

70-74

Durward Higgins

Chattanooga, TN

2015

15:18.38

75-79

William Meyers

Oak Creek, CO

2013

16:23.88

80-84

Donahue Wildman

Malibu, CA

2014

19:04.05

85-89

Gaylon Jorgensen

American Fork, UT

2015

21:32.44

90-94

Ernest Marinoni

Placerville, CA

1998

30:30.01

95-99

Ernest Marinoni

Placerville, CA

2000

38:11.62

Division II – Men

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Joe Jacobsen

Westlake Village, CA

1997

14:00.28

55-59

Alex Szirmai

Las Vegas, NV

2015

13:45.58

60-64

Tebb Kusserow

Santa Monica, CA

2003

15:10.93

65-69

David Hillyard

Salt Lake City, UT

2015

15:09.72

70-74

Glenn Teague

Vancouver, WA

2014

16:58.85

75-79

Glenn Vanderlinde

Atascadero, CA

2004

19:33.63

80-84

Max Davenport

Prescott, AZ

2009

22:05.--

85-89

Gaylon Jorgensen

American Fork, UT

2014

23:02.94

Division III – Men

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Steve Moss

St. George, UT

2007

14:58.01

55-59

Curtis Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2007

16:10.55

60-64

Jeff Smith

Chico, CA

2007

15:36.45

65-69

Stephen Suby

Marine/St. Croix, MN

2008

17:00.97

70-74

Golo Schwabe

Edmonds, WA

2009

18:55.--

75-79

Carl Kjeldsberg

Salt Lake City, UT

2013

20:25.03

80-84

Don Jenkins

Whittier, CA

2012

27:58.57

85-89

Harvey Jerman

Sandy, UT

2013

30:27.82

Division IV – Men

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Bill Fanelli

Prescott, AZ

2015

17:03.83

60-64

Bruce Merrill

South Jordan, UT

2015

17:03.87

65-69

Bob White

Steamboat Springs, CO

2015

25:13.73

Division – Recumbent – 2 Wheel – Men

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

65-69

Frank Yancey

Lakeside, CA

2014

19:45.42

70-74

Frank Yancey

Lakeside, CA

2015

19:36.89

75-79

Phil Knoll

Orange, CA

2014

37:51.42

Division I – Women

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Jo Garuccio

Salt Lake City, UT

2002

15:59.75

55-59

Martha Iverson

Durango, CO

2007

16:03.97

60-64

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2015

15:26.19

65-69

Beatrice Burns

Hamden, CT

2007

18:46.47

70-74

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2010

19:41.33

75-79

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2015

22:34.94

80-84

Jody Olson

Inkom, ID

2010

30:09.03

Division II – Women

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Teresa Kludt

Chico, CA

2007

16:22.84

55-59

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2008

17:36.01

60-64

Diane Tracy

St. George, UT

2012

18:32.67

65-69

Marsha Macro

Littleton, CO

2011

18:40.--

70-74

Ellie Antonio

Calabasas, CA

2007

20:24.69

75-79

Donna Nicholas

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2014

26:19.78

Division III – Women

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Liesa Sandall

Herriman, UT

2014

18:57.59

55-59

Shari Nicholls

Ventura, CA

2008

18:25.74

60-64

Susan Hedden

Jackson, WY

2007

21:06.89

65-69

Shari Johnson

Walnut Creek, CA

2014

20:24.88

70-74

Ellie Antonio

Calabasas, CA

2006

19:51.27

75-79

Donna Nicholas

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2013

26.49.36

80-84

Marcia Mitchell

Salt Lake City, UT

2010

39:48.39

85-89

Marcia Mitchell

Salt Lake City, UT

2015

49:16.66

Division IV – Women

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

Bonnie Hilton

Herriman, UT

2015

29:33.55

60-64

Alice Tate

Gresham, OR

2015

21:34.23

65-69

Belva Wood

Provo, UT

2015

28:43.97

70-74

Ericka Turner

Las Vegas, NV

2015

28:13.37

75-79

Mary Kiholm

Hurricane, UT

2015

51:25.52

Time Trial                              

New Course 2012

Division I – Men

Age Div.

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

40K

Mark Schaefer

Ogden, UT

2014

53:41.13

55-59

40K

Mark Schaefer

Ogden, UT

2015

52:49.74

60-64

40K

Fred Galata

Omaha, NE

2012

57:02.55

65-69

20K

Michael McCann

Whitehorse, YT, Canada

2012

28:15.61

70-74

20K

Durward Higgins

Chattanooga, TN

2015

28:48.59

75-79

20K

Scott Tucker

Golden, CO

2014

29:24.30

80-84

20K

Donahue Wildman

Malibu, CA

2014

31:37.76

85-89

20K

Glenn Vanderlinde

Atascadero, CA

2014

37:38.55

90-94

20K

Frank Pierson

Hollywood, CA

2014

58:26.38

Division II – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

40K

Patrick Bohan

Buena Vista, CO

2015

58:53.72

55-59

40K

Alex Szirmai

Las Vegas, NV

2015

56:53.44

60-64

40K

Frank Goulard

Lake Oswego, OR

2012

1:01:39.31

65-69

20K

Randal Buie

Sandy, UT

2015

30:33.60

70-74

20K

Glenn Teague

Vancouver, WA

2014

30:48.92

75-79

20K

Jim Birney

Camarillo, CA

2015

33:28.17

80-84

20K

Larry Slotta

Alta, WY

2014

40:14.54

85-89

20K

Gaylon Jorgensen

American Fork, UT

2014

40:38.01

Division III – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

20K

Michael Chinn

Henderson, NV

2013

28:01.19

55-59

20K

Robert Basque

Ivins, UT

2015

30:53.96

60-64

20K

Richard Stewart

Castle Rock, CO

2015

27:46.04

65-69

20K

Michael Deems

Fullerton, CA

2015

30:50.99

70-74

20K

Neal Abello

Santa Ynez, CA

2015

32:24.98

75-79

20K

Rossiter Langhorne

Story, WY

2014

38:55.76

80-84

20K

Don Jenkins

Whittier, CA

2012

41:48.75

85-89

20K

Harvey Jerman

Sandy, UT

2013

48:47.36

Division IV – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

20K

Bill Fanelli

Prescott, AZ

2015

32:29.37

55-59

20K

Phil Sluder

El Cajon, CA

2015

51:29.27

60-64

20K

Jim Brown

Mendon, UT

2015

34:46.87

65-69

20K

Gailen Call

St. George UT

2015

37:01.49

75-79

20K

Knut Torklep

Norway

2015

41:14.70

Division – Recumbent – 2 wheel – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

60-64

40K

Leonard Jensen

Pocatello, ID

2014

1:51:13.02

65-69

20K

Frank Yancey

Lakeside, CA

2014

32:22.31

75-79

20K

Phil Knoll

Orange, CA

2014

43:21.97

Division – Recumbent – 3 wheel – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

60-64

20K

Wesley Powell

Gilbert, AZ

2015

53:25.05

Division I – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

40K

Lori Hoechlin

Huntington Beach, CA

2012

1:07:17.09

55-59

20K

Karen Christoffersen

Sandy, UT

2013

29:58.14

60-64

20K

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2015

30:09.62

65-69

20K

Martha Iverson

Durango, CO

2014

33:09.52

70-74

20K

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2012

35:55.15

75-79

20K

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2015

38:20.91

80-84

20K

Jody Olson

Pocatello, ID

2012

47:30.35

85-89

20K

Jody Olson

Pocatello, ID

2015

57:49.74

Division II – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

20K

Susanne Haas-Clark

Atascadero, CA

2012

31:52.21

55-59

20K

Liesa Sandall

Herriman, UT

2015

35:10.55

60-64

20K

Diane Tracy

St. George, UT

2012

35:49.87

65-69

20K

Shari Johnson

Walnut Creek, CA

2015

33:48.61

70-74

20K

Paula Larsen

Delafield, WI

2015

37:19.62

75-79

20K

Donna Nicholas

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2014

41:24.77

Division III – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

20K

Diane Shanklin

Santa Clara, UT

2014

32:46.86

55-59

20K

Jodie Roe

Buena Park, CA

2012

35:14.59

60-64

20K

Penny Perkins

Salt Lake City, UT

2014

37:10.39

65-69

20K

Shari Johnson

Walnut Creek, CA

2014

36:43.47

70-74

20K

Donalee Young

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2014

44:08.38

75-79

20K

Treanna Smoot

Paso Robles, CA

2014

45:00.77

Division IV – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

20K

Bonnie Hilton

Herriman, UT

2015

44:14.11

55-59

20K

Elizabeth Shepard

Yakima, WA

2015

38:37.73

60-64

20K

Julie Kanouse

St. George, UT

2015

37:04.30

65-69

20K

Belva Wood

Provo, UT

2015

46:55.50

70-74

20K

Ericka Turner

Las Vegas, NV

2015

43:40.97

75-79

20K

Mary Kiholm

Hurricane, UT

2015

47:34.38

Division – Recumbent – 3 wheel – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

55-59

40K

Lori Coombs

Jackson, WY

2014

2:54:37.92

55-59

20K

Sandra Jensen

Pocatello, ID

2015

56:01.62

60-64

20K

Terri Powell

Gilbert AZ

2015

1:06:06.14

ROAD RACE

Division I – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

62K

Bruce Balch

Las Vegas, NV

2015

1:40:53.--

55-59

62K

Mark Schaefer

Ogden, UT

2015

1:40:53.--

60-64

62K

Olav Stana

Vernon, BC, Canada

2015

1:42:31.--

65-69

62K

Gary Simmons

Layton, UT

2011

1:45:28.--

70-74

50K

Durward Higgins

Chattanooga, TN

2014

1:30:14.--

75-79

37K

Donahue Wildman

Malibu, CA

2010

1:06:40.--

80-84

37K

Frederic Schmid

Waco, TX

2014

1:09:58.--

85-89

37K

Gordy Shields

El Cajon, CA

2003

1:20:44.00

90-95

37K

Ernest Marinoni

Placerville, CA

1998

2:00:08.00

Division II – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

62K

Dan Thomas

Laguna Niguel, CA

2002

1:43:02.00

55-59

62K

Larry Johnston

Mammoth Lakes, CA

2006

1:45:14.00

60-64

62K

Gerry Goodleff

Vancouver, BC, Canada

2000

1:46:31.00

65-69

50K

John Edmunds

Edmonton, AB

1994

1:33:52.97

70-74

37K

Roger K. Johnson

Walnut Creek, CA

2015

1:06:38.--

75-79

37K

Milo Hadlock

Murray, UT

1999

1:09:16.00

80-84

37K

Max Davenport

Prescott, AZ

2009

1:18:18.--

85-89

37K

Thomas Adams

Northridge, CA

2001

1:32:14.00

Division III – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

37K

Gary Peirce

Midway, UT

1999

56:28.00

55-59

37K

Stanford Swallow

American Fork, UT

1999

55:26.00

60-64

37K

Bruce Goodhue

South Ogden, UT

1999

1:00:11.00

65-69

37K

Michael Deems

Fullerton, CA

2015

1:01:38.--

70-74

37K

William Thurman

St. George, UT

2013

1:07:22.--

75-79

37K

Gene Trivett

Incline Village, NV

2014

1:16:56.--

80-84

37K

Gerald Williams

Las Vegas, NV

2007

1:34:59.00

85-89

37K

Harvey Jerman

Sandy, UT

2013

1:44:41.--

Division IV – Men

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

37K

Bill Fanelli

Prescott, AZ

2015

1:01:38.--

60-64

37K

Bruce Merrill

South Jordan, UT

2015

1:01:38.--

65-69

37K

Bob White

Steamboat Springs, CO

2015

1:25:16.--

75-79

37K

Knut Torklep

Norway

2015

1:28:58.--

Division I – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

50K

Elaine Miller

Oceanside, CA

1997

1:34:35.16

55-59

50K

Elaine Miller

Oceanside, CA

2000

1:33:40.00

60-64

50K

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2014

1:34:21.--

65-69

37K

Martha Iverson

Durango, CO

2014

1:09:58.--

70-74

37K

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2010

1:11:27.--

75-79

37K

Barbara Gicquel

Salinas, CA

2015

1:25:27.--

80-84

37K

Jody Olson

Inkom, ID

2010

1:38:58.--

Division II – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

50K

Shirley Carlson

Paso Robles, CA

1994

1:36:56.01

55-59

50K

Gail Vanderlinde

Atascadero, CA

1995

1:43:02.88

60-64

50K

Frances Drinkwater

Keswick, ON

1994

1:48:07.37

65-69

37K

Sandra Beherrell

Heber City, UT

2007

1:17:31.00

70-74

37K

Ellie Antonio

Calabasas, CA

2007

1:16:15.00

75-79

37K

Donna Nicholas

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2014

1:31:30.--

Division III – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

37K

Lucille Rhodes

Fountain Valley, CA

1999

1:08:10.00

55-59

37K

Lucy Ormond

Hurricane, UT

1999

1:12:42.00

60-64

37K

Barbara Gicquel

Corral de Tierra, CA

2002

1:15:59.00

65-69

37K

Shari Johnson

Walnut Creek, CA

2014

1:11:50.--

70-74

37K

Ellie Antonio

Calabasas, CA

2006

1:22:09.00

75-79

37K

Donna Nicholas

Kelowna, BC, Canada

2013

1:43:45.--

Division IV – Women

Age Div

Dist.

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

50-54

37K

Bonnie Hilton

Herriman, UT

2015

1:40:56.--

60-64

37K

Alice Tate

Gresham, OR

2015

1:24:00.--

65-69

37K

Belva Wood

Provo, UT

2015

1:46:23.--

75-79

37K

Mary Kiholm

Hurricane, UT

2015

2:04:10.--