Navigation




Triathlon 2008 Results


Sand Hollow Triathlon

Santa Clara, UT
11 Oct. 2008

Men, 50-54
 1,LINDSEY MERRILL,01:03:24.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 2,FRED MABEY,01:09:07.00,BOUNTIFUL,UT;
 3,DENNIS GREEN,01:10:30.00,IVINS,UT;
 4,SCOTT BAILEY,01:12:39.00,PRESTON,ID;
 5,RANDY WILCOX,01:13:35.00,HENDERSON,NV;
 6,STEVE WYNN,01:17:10.00,NEWPORT BEACH,CA;
 7,MATT WOOTON,01:19:53.00,SPANISH FORK,UT;
 8,MICHAEL COGER,01:20:49.00,SPARKS,NV;
 9,GENE BOYLE,01:22:47.00,MOAB,UT;
 10,ROBERT JACOBSON,01:23:54.00,AMERICAN FORK,UT;
 11,ALAN POYTRESS,01:29:24.00,FORT MACLEOD,AL;
 12,DANIEL ALBERTS,01:30:22.00,ESCALANTE,IT;
 13,JON TUTTLE,01:31:47.00,DRAPER,UT;


Men, 55-59
 1,FRANK GOULARD,01:04:44.00,LAKE OSWEGO,OR;
 2,HAL STANLEY,01:13:43.00,EDMONDS,WA;
 3,MARCUS HAMILTON,01:14:04.00,CREVE COEUR,MO;
 4,SAM MELONAS,01:27:56.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 5,BILL PRINCE,01:29:49.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 6,GREG HAWS,01:37:32.00,HOOPER,UT;
 7,MARK HAMILTON,01:46:52.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;


Men, 60-64
 1,JOHN RAMSEY,01:09:33.00,SANDY,UT;
 2,WILLIAM CERNY,01:12:13.00,OREM,UT;
 3,DAVID TAYLOR,01:18:32.00,TUCSON,AZ;
 4,TOM JEFFERIS,01:18:46.00,PASO ROBLES,CA;
 5,STEVE MARSHALL,01:24:03.00,PANGUITCH,UT;
 6,DAVID DOI,01:24:04.00,BETHESDA,MD;
 7,BOB TRIPPLER,01:33:52.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 8,GARN WOODALL,01:36:58.00,MURRAY,UT;
 9,JAMES VAUGHAN,01:37:54.00,ARTESIA;
 10,ROB RODGERS,01:51:44.00,N OGDEN,UT;
 11,JERRY BESS,01:52:43.00,CEDAR CITY,UT;


Men, 65-69
 1,JIM FRY,01:12:34.00,CALGARY,AB;
 2,MIKE GILPIN,01:13:19.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 3,NOEL OLSEN,01:13:20.00,MIDVALE,UT;
 4,DOUG WELLS,01:25:53.00,SANTA CLARA,UT;
 5,STERLING LARSON,01:27:25.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 6,LARRY PETERSON,01:36:38.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 7,RICHARD ZIEMER,01:37:57.00,TUALATIN,OR;
 8,CHUCK SCHOWALTER,01:55:23.00,COLLBRAN,CO;
 9,CRAIG CARMAN,02:02:37.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;


Men, 70-74
 1,LELAND WALSER,01:20:38.00,OGDEN,UT;
 2,JIM WILKING,01:22:26.00,MURRAY,UT;
 3,HOWARD LAMBERT,01:31:28.00,SPARKS,NV;
 4,SAMUEL NEFF,01:38:29.00,WHITEFISH,MT;


Men, 75-79
 1,DICK GRAVES,01:30:40.00,TRAVERSE CITY,MI;
 2,ALAN JACKSON,01:36:34.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 3,ED HARDY,01:43:59.00,TRAVERSE CITY,MI;
 4,KEN WHITNEY,01:44:47.00,GREELEY,CO;
 5,MELVIN ANDERSON,01:50:56.00,CERES,CA;
 6,KAYE NELSON,01:56:30.00,HURRICANE,UT;
 7,DON JELINEK,01:57:28.00,GREAT FALLS,MT;


Men, 85-89
 1,JOHN WIGHTMAN,04:44:51.00,TAYLORSVILLE,UT;


Women, 50-54
 1,JERI MABEY,01:19:48.00,BOUNTIFUL,UT;
 2,MARY GLAUSER,01:21:39.00,SLC,UT;
 3,BLYTH LARRABEE,01:25:12.00,ALPINE,UT;
 4,DONNA HOOD,01:31:30.00,LEHI,UT;
 5,DENISE GAITHER,01:32:07.00,OLYMPIA,WA;
 6,MARY SCOTT,01:36:28.00,W.JORDAN,UT;
 7,JEANNINE HALE,01:37:16.00,W.JORDAN,UT;
 8,CAROL TUTTLE,01:39:38.00,DRAPER,UT;
 9,CATHY IRELAND,01:45:08.00,EDMONTON,AB;
 10,JANET PETERSON,02:00:23.00,PROVO,UT;


Women, 55-59
 1,JAN ASTLE,01:28:48.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 2,GENE ROGERS,01:33:51.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 3,DEBRA HAWS,01:33:55.00,HOOPER,UT;
 4,BARBARA GREASON,01:35:51.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 5,NANCY SCHRIEVER,01:37:55.00,PLEASANT GROVE,UT;
 6,KATHY JOHNSON,01:39:30.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 7,BETH GORMAN,01:48:48.00,PITTSBURGH,KS;
 8,ANN CERNY,01:59:35.00,OREM,UT;


Women, 60-64
 1,MARY RODDY,01:28:17.00,LAS CRUCES;
 2,LANA MARCINE,01:30:44.00,KENORA,ON;
 3,PATRICIA PETERSON,01:33:43.00,HENDERSON,NV;
 4,JUDY ZIEMER,01:37:59.00,TUALATIN,OR;
 5,PAULETTE TRIPPLER,01:40:44.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 6,ANN LOCKE-OLSON,01:54:50.00,GOLDEN,CO;
 7,LEA JEFFERIS,01:56:04.00,PASO ROBLES,CA;
 8,SHARYLE KARREN,02:10:05.00,SANDY,UT;
 9,ROSEMARY POETZEL,02:57:16.00,MILWAUKEE,WI;


Women, 65-69
 1,SANDRA BEHERRELL,01:35:22.00,HEBER CITY,UT;
 2,BARBARA CHATTIN,01:39:49.00,BOISE,ID;
 3,ANNIE MURPHY,01:56:08.00,MONTICELLO,GA;


Women, 70-74
 1,ELLIE ANTONIO,01:29:45.00,CALABASAS,CA;
 2,BECKY WHITEHEAD,01:50:53.00,BAKERSFIELD,CA;
 3,MARILYN NELSON,02:33:16.00,HURRICANE,UT;


Female Team, 150 - 169
 1,Terry/Bernita/C Renner/Lightly/Bohi,01:40:11.00,St George,UT;
 2,Marty/Janet/Mar Clayton/Morwood/Roberts,01:49:08.00,Santa Clara,UT;


Male Team, 170 - 189
 1,Kelsey/Dennis/J Williams/Williams/Prince,01:15:58.00,St George,UT;


Female Team, 170 - 189
 1,Gini/Carolyn/Ch Baker/Lyman/Rohrer,01:22:52.00,Composite,CA;
 2,Karen/Joy/Sarah Boothe/Hunter/Hughes,01:34:34.00,Woodland Hills,UT;
 3,Sheri/Wendy/Kar Evershed/Tuckett/Croft,01:41:26.00,Salt Lake City,UT;
 4,Marilyn/Roberta Welke/Osgood/Beckelman,01:43:13.00,Las Vegas,NV;


Mixed Team, 170 - 189
 1,Barbara/Al/Tery Moore/Gray/McKnight,01:32:43.00,St George,UT;
 2,Lance/David/Kei Feil/Tuckett/Melanos,01:41:05.00,Composite(UT,CA),;
 3,Terr./Bruce/Pam Scheffler/Smith/Courtrigh,01:41:27.00,Composite,CA;
 4,Paula/Huch/Dawn Aoki/Aoki/Aoki,01:48:18.00,Salt Lake City,UT;


Male Team, 190 - 209
 1,Don/Roger/Davis McGill/Johnson/Rogers,01:03:09.00,Composite(CO,OR,UT),;
 2,Fred/Paul/Bud Baird/Astin/Astin,01:31:42.00,Composite,UT;


Female Team, 190 - 209
 1,Lynne/Carolyn/C Lund/Henrie/Harris,01:33:19.00,St George,UT;


Mixed Team, 190 - 209
 1,Graham/Diane/Ha Johnson/Ready/van Blaricu,01:14:47.00,Composite(TX,OH/MI),;
 2,Daniel/Rand/Jac Eddy/Rand/Eddy,01:16:33.00,BC, Canada,;
 3,Gerald/Donna/Cu Williams/Ingle/Ingle,01:19:58.00,Las Vegas,NV;
 4,Carl/Jerald/Mar Cockle/Klein/Cockle,01:26:17.00,Ridgeway,CO;
 5,Shauna/Warren/R McCullough/Kinzel/Hawkes,01:27:31.00,St George,UT;
 6,Wendy/Bill/LouA Blackett/Peterson/Holtkam,01:52:37.00,Composite (UT,MA),;


Male Team, 210 - 219
 1,Ted/Richard/Ken Pierce/Reynolds/Mohica,01:12:29.00,Composite(ID,AZ,HI),;
 2,Jim/Rino/Emmett Demet/DeBasio/Smith,01:17:42.00,Composite (UT,BC-Can,;
 3,Donald/Jerry/Je Hubbard/Buckley/Coffey,01:32:50.00,Bozeman,MT;


Female Team, 210 - 219
 1,Jodi/Alice/Doro Olson/Pust/Huston,01:55:54.00,Composite,UT;


Mixed Team, 210 - 219
 1,Mary/Paul/Ruth Trudell,01:54:08.00,Tiburon,CA;


Male Team, 220+
 1,Donald/Ted/Char Baker/Larson/Day,01:19:09.00,Composite(CA/MT),;
 2,Mark/Mark/John Olson/Hopkins/Gustafson,01:33:41.00,Composite(ID,WY,UT),;


Mixed Team, 220+
 1,Donald/Frank/Da Ingalls/Pierson/Grabski,01:36:25.00,Unknown,;
 2,Robert/Paul/Glo Sears/Reynolds/Reynolds,01:52:20.00,Ivins,UT;