TRIATHLON – INDIVIDUAL                               New Course - 2014

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Time

Men 50-54

Mark Van Meter

Chandler, AZ

2014

1:07:43.5

Men 55-59

Gary Azevedo

Idaho Fall, ID

2014

1:04:00.8

Men 60-64

Wesley Raymond

Lindon, UT

2014

1:09:17.9

Men 65-69

William Cerny

Orem, UT

2014

1:10:54.0

Men 70-74

Joseph Gulaskey

Lebanon, OR

2014

1:12:56.5

Men 75-79

Sterling Larson

Salt Lake City, UT

2014

1:22.39.6

Men 80-84

Joseph O’Flaherty

Davis, CA

2014

1:54:22.0

Men 85-89

Dick Graves

Traverse City, MI

2014

2:05:39.2

Women 50-54

Julie Hansen

Sough Ogden, UT

2014

1:09:27.9

Women 55-59

Barb Biggs

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2014

1:14:11.1

Women 60-64

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2014

1:16:15.7

Women 65-69

Paula Larsen

Delafield, WI

2014

1:18:02.1

Women 70-74

Diane Mohwinkel

Anchorage, AK

2014

1:36:25.0

TRIATHLON – TEAMS                                        New Course - 2014

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Time

Men 170-189

Gary Thayne

Blair Hiatt

Tom Holzhauer

St. George, UT

St. George, UT

Washington, UT

2014

1:06:43.0

Men 190-209

Mike Freshley

Roger Johnson

Scott Bailey

La Canada, CA

West Linn, OR

Preston, ID

2014

1:02:20.9

Men 220+

Graham Johnston

Frans Berghoff

Harlan Van Blaricum

Houston, TX

Orem, UT

Dexter, MI

2014

1:09:29.3

Women 150-169

Chimane Creer

Chimane Creer

Sally Wells

Ivins, UT

Ivins, UT

Ivins, UT

2014

1:52.14.0

Women 170-189

Deborah Barton

JoAnn Johnson

Robyn Jensen

Dammeron Valley, UT

Dammeron Valley, UT

Dammeron Valley, UT

2014

1:30:59.9

Women 190-209

Pam Speer

Patricia Raven

Mary Mathews

Surprise, AZ

Traverse City, MI

Surprise, AZ

2014

1:20:13.5

Women 210-219

Lynne Lund

Barbara Gicquel

Colleen Harris

St. George, UT

Salinas, CA

Hurricane, UT

2014

1:25:12.9

Women 220+

Flora Wong

Judy Gubler

Dorothy Huston

Helena, MT

Ivins, UT

Florence, AZ

2014

1:57:51.4

Mixed 150-169

Julie Collins

Mike Collins

Neil Chadwick

Brigham City, UT

Brigham City, UT

Bountiful, UT

2014

1:17:08.1

Mixed 170-189

Bud Sadler

Janet Hansen

Lloyd Hansen

Murray, UT

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City, UT

2014

1:06:13.6

Mixed 190-209

Barbara Hodges

Robert Hodges

Ron van Meenen

Saskatoon, SK, Canada

Aurora, CO

St. George, UT

2014

1:16:06.1

Mixed 210-219

Adrienne Pipes

William Thurman

Ron Smith

Kailua Kona, HI

St. George, UT

Ivins, UT

2014

1:14:27.7

Mixed 220+

Samuel Neff

Samuel Neff

Ruth Neff

Whitefish, MT

Whitefish, MT

Whitefish, MT

2014

1:39:28.4