SWIMMING - 50 Meter Backstroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

30.05

Men 55-59

Donald Graham

Los Angeles, CA

2012

31.40

Men 60-64

George Schmidt

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

2010

32.04

Men 65-69

Vinus VanBaalen

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2009

33.95

Men 70-74

Robert Smith

Portland, OR

2013

35.82

Men 75-79

Yoshi Oyakawa

Cincinnati, OH

2011

37.65

Men 80-84

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2009

43.34

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2013

49.40

Men 90-94

Steve Carlson

Davis, CA

2009

56.58

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2013

36.41

Women 55-59

Theresa Kamler

San Rafael, CA

2013

37.64

Women 60-64

Ann Guins

Galion, OH

2013

38.05

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

40.56

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2012

45.60

Women 75-79

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2013

52.16

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2010

56.34

Women 85-89

Elisebeth Harvey

Sun City West, AZ

2012

1:04.74

Women 90-95

Grace Hiddleson

Woodland, CA

2000

2:49.87

SWIMMING - 100 Meter Backstroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Donald Graham

Rancho de Taos, NM

2004

1:07.79

Men 55-59

Alistair Cockburn

Salt Lake City, UT

2008

1:06.94

Men 60-64

George Schmidt

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

2010

1:10.94

Men 65-69

Vinus VanBaalen

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2009

1:17.91

Men 70-74

Robert Smith

Portland, OR

2013

1:21.87

Men 75-79

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2004

1:28.03

Men 80-84

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2009

1:36.10

Men 85-89

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2000

2:08.54

Men 90-94

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2003

2:07.70

Men 95-99

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2005

4:27.89

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2013

1:18.92

Women 55-59

Linda Larson

Fort Lauderdale, FL

2013

1:22.42

Women 60-64

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2004

1:26.52

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

1:29.18

Women 70-74

Ida Hlavacek

Keller, TX

2012

1:48.75

Women 75-79

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2013

1:54.62

Women 80-84

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2004

2:06.38

Women 85-89

Elisebeth Harvey

Sun City West, AZ

2012

2:25.16

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

3:16.92

SWIMMING - 200 Meter Backstroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

2:31.46

Men 55-59

Donald Graham

Los Angeles, CA

2012

2:34.83

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2010

2:37.13

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2006

2:57.13

Men 70-74

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2000

3:07.83

Men 75-79

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2004

3:14.41

Men 80-84

Horace Knowlton

Taylorsville, UT

2010

3:34.86

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2013

4:25.15

Men 90-94

Vern Scott

Lehi, UT

2009

6:35.68

Men 95-99

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2005

9:31.21

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

2:50.18

Women 55-59

Linda Larson

Fort Lauderdale, FL

2012

2:58.90

Women 60-64

Carolyn Lyman

Salt Lake City, UT

2010

3:10.79

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

3:09.80

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2011

3:54.26

Women 75-79

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2013

4:16.59

Women 80-84

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2004

4:30.66

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

5:17.41

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2013

6:57.65

SWIMMING - 50 Meter Breaststroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

2001

34.16

Men 55-59

Gary Shaw

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

34.59

Men 60-64

Pete Andersen

St. Charles, IL

2003

34.07

Men 65-69

Peter Andersen

San Diego, CA

2012

37.53

Men 70-74

Peter Andersen

San Diego, CA

2013

38.24

Men 75-79

Bob Best

Grand Terrace, CA

2007

42.53

Men 80-84

Bob Best

Grand Terrace, CA

2012

44.41

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

47.24

Men 90-94

Ole Larson

Boone, NC

2012

1:11.42

Men 95-99

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2005

3:07.96

Women 50-54

Esther Iseppi

Switzerland

2012

41.30

Women 55-59

Dorothy Maryon

Draper, UT

2011

42.84

Women 60-64

Regula Steiger

Switzerland

2012

40.91

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

43.36

Women 70-74

Sylvia Eisele

Streetsville, ON, Canada

2003

49.81

Women 75-79

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2005

55.08

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2009

55.94

Women 85-89

Marianna Berkley

Virginia Beach, VA

2008

1:11.64

Women 90-94

Ilse Boettcher

Idaho Falls, ID

2006

2:03.14

SWIMMING - 100 Meter Breaststroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

1999

1:15.85

Men 55-59

Gary Shaw

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

1:17.60

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

1:17.60

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2006

1:22.44

Men 70-74

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2011

1:28.78

Men 75-79

Bob Best

Grand Terrace. CA

2007

1:35.82

Men 80-84

Bob Best

Grand Terrace CA

2012

1:42.04

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

1:54.48

Men 90-94

Ole Larson

Boone, NC

2011

2:39.96

Women 50-54

Esther Iseppi

Switzerland

2012

1:29.30

Women 55-59

Dorothy Maryon

Draper, UT

2011

1:36.98

Women 60-64

Regula Steiger

Switzerland

2012

1:32.67

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

1:35.19

Women 70-74

Sylvia Eisele

Streetsville, ON, Canada

2003

1:55.18

Women 75-79

Yenny van Dinter

Deming, NM

2010

2:01.54

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2009

2:06.51

Women 85-89

Marianna Berkley

Virginia Beach, VA

2008

2:44.67

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

4:00.02

SWIMMING - 200 Meter Breaststroke

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

2000

2:44.34

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

2:52.17

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

2:49.35

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2009

3:04.66

Men 70-74

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2011

3:11.79

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2000

3:38.37

Men 80-84

Bob Best

Grand Terrace, CA

2012

4:03.02

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2013

4:42.60

Men 90-94

Ole Larson

Boone, NC

2011

5:46.96

Women 50-54

Esther Iseppi

Switzerland

2012

3:10.35

Women 55-59

Dorothy Maryon

Draper, UT

2011

3:29.37

Women 60-64

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2004

3:16.20

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

3:25.03

Women 70-74

Sylvia Eisele

Streetsville, ON, Canada

2003

4:13.35

Women 75-79

Yenny van Dinter

Deming, NM

2011

4:21.25

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2009

4:36.67

Women 85-89

Marianna Berkley

Virginia Beach, VA

2010

6:25.23

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

7:56.76

 

SWIMMING - 50 Meter Butterfly

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Donald Graham

Rancho de Taos, NM

2004

28.22

Men 55-59

Donald Graham

Seattle, WA

2013

28.44

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2010

30.06

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

31.21

Men 70-74

Bob Bailie

The Woodlands, TX

2006

33.79

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2000

36.24

Men 80-84

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2007

44.11

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2012

48.16

Men 90-94

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2001

2:08.74

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

33.55

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

35.87

Women 60-64

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2004

38.28

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2007

40.52

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2009

44.45

Women 75-79

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2013

52.22

Women 80-84

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2006

1:00.10

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

1:07.35

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

1:21.95

SWIMMING - 100 Meter Butterfly

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Mark Croshier III

San Diego, CA

2008

1:04.03

Men 55-59

Donald Graham

Los Angeles, CA

2012

1:06.45

Men 60-64

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2008

1:09.14

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

1:10.76

Men 70-74

Bob Bailie

The Woodlands, TX

2007

1:33.32

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2001

1:39.90

Men 80-84

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2007

1:55.74

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

2:02.66

Men 90-94

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2001

4:50.20

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

1:15.44

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

1:20.79

Women 60-64

Lynne Lund

Running Springs, CA

2000

1:34.89

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2007

1:35.71

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2012

1:44.36

Women 75-79

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2000

1:59.72

Women 80-84

Gail Roper

Healdsburg, CA

2009

1:58.33

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

2:36.50

SWIMMING - 200 Meter Butterfly

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

William Reeves

Aurora, CO

2003

2:29.15

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

2:32.07

Men 60-64

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2012

2:50.28

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

2:49.43

Men 70-74

Barry Fasbender

Palo Alto, CA

2007

3:41.51

Men 75-79

Thomas Maine

Carbondale, IL

2004

3:49.87

Men 80-84

Frank Tanner

Oceanside, CA

2011

4:27.06

Men 85-89

Don McCullough

Vermillion, SD

2001

6:41.68

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

2:59.05

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

3:07.41

Women 60-64

Lynne Lund

Running Springs, CA

2002

3:38.11

Women 65-69

Daniela Barnea

Palo Alto, CA

2011

3:43.93

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2012

4:16.9

Women 75-79

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2000

4:31.04

Women 80-84

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2005

4:31.97

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

5:42.80

SWIMMING - 50 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Mark Croshier III

San Diego, CA

2008

25.98

Men 55-59

Donald Graham

Los Angeles, CA

2012

26.63

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

27.03

Men 65-69

Vinus VanBaalen

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2009

28.19

Men 70-74

Bob Bailie

The Woodlands, TX

2006

29.80

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2001

31.06

Men 80-84

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2005

33.39

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

36.27

Men 90-94

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2003

41.82

Men 95-99

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2005

2:07.50

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

30.33

Women 55-59

Theresa Kamler

San Rafael, CA

2012

31.69

Women 60-64

Regula Steiger

Switzerland

2012

31.43

Women 65-69

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2005

36.08

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2009

35.54

Women 75-79

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2007

41.05

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2011

42.94

Women 85-89

Marianna Berkley

Virginia Beach, VA

2008

1:00.29

SWIMMING - 100 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

57.09

Men 55-59

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

2005

1:00.34

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

59.83

Men 65-69

Vinus Van Baalen

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2009

1:04.72

Men 70-74

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2001

1:06.26

Men 75-79

David Radcliff

Hillsboro, OR

2010

1:08.99

Men 80-84

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2011

1:18.25

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

1:26.06

Men 90-94

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2003

1:44.24

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

1:07.03

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

1:13.22

Women 60-64

Regula Steiger

Switzerland

2012

1:13.49

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC

2007

1:21.85

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2009

1:25.37

Women 75-79

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2005

1:33.94

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2011

1:37.16

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

2:07.67

SWIMMING - 200 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

2:09.42

Men 55-59

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2008

2:16.57

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2010

2:15.81

Men 65-69

Vadim Kutsenko

Ukraine

2011

2:33.18

Men 70-74

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2002

2:27.80

Men 75-79

David Radcliff

Hillsboro, OR

2010

2:31.21

Men 80-84

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2011

2:57.47

Men 85-89

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2008

3:32.93

Men 90-94

Steve Carlson

Davis, CA

2009

4:03.31

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio,TX

2012

2:28.45

Women 55-59

Mary Welsh

Sonora, CA

2008

2:43.96

Women 60-64

Regula Steiger

Switzerland

2012

2:49.54

Women 65-69

Jane Katz

New York, NY

2008

3:08.97

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2009

3:11.61

Women 75-79

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2007

3:27.45

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2011

3:35.64

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

4:40.81

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

6:08.48

SWIMMING - 400 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

4:35.27

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

4:51.23

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2010

4:56.35

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

5:18.98

Men 70-74

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2001

5:14.18

Men 75-79

David Radcliff

Hillsboro, OR

2010

5:31.85

Men 80-84

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2012

6:23.47

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

7:14.98

Men 90-94

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2013

8:32.09

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

5:21.78

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

5:30.76

Women 60-64

Jackie Marr

Los Alamos, NM

2006

5:50.71

Women 65-69

Jane Katz

New York, NY

2008

6:40.46

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2012

6:54.30

Women 75-79

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2007

7:23.07

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2011

7:41.09

Women 85-89

Flora Wong

Helena, MT

2013

10:32.19

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

12:16.00

SWIMMING - 800 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

9:43.11

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

10:04.95

Men 60-64

Hubie Kerns

Pacific Palisades, CA

2011

10:35.41

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

11:01.21

Men 70-74

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2001

10:52.68

Men 75-79

David Radcliff

Hillsboro, OR

2010

11:30.21

Men 80-84

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2012

13:15.75

Men 85-89

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2008

15:12.96

Men 90-94

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2013

18:13.98

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2013

11:07.40

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

11:14.56

Women 60-64

Jackie Marr

Los Alamos, NM

2007

12:07.74

Women 65-69

Jane Katz

New York, NY

2008

13:12.31

Women 70-74

Ida Hlavacek

Keller, TX

2012

15:43.90

Women 75-79

Adrienne Pipes

Kailua Kona, HI

2011

16:03.64

Women 80-84

Rita Simonton

Huntington Beach, CA

2001

16:49.17

SWIMMING - 1500 Meter Freestyle

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Douglas Thain

Greenbrier, TN

2011

18:40.06

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

19:08.71

Men 60-64

Hubie Kerns

Pacific Palisades, CA

2011

20:20.29

Men 65-69

Fred Baird

West Jordan, UT

2013

21:08.96

Men 70-74

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2001

21:32.71

Men 75-79

David Radcliff

Hillsboro, OR

2010

21:47.57

Men 80-84

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2011

25:56.19

Men 85-89

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2008

30:52.27

Men 90-94

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2003

40:49.23

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2012

20:57.35

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

21:31.52

Women 60-64

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2004

23:14.66

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2007

23:54.51

Women 70-74

Lynne Lund

St. George, UT

2013

28:23.03

Women 75-79

Adrienne Pipes

Kailua Kona, HI

2010

30:02.69

Women 80-84

Nan Bohl

Olathe, KS

2012

30:43.62

SWIMMING - 100 Meter Individual Medley

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

David Lundberg

St. George, UT

2011

1:04.99

Men 55-59

Alistair Cockburn

Salt Lake City, UT

2008

1:06.09

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

1:08.31

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2009

1:14.76

Men 70-74

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2011

1:20.10

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2000

1:24.42

Men 80-84

Bob Best

Grand Terrace, CA

2012

1:33.29

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2010

1:45.57

Men 90-94

Woody Bowersock

Laguna Woods, CA

2003

2:28.50

Men 95-99

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2005

5:45.94

Women 50-54

Susan Ingraham

San Antonio, TX

2013

1:19.85

Women 55-59

Mary Welsh

Sonora, CA

2008

1:25.96

Women 60-64

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2004

1:25.00

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2008

1:28.69

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2009

1:42.55

Women 75-79

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

1999

1:53.87

Women 80-84

Nanette Bohl

Olathe, KS

2009

2:01.38

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

2:25.02

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

3:23.98

SWIMMING - 200 Meter Individual Medley

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

1999

2:26.85

Men 55-59

Steve Heck

Baton Rouge, LA

2004

2:32.42

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2010

2:31.72

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2006

2:43.49

Men 70-74

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2011

2:59.71

Men 75-79

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2000

3:17.18

Men 80-84

Bob Best

Grand Terrace, CA

2012

3:37.38

Men 85-89

Frank Piemme

Lompoc, CA

2012

4:19.27

Men 90-94

Jurgen Schmidt

Huntington Beach, CA

2013

5:46.04

Women 50-54

Esther Iseppi

Switzerland

2012

2:58.13

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

3:10.64

Women 60-64

Jackie Marr

Los Alamos, NM

2006

3:20.14

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2010

3:27.67

Women 70-74

Gynt Clifford

Sun City West, AZ

2008

3:50.35

Women 75-79

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2000

4:15.01

Women 80-84

Gail Roper

Healdsburg, CA

2006

4:10.74

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

5:12.01

Women 90-94

Charlotte Sanddal

Helena, MT

2012

7:17.44
























SWIMMING - 400 Meter Individual Medley

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

David Lundberg

St. George, UT

2011

5:19.46

Men 55-59

Will Reeves

Salt Lake City, UT

2009

5:24.83

Men 60-64

Steve Heck

Katy, TX

2009

5:33.42

Men 65-69

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2007

6:13.66

Men 70-74

Mike Freshley

San Diego, CA

2011

6:36.77

Men 75-79

Graham Johnston

Houston, TX

2006

7:14.24

Men 80-84

Frank Tanner

Oceanside, CA

2011

8:03.48

Men 85-89

Don McCullough

Vermillion, SD

2001

12:53.77

Men 90-94

Bill Reeder

Sparks, NV

2000

17:59.19

Women 50-54

Esther Iseppi

Switzerland

2012

6:10.12

Women 55-59

Barbara Dunbar

La Jolla, CA

2008

6:29.64

Women 60-64

Jackie Marr

Los Alamos, NM

2006

6:56.07

Women 65-69

Bonnie Pronk

Campbell River, BC, Canada

2007

6:49.48

Women 70-74

Lynne Lund

St. George, UT

2013

8:40.57

Women 75-79

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2000

9:20.04

Women 80-84

Lois Kivi Nochman

Huntington Woods, MI

2005

9:38.71

Women 85-89

Jean Durston

Concord, CA

1999

10:55.73