TRACK & FIELD - 50 Meter

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Jim Ross

Washington, UT

2005

6.43

Men 55-59

Jim Ross

Aurora, CO

2008

6.40

Men 60-64

N Z Bryant

Orchard Lake, MI

2012

6.75

Men 65-69

Kenneth Davis

Las Vegas, NV

2003

6:81

Men 70-74

John O’Neill

Agincourt, ON, Canada

1995

7.16

Men 75-79

Stanley Scott

Sacramento, CA

2001

7.65

Men 80-84

Milton Silverstein

Tucson, AZ

1999

8.03

Men 85-89

Donald Fitzwater

Covington, WA

2015

9.35

Men 90-94

Harold Bach

Dickinson, ND

2011

10.95

Men 95-99

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2012

12.86

Men 100-104

Russell Clark

Orem, UT

2004

37.97

Women 50-54

Amanda Scotti

Folsom, CA

2010

7.46

Women 55-59

Helen Hayes

Beltsville, MD

2006

7.58

Women 60-64

Brenda Matthews

Anaheim, CA

2010

7.65

Women 65-69

Kathy Bergen

La Canada Flintridge, CA

2008

7.83

Women 70-74

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2004

8.40

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2015

8.68

Women 80-84

Marjorie Fitzgerald

La Habra, CA

2008

9.85

Women 85-89

Marjorie Fitzgerald

La Habra, CA

2012

10.58

Women 90-94

Dottie Gray

Kirkwood, MO

2015

18.51

TRACK & FIELD - 100 Meter

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Jim Ross

Washington, UT

2004

11.64

Men 55-59

Jim Ross

Aurora, CO

2008

11.99

Men 60-64

Donald Neidig

Las Cruces, NM

2007

12.15

Men 65-69

Bruce Covey

South Haven, MI

2011

13.00

Men 70-74

Kenton Brown

Austin, TX

2014

12.91

Men 75-79

Bobby Whilden

Houston, TX

2011

13.55

Men 80-84

Bobby Whilden

Houston, TX

2016

14.89

Men 85-89

Don Cheek

Clovis, CA

2016

17.38

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

17.93

Men 95-99

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2012

26.41

Women 50-54

Pam Stuart

Kitchener, ON, Canada

2007

13.93

Women 55-59

Helen Hayes

Beltsville, MD

2006

13.97

Women 60-64

Carol Layfayette-Boyd

Regina, SK, Canada

2006

14.42

Women 65-69

Kathy Jager

Glendale, AZ

2008

14.89

Women 70-74

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2004

16.39

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2012

16.12

Women 80-84

Marjorie Fitzgerald

La Habra, CA

2007

18.76

Women 85-89

Marjorie Fitzgerald

La Habra, CA

2012

21.80

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

34.25

Women 95-99

Man Kaur

Mississauga, On, Canada

2013

1:04.08

TRACK & FIELD - 200 Meter

 Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Mac Azuogu

Highlands Ranch, CO

2000

24.21

Men 55-59

Don McGee

Clinton, MD

2015

24.82

Men 60-64

Donald Neidig

Las Cruces, NM

2007

25.05

Men 65-69

Bruce Covey

South Haven, MI

2011

26.43

Men 70-74

Kenton Brown

Austin, TX

2014

27.49

Men 75-79

Steve Bowles

Henderson, NV

2014

29.92

Men 80-84

Milton Silverstein

Tucson, AZ

1999

32.48

Men 85-89

William Platts

Boise, ID

2013

35.62

Men 90-94

Ralph Maxwell

Richville, MN

2011

44.88

Men 95-99

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2012

1:10.52

Men 100-104

Russell Clark

Orem, UT

2004

2:30.44

Women 50-54

Amanda Scotti

Folsom, CA

2010

29.15

Women 55-59

Helen Hayes

Beltsville, MD

2006

29.03

Women 60-64

Carol Lafayette-Boyd

Regina, SK, Canada

2006

29.77

Women 65-69

Kathy Jager

Glendale, AZ

2008

31.85

Women 70-74

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2004

34.68

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2012

34.66

Women 80-84

Marjorie Fitzgerald

La Habra, CA

2010

46.69

Women 85-89

Olga Kotelko

W Vancouver, BC, Canada

2004

52.30

Women 90-94

Dottie Gray

Kirkwood, MO

2015

1:21.84

Women 95-99

Man Kaur

Mississauga, ON, Canada

2013

2:43.29

TRACK & FIELD - 400 Meter

 Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

James Chinn

San Marcos, CA

2008

54.93

Men 55-59

Harold Morioka

Surrey, BC, Canada

2002

55.52

Men 60-64

Donald Neidig

Las Cruces, NM

2007

57.11

Men 65-69

Donald Neidig

Las Cruces, NM

2009

57.07

Men 70-74

Dean Lundell

Centennial, CO

2012

1:04.32

Men 75-79

Dean Lundell

Centennial, CO

2015

1:07.92

Men 80-84

Norman Meeker

Gulf Breeze, FL

2009

1:23.32

Men 85-89

Howard Skinner

Greeley, CO

2016

1:43.78

Men 90-94

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2007

2:10.70

Women 50-54

Yvonne Joyce

Denver, CO

2014

1:03.83

Women 55-59

Ainsley Lovell

St. Michael, Barbados

2009

1:06.77

Women 60-64

Ainsley Lovell

St. Michael, Barbados

2016

1:11.65

Women 65-69

Mary A Boe

Moorcroft, WY

1992

1:21.46

Women 70-74

Mary Ann Boe

Sundance, WY

1999

1:22.50

Women 75-79

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2009

1:34.58

Women 80-84

Velma Jacobs

Casper, WY

1998

1:45.53

Women 85-89

Ivy Granstrom

Vancouver, BC, Canada

1996

2:31.13

Women 90-94

Ivy Granstrom

Vancouver, BC, Canada

2001

3:24.46

Women 95-99

Man Kaur

Mississauga, ON, Canada

2013

6:29.38

TRACK & FIELD - 800 Meter

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

David Salazar

Cedar Crest, NM

2003

2:07.91

Men 55-59

Jim Loftus

Fairbanks, AK

2006

2:12.95

Men 60-64

Larry Barnum

Reno, NV

2003

2:12.77

Men 65-69

Gary Patton

Rock Rapids, IA

2012

2:26.81

Men 70-74

Jim Selby

Fallbrook, CA

1998

2:32.55

Men 75-79

Dean Lundell

Centennial, CO

2015

2:54.26

Men 80-84

Norman Meeker

Gulf Breeze, FL

2009

3:26.51

Men 85-89

Sam Monastero

Norristown, PA

1996

4:34.11

Men 90-94

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2009

5:44.18

Men 95-99

Julian Myers

Marina Del Rey, CA

2013

1:19:01.85

Women 50-54

Yvonne Joyce

Denver, CO

2014

2:31.13

Women 55-59

Ainsley Lovell

St. Michael, Barbados

2009

2:43.84

Women 60-64

Candy Puterbaugh

Portland, OR

2007

2:49.84

Women 65-69

Jeanne Daprano

Fayetteville, GA

2001

2:48.82

Women 70-74

Mary Ann Boe

Sundance, WY

1999

3:27.28

Women 75-79

Nessie Hollicky

Calgary, AB, Canada

2006

4:11.21

Women 80-84

Lois Gilmore

Janesville, WI

2011

4:33.32

Women 85-89

Ivy Granstrom

Vancouver, BC, Canada

1996

5:51.09

Women 90-94

Dottie Gray

Kirkwood, MO

2015

7:42.24

TRACK & FIELD - 1500 Meter

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

William Johnston

Salt Lake City, UT

1989

4:34.98

Men 55-59

David Salazar

Cedar Crest, NM

2005

4:40.21

Men 60-64

David Salazar

Cedar Crest, NM

2010

5:02.25

Men 65-69

Gary Patton

Rock Rapids, IA

2011

5:05.16

Men 70-74

Jim Selby

Fallbrook, CA

1998

5:35.94

Men 75-79

James Beckett

Vacaville, CA

2013

6:40.35

Men 80-84

Dale Newbold

Kaysville, UT

2016

6:38.16

Men 85-89

Paul Flanagan

Lincoln, CA

2016

8:35.84

Men 90-94

Herb Wright

Salt Lake City, UT

2004

13:30.69

Women 50-54

Yvonne Joyce

Denver, CO

2014

5:26.52

Women 55-59

Joni Shirley

San Diego, CA

2003

5:58.07

Women 60-64

Candy Puterbaugh

Portland, OR

2008

5:52.92

Women 65-69

Jeanne Daprano

Fayetteville, GA

2001

6:01.50

Women 70-74

Dorothy Bradley

Cheyenne, WY

2002

7:07.00

Women 75-79

Nessie Hollicky

Calgary, AB, Canada

2006

8:01.37

Women 80-84

Lois Gilmore

Janesville, WI

2011

9:02.08

Women 85-89

Ivy Granstrom

Vancouver, BC, Canada

1996

11:01.98

Women 90-94

Ivy Granstrom

Vancouver, BC, Canada

2001

14:33.72

TRACK & FIELD - 3000 Meter                                                                            

 Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

David Salazar

Cedar Crest, NM

2004

10:09.36

Men 55-59

Chuck Smead

Mosca, CO

2008

10:20.03

Men 60-64

Barrie Dargie

Calgary, AB, Canada

2007

11:05.91

Men 65-69

Gary Patton

Rock Rapids, IA

2011

11:17.44

Men 70-74

Al Shook

Nevada City, CA

2010

13:15.56

Men 75-79

James Beckett

Vacaville, CA

2014

14:13.68

Men 80-84

Robert Culling

Hacienda Heights, CA

2013

16:18.55

Men 85-89

Dick Graves

Grand Rapids, MI

2014

20:08.63

Men 90-94

Herb Wright

Salt Lake City, UT

2003

26:52.00

Women 50-54

Makie Ohler

Nevada City, CA

2014

11:42.40

Women 55-59

Sherri Hall-Curl

Costa Mesa, CA

2007

12:32.79

Women 60-64

Candy Puterbaugh

Portland, OR

2009

12:50.33

Women 65-69

Margarida Hochstatter

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

2003

14:06.00

Women 70-74

Margarida Hochstatter

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

2008

15:59.83

Women 75-79

Nessie Hollicky

Calgary, AB, Canada

2006

17:03.22

Women 80-84

Lois Gilmore

Janesville, WI

2011

19:12.91

Women 85-89

Dottie Gray

Kirkwood, MO

2013

27:57.29

Women 90-94

Dottie Gray

Kirkwood, MO

2015

31:13.23

TRACK & FIELD - Long Jump

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Lester Herbert

Trinidad and Tobago

2014

6.03

Men 55-59

Donald Watson

Danville, CA

2011

5.49

Men 60-64

Dick Richards

Encinitas, CA

1997

5.15

Men 65-69

Roger Parnell

Susanville, CA

2014

5.38

Men 70-74

James Stookey

Dickerson, MD

2000

4.72

Men 75-79

Robert Hewitt

Gresham, OR

2009

4.40

Men 80-84

Ted Rowan

Martensville, SK, Canada

2013

3.70

Men 85-89

William Platts

Boise, ID

2013

3.53

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

3.02

Men 95-99

Leland McPhie

San Diego, CA

2010

1.20

Women 50-54

Pam Stuart

Kitchener, ON, Canada

2009

4.29

Women 55-59

Rita Hanscom

San Diego, CA

2010

4.15

Women 60-64

Rita Hanscom

San Diego, CA

2014

4.07

Women 65-69

Kathy Jager

Glendale, AZ

2008

3.87

Women 70-74

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2005

3.75

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2014

3.46

Women 80-84

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2001

2.66

Women 85-89

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2004

2.10

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

1.35

TRACK & FIELD – Standing Long Jump

 Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Donald Watson

Walnut Creek, CA

2009

3.01

Men 55-59

Donald Watson

Danville, CA

2010

2.86

Men 60-64

Steve Wilson

Wichita, KS

2014

2.80

Men 65-69

Andy Pitas

Moab, UT

2009

2.64

Men 70-74

Andy Pitas

Moab, UT

2015

2.47

Men 75-79

Davie Perry

Banning, CA

2014

2.27

Men 80-84

Ted Rowan

Martensville, SK, Canada

2013

2.25

Men 85-89

Ted Hansen

Hyde Park, UT

2015

1.76

Men 90-94

Ralph Maxwell

Richville, MN

2011

1.72

Men 95-99

Everett Penrod

Sun City, AZ

2010

1.09

Women 50-54

Jennifer Swanston-Jones

Barbados

2012

2.32

Women 55-59

Wendy Barrow-Smith

Barbados

2014

2.29

Women 60-64

Brenda Matthews

Linda Cohn

Anaheim, CA

Northridge, CA

2010

2014

2.14

Women 65-69

Brenda Matthews

Anaheim Hills, CA

2014

2.12

Women 70-74

Lucille Burton

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2014

2.06

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2012

1.95

Women 80-84

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2014

1.36

Women 90-94

Gladys Sajwaj

Riverton, WY

2012

.66

TRACK & FIELD - High Jump

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Mark Williamson

Durham, NC

2012

1.75

Men 55-59

Mark Williamson

Durham, NC

2014

1.81

Men 60-64

James Barrineau

Burke, VA

2015

1.64

Men 65-69

James Sauers

Dacula, GA

2014

1.58

Men 70-74

David Montieth

Ridgefield, CT

2015

1.52

Men 75-79

Brady Walker

Orem, UT

1997

1.37

Men 80-84

Tom Langenfeld

Edina, MN

2015

1.27

Men 85-89

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2004

1.16

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

1.11

Men 95-99

Leland McPhie

San Diego, CA

2010

.86

Women 50-54

Julie Duerden

Morgan, UT

2013

1.41

Women 55-59

Rita Hanscom

San Diego, CA

2010

2013

1.34

Rita Hanscom

San Diego, CA

Women 60-64

Rita Hanscom

San Diego, CA

2014

1.32

Women 65-69

Kathy Bergen

La Canada Flintridge, CA

2008

1.27

Women 70-74

Ruth Neff

Whitefish, MT

2003

1.11

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2012

1.07

Women 80-84

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2000

.99

Women 85-89

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2004

.81

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

.66

TRACK & FIELD - Triple Jump

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

David Quick

Bakersfield, CA

2006

12.41

Men 55-59

Joe Smith

Salt Lake City, UT

2012

11.32

Men 60-64

Frank Struna

Lolo, MT

2001

10.97

Men 65-69

James Stookey

Dickerson, MD

1996

10.36

Men 70-74

James Stookey

Dickerson, MD

2000

10.12

Men 75-79

James Stookey

Dickerson, MD

2005

8.68

Men 80-84

Hikmet Kandeydi

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2013

7.42

Men 85-89

Ralph Maxwell

Richville, MN

2005

7.04

Men 90-94

Ralph Maxwell

Richville, MN

2010

5.86

Men 95-99

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2012

3.61

Women 50-54

Linda Cohn

Northridge, CA

2004

9.16

Women 55-59

Linda Lowery

Decatur, GA

2009

8.95

Women 60-64

Linda Cohn

Northridge, CA

2013

8.28

Women 65-69

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2003

8.28

Women 70-74

Audrey Lary

Frederick, MD

2004

8.16

Women 75-79

Christa Bortignon

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2012

8.10

Women 80-84

Ruth Neff

Whitefish, MT

2014

5.20

Women 85-89

Magdalena Kuehne

Tujunga, CA

2016

4.25

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

2.22

TRACK & FIELD – Discus

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Larry Pratt

Newark, DE

1995

53.70

Men 55-59

Larry Pratt

Newark, DE

1996

54.43

Men 60-64

L J Sylvester

Orem, UT

2001

55.85

Men 65-69

Richard Cochran

Lake St. Louis, MO

2003

53.77

Men 70-74

L Jay Silvester

Lindon, UT

2007

50.27

Men 75-79

Ross Carter

Eugene, OR

1991

39.06

Men 80-84

Melvin Heath

Dolores, CO

2014

30.36

Men 85-89

William Platts

Boise, ID

2013

26.77

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

27.31

Men 95-99

Daniel Bulkley

Phoenix, OR

2015

12.24

Women 50-54

Gale Grover

Mendon, UT

2010

37.31

Women 55-59

Gale Grover

Garland, UT

2016

33.57

Women 60-64

Joyce Thomas

Trinidad

2006

27.31

Women 65-69

Jenita Lewis

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

2014

24.65

Women 70-74

Joyce Thomas

Valsayn, Trinidad and Tobago

2016

23.27

Women 75-79

Madeline Cazel

The Villages, FL

2016

21.20

Women 80-84

Gloria Krug

New Oxford, PA

2011

17.67

Women 85-89

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2004

13.71

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

10.13

TRACK & FIELD – Javelin                 Women 60-74 new weight 2014

 Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Jay Groen

Salt Lake City, UT

1995

52.34

Men 55-59

Thomas Sinclair

Redmond, WA

2012

51.10

Men 60-64

Jim Fuqua

Hartselle, AL

2013

47.80

Men 65-69

Ralph Roylance

Smithfield, UT

1993

48.59

Men 70-74

Gary Stenlund

Battleground, WA

2013

48.26

Men 75-79

Bill Morales

Anaheim, CA

1991

40.24

Men 80-84

Bill Platts

Boise, ID

2008

39.06

Men 85-89

William Platts

Boise, ID

2013

35.63

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

20.39

Men 95-99

Leland McPhie

San Diego, CA

2010

8.17

Women 50-54

Linda Cohn

Northridge, CA

2006

38.19

Women 55-59

Linda Cohn

Northridge, CA

2007

40.34

Women 60-64

Linda Cohn

Northridge, CA

2014

33.02

Women 65-69

Avis Vaught

The Villages, FL

2014

23.90

Women 70-74

Marg Radcliffe

Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada

2014

22.08

Women 75-79

Ethel Lehmann

Largo, FL

2004

22.70

Women 80-84

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2000

17.70

Women 85-89

Magdalena Kuehne

Tujunga, CA

2016

10.08

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

6.83

Women 95-99

Man Kaur

Mississauga, ON, Canada

2013

5.79

TRACK & FIELD - Shot Put

Age Division

Name

City / State

Year

Mark

Men 50-54

Jim Patterson

Hood River, OR

2015

15.68

Men 55-59

Dennis Diaz

Las Cruces, NM

2013

15.17

Men 60-64

Quenton Torbert

Redlands, CA

2015

16.02

Men 65-69

Gerald Vaughn

Charlotte, NC

2000

13.57

Men 70-74

Paul Lissy

Las Vegas, NV

2008

13.79

Men 75-79

Arnie Gaynor

Palm Desert, CA

2003

12.67

Men 80-84

Talmage Christensen

St George, UT

1999

10.66

Men 85-89

William Platts

Boise, ID

2013

10.15

Men 90-94

Donald Pellmann

Mountain View, CA

2005

9.58

Men 95-99

Leland McPhie

San Diego, CA

2010

5.58

Women 50-54

Angela Jackson

Barbados

2013

11.42

Women 55-59

Gale Grover

Garland, UT

2016

11.47

Women 60-64

Jenita Lewis

Kingstown, St. Vincent

2009

10.10

Women 65-69

Joyce Thomas

Trinidad and Tobago

2011

9.58

Women 70-74

Joyce Thomas

Valsayn, Trinidad & Tobago

2016

8.29

Women 75-79

Elsbeth Padia

Belmont, CA

2014

8.63

Women 80-84

Gloria Krug

New Oxford, PA

2011

7.81

Women 85-89

Olga Kotelko

West Vancouver, BC, Canada

2004

5.78

Women 90-94

Margaret Hinton

Comfort, TX

2011

4.81

Women 95-99

Man Kaur

Mississauga, ON, Canada

2013

2.88