RACE WALK - 1500 METER

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Jonathan Matthews

Helena, MT

2009

6:17.10

Men 55-59

Harlan Van Blaricum

Dexter, MI

1995

7:20.27

Men 60-64

Norman Frable

McKinney, TX

2005

7:25.60

Men 65-69

Paul Johnson

Fort Smith, AR

2004

7:40.90

Men 70-74

Jack Bray

Greenbrae, CA

2002

7:50.10

Men 75-79

Joseph Perrin

Reno, NV

1994

9:43.94

Men 80-84

Jack Starr

Wallingford, PA

2009

9:46.40

Men 85-89

Phil Lawrence

Sun Lakes, AZ

1999

10:55.00

Men 90-94

Virgil McIntyre

Prescott, AZ

2001

14:29.74

Women 50-54

Yoko Eichel

Woodland Hills, CA

2000

8:20.39

Women 55-59

Marianne Martino

Littleton, CO

2006

8:10.60

Women 60-64

Jolene Steigerwalt

San Diego, CA

2006

8:39.30

Women 65-69

Rita Sinkovec

Evergreen, CO

2004

9:06.00

Women 70-74

Louise Walters

Nipomo, CA

2009

9:05.10

Women 75-79

Essie Faria

North Miami, FL

2011

10:42.99

Women 80-84

Estelle Frendberg

Phoenix, AZ

1992

11:13.00

Women 85-89

Velma Jacobs

Casper, WY

2001

12:28.93

RACE WALK – 3000 METER           NEW COURSE - 2006             

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Jonathan Matthews

Helena, MT

2009

13:15.50

Men 55-59

Pat Detloff

Oregon City, OR

2007

15:50.30

Men 60-64

Norman Frable

Ivins, UT

2006

15:54.90

Men 65-69

Paul Johnson

Fort Smith, AR

2006

16:17.30

Men 70-74

Paul Johnson

Forth Smith, AR

2008

16:26.15

Men 75-79

Jack Starr

Newark, DE

2007

19:17.70

Men 80-84

Jack Starr

Wallingford, PA

2009

20:24.80

Men 85-89

Robert McDonnell

Cambria, CA

2012

26:47.05

Women 50-54

Chris Sakelarios

Redwood City, CA

2011

19:07.01

Women 55-59

Sandra DeNoon

Clermont, FL

2013

18:10.63

Women 60-64

Yoko Eichel

Woodland Hills, CA

2008

18:02.37

Women 65-69

Louise Walters

Foresthill, CA

2007

18:44.40

Women 70-74

Louise Walters

Nipomo, CA

2010

18:42.07

Women 75-79

Essie Faria

North Miami, FL

2011

21:53.71

Women 80-84

Eleanor Gibson

Sacramento, CA

2010

32:16.75

RACE WALK - 5000 METER           NEW COURSE - 2002

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Jonathan Matthews

Helena, MT

2009

22:51.80

Men 55-59

Pat Detloff

Oregon City, OR

2007

26:41.30

Men 60-64

Henry Charrois

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2013

27:34.10

Men 65-69

Paul Johnson

Fort Smith, AR

2004

27:10.00

Men 70-74

Jack Bray

Greenbrae, CA

2003

28:38.60

Men 75-79

Jack Starr

Newark, DE

2007

33:15.00

Men 80-84

Jack Starr

Wallingford, PA

2009

34:58.00

Men 85-89

Alfred Nelman

Windsor, ON, Canada

2012

42:23.50

Women 50-54

Sherrie Gossert

Brighton, CO

2002

31:48.90

Women 55-59

Marianne Martino

Littleton, CO

2006

28:22.90

Women 60-64

Yoko Eichel

Woodland Hills, CA

2009

30:22.60

Women 65-69

Louise Walters

Foresthill, CA

2005

31:37.60

Women 70-74

Louise Walters

Nipomo, CA

2010

31:27.80

Women 75-79

Essie Faria

North Miami, FL

2012

36:59.60

Women 80-84

Miriam Gordon

Hollywood Beach, FL

2005

39:25.40

Women 85-89

Velma Jacobs

Casper, WY

2002

46:07.00

Power Walk - 1500 METER              NEW COURSE – 2013

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Steven Dahms

Idaho Falls, ID

2013

9:00.40

Men 65-69

Aurelio Herrera

Las Vegas, NV

2013

8:52.40

Men 70-74

Charles Varca

Sarasota, FL

2013

9:59.40

Men 80-84

John Mathis

Ogden, UT

2013

12:01.20

Men 85-89

Robert McDonnell

Cambria, CA

2013

12:48.40

Women 50-54

Val Handfield

San Diego, CA

2013

10:28.80

Women 55-59

Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez

Lindon, UT

2013

10:29.00

Women 60-64

Ethel Benware

St. George, UT

2013

10:15.10

Women 65-69

Joanne Keglovits

St. George, UT

2013

11:12.90

Women 70-74

Dixie Mathis

Ogden, UT

2013

12:03.10

Women 75-79

Dorothy Huston

St. George, UT

2013

12:58.50

Women 80-84

Ruth Neff

Whitefish, MT

2013

11:40.40

Power Walk - 3000 METER              NEW COURSE – 2012

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Steven Dahms

Idaho Falls, ID

2013

19:15.89

Men 55-59

David Causey

Pueblo, CO

2012

20:35.37

Men 60-64

Douglas Hamilton

Los Gatos, CA

2013

21:35.77

Men 65-69

Aurelio Herrera

Las Vegas, NV

2013

18:22.94

Men 70-74

Charles Varca

Sarasota, FL

2013

21:34.50

Men 75-79

John Mathis

Ogden, UT

2012

23:20.14

Men 80-84

Edwin Gookin

San Diego, CA

2013

24:01.00

Men 85-89

Robert McDonnell

Cambria, CA

2013

27:39.65

Women 50-54

Lori Graham

Port Moody, BC, Canada

2012

25:38.30

Women 55-59

Dawn Henriksen Barnes

Helena, MT

2012

20:46.04

Women 60-64

Ethel Benware

St. George, UT

2012

20:23.59

Women 65-69

Linda Maier

Orlando, FL

2012

22:29.64

Women 70-74

Sandra Hults

Leesburg, FL

2012

22:08.20

Women 75-79

Donna Gookin

San Diego, CA

2013

25:12.64

Women 80-84

Anna Turner

Heber City, UT

2013

27:52.46

Power Walk - 5000 METER              NEW COURSE - 2011

DIVISION

NAME

CITY / STATE

YEAR

MARK

Men 50-54

Steven Dahms

Idaho Falls, ID

2013

31:53.5

Men 55-59

Rand Nielson

Sandy, UT

2011

36:15.--

Men 60-64

Tom Gerhardt

Chesapeake, VA

2013

30:56.2

Men 65-69

Aurelio Herrera

Las Vegas, NV

2013

32:00.8

Men 70-74

Charles Varca

Sarasota, FL

2013

35:02.1

Men 75-79

Vard Hall

St. George, UT

2013

39:00.6

Men 80-84

John Mathis

Ogden, UT

2013

42:07.6

Men 85-89

Robert McDonnell

Cambria, CA

2012

41:46.10

Women 50-54

Helen Holzknecht

Apple Valley, UT

2012

40:09.80

Women 55-59

Dawn Henriksen Barnes

Helena, MT

2012

35:00.90

Women 60-64

Ethel Benware

St. George, UT

2012

33:41.60

Women 65-69

Coral White

Kirkland, WA

2013

36:59.7

Women 70-74

Sandra Hults

Leesburg, FL

2012

37:18.20

Women 75-79

Gayle Gillies

Rancho Santa Fe, NM

2012

41:48.90

Women 80-84

Anna Turner

Heber City, UT

2012

43:11.70