Navigation




Medal Golf Gross Division B 2009 Results


Medals are awarded for lowest Gross and Net Scores.
Individuals are eligible to receive medals in either Gross or Net only.

Men 50-54
Gold
, Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 161
Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 169
Silver, Darryl Horrocks, Sandy, UT, 180
Bronze, Michael Sand, Hidden Valley Lake, CA, 187
Eddie Mickelsen, Washington, UT, 194
Peter Matysuk,  Modesto, CA, 205

Men 55-59
Gold
, Chris Darden, Washington, UT, 157
Silver, Jamie MacMillen, Ivins, UT, 167
Bronze, Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 168
Herman Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 170
Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT, 172
Gary Christensen, Boise, ID, 172
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 175
Ron Valverde, Ontario, CA, 183
Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 184
Budd Bingham, Salt Lake City, UT, 185
Noland Peterson, St. George, UT, 186
Raymond Faraca, Anaheim, CA, 191
Jeffrey Fisher, Centerville, UT, 194
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 198
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 199
Bruce Bruchler, Corte Madera, CA, 201
Wilkes Walker, Layton, UT, 212
John Francis, Foster City, CA, 267

Men 60-64
Gold, Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 167
Silver, Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 178
Dennis Montoya, St. George, UT, 179
Bronze, Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 181
Doug McIver, Bend, OR, 182
Gary Telford, West Point, UT, 184
Steve Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 188
John Greathouse, Washington, UT, 190
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 193
Frank Katona, St. George, UT, 202
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 203
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 205
Mike Adams, Vernal, UT, 209
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 217
Robert Webb, North Platte, NE, 229
Robert Lay, Anaheim Hills, CA, 233

Men 65-69
Gold
, Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 165
Silver, Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 174
Bronze, Leonard Salazar, Draper, UT, 177
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 178
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 180
Dennis Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 184
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 185
C. Jack Searle, Murray, UT, 185
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 185
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 186
Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 186
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 187
Dave Flett, Moraga, CA, 187
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 187
Raymond Anderson, Centerville, UT, 188
Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 189
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 191
Kenneth Strate, Spring City, UT, 191
Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 192
Richard Crabtree, Washington, UT, 198
John Payne, Huntington Beach, CA, 199
Robert Gordon, Bend, OR, 199
John Reedy, Oakdale, CA, 207
Don Wolfe, Carlsbad, CA, 207
Lionel Hector, Watertown, NY, 218
Larry Newell, Orem, UT, 223
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 225
David Gilroy, Palo Alto, CA, 226

Men 70-74
Gold
, Gene Humphrey, Atascadero, CA, 168
Silver, Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 170
Bronze, Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 174
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 182
Warren Simpson, Billings, MT, 182
Melvin Briggs, Aurora, UT, 184
Jon Josephson, St. George, UT, 185
Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 185
Sam Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 186
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 186
Jerry Lees, Orem, UT, 190
Gilbert Rodgers, Oregon City, OR, 190
Bryan Alexander, Escondido, CA, 192
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 193
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 194
Ross Thomas, St. George, UT, 196
Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 208
Wes Johnston, Midvale, UT, 209
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 210
Theodore, Ivarie, Avila Beach, CA, 213
Rod Cookson, Orlando, FL, 220
George Warner, West Jordon, UT, 223
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 227
Mel Mitchell, Logan, UT, 228

Men 75-79
Gold, Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 181
Silver, Dee Warner, Odgen, UT, 189
Gene Boyle, Anaheim, CA, 194
Tom Absher, St. George, UT, 195
Bronze, Chester Keil, Rancho Murieta, CA, 198
Bronze, Horace Smith, St. George, UT, 198
Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 205
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 206
Walter Clock, Bountiful, UT, 206
George, Maxwell, Sandy, UT, 212
Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 221
Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 223

Men 80-84
Gold
, Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 184
Silver, Richard Bellio, Nipomo, CA, 190
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 190
Paul Wilson, St. George, UT, 208
Bronze, Blaine Andersen, St. George, UT, 210

Women 55-59
Gold
, Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 187
Silver, Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 192
Jane Walker, Layton, UT, 200
Bronze, Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 212
Marsha Brown, Draper, UT, 214
Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 228

Women 60-64
Gold, Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 185
Gold, Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 203
Silver, Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 217
Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 219
Diane DeWael, St. George, UT, 222
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 229
Bronze, Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 232
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 246
Karen Peters, Mequon, WI, 248

Women 65-69
Gold
, Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 191
Silver, Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 202
Silver, Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 202
Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, 204
Linda Olsen, Bountiful, UT, 205
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 210
Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 213
Marcia Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 214
Lois Overbaugh, St. George, UT, 220
Lagene Halverson, Richmond, UT, 253
Bernadine Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 265