Navigation




Medal Golf Net Division A 2008 Results


Medal Golf – Net – Division A

Men 50-54
Gold, Russ Christensen, Murray, UT, 139
Silver, Herman Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 145
Bronze, Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 149

Men 55-59
Gold, Jamie MacMillin, Ivins, UT, 136
Silver, Tracy Jones, Sandy, UT, 148
Bronze, Jeff Tebbs, Riverton, UT, 153

Men 60-64
Gold, John Greene, Shingle Springs, CA, 134
Silver, Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 140
Bronze, Rudy Teichrob, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 144

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 142
Gold, Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 142
Gold, Dick Nemelka, Salt Lake City, UT, 142

Men 70-74
Gold, Walter Moses, Nipomo, CA, 131
Silver, Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 136
Bronze, Dick Wolford, Harrisburg, PA, 139

Men 75-79
Gold, Jess Hill, Rancho Murieta, CA, 135
Silver, Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA, 137
Bronze, Marlin Shields, Salt Lake City, UT, 140

Men 80-84
Gold, Blaine Andersen, St. George, UT, 142
Silver, Bob Hummel, Sandy, Ut, 142
Bronze, Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 143

Men 85-89
Gold, Marion Davis, Genola, UT, 134
Silver, Ken Neel, Salt Lake City, UT, 162
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT, 164

Women 50-54
Gold, Susann Smith, Ivins, UT, 145
Silver, Jody ross, Provo, UT, 147
Bronze, Carry Cazier, Draper, UT, 149

Women 55-59
Gold, Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 144
Silver, Jane Walker, Layton, UT, 148
Bronze, Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 156

Women 60-64
Gold, Linda Jacobs, North Las Vegas, NV, 147
Silver, Diana Greene, Shingle Springs, CA, 150
Bronze, Alice Fujimura, St. George, UT, 151

Women 65-69
Gold, Gladys Hill, Surprise, AZ, 146
Silver, Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 149
Bronze, Jean Geisler, Fruit Heights, UT, 158

Women 70-74
Gold, Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 151
Silver, Janice Stevens, Salt Lake City, UT, 152
Bronze, Elaine Leedy, Florence, AZ, 170

Women 75-79
Gold, Beverly Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 152
Silver, Jean Rivera, Bend, OR, 160
Bronze, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 184

Women 80-84

Gold, Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 164