Navigation




Mountain Biking Down Hill 2009 Results


EXPERT

Men 50-54
Gold, Jay Griffin, West Valley City, UT, 5:54:00
Silver, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 6:39:00
DNS, John Langton, Henderson, NV

Men 55-59
Gold, Steve Moss, St. George, UT, 5:40:00
Silver, Tim Fisher, Alpine, UT, 5:57:00
Bronze, Dick Newson, Sandy, UT, 6:04:00
4, Jim Pitkin, Murray, UT, 6:12:00
5,Stanley Larrabee, Alpine, UT, 6:38:00
6, Greg Paul, Alpine, UT, 6:39:00

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Westenskow, Ogden, UT, 5:58:00

Men 65-69
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 6:26:00
Silver, Ron Near, Toronto, ON, Canada, 6:55:00
Bronze, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 7:19:00
4, Loren Hettinger, Lakewood, CO, 7:51:00
DNS, Gary Myers, Golden, CO

Men 70-74
Gold, Gordon Warren, Deer Park, WA, 7:11:00
DNS, Bob Bush, Ogden, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 7:05:00
Silver, Donahue Wildman, Malibu, CA, 7:42:00
Bronze, James Van Manen, Ventura, CA, 11:22:00

Women 70-74
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 13:19:00

SPORT

Men 50-54
Gold, Brad Norman, St. George, UT, 5:56:00
Silver, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 6:08:00
Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 6:12:00
4, Philip Benson, Draper, UT, 6:43:00
DNS, Neil P. Sullivan, Mesquite, NV

Men 55-59
Gold, Jason Blake, Park City, UT, 6:44:00
Silver, Mike King, Price, UT, 7:08:00
Bronze, Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT, 9:08:00
4, Mark Moore, Salt Lake City, UT, 18:13:00

Men 60-64
Gold, William Wenmark, Deephaven, MN, 6:56:00
Silver, Gene Poncelet, North Ogden, UT, 7:19:00

Men 65-69
Gold, Mick Donoff, Laguna Beach, CA, 6:55:00
Silver, Richard Schimmels, Lakewood, CO, 7:00:00
Bronze, Reed Fielding, Huntsville, UT, 7:32:00
4, Bill Hardman, Grantsville, UT, 8:06:00
5, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 9:35:00

Men 70-74
Gold, Fred Flanders, Helena, MT, 8:05:00
Silver, Clyde Grover, Sandy, UT, 8:21:00
Bronze, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 13:34:00
DNS, David Munger, Tubac, AZ

Men 75-79
Gold, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 8:13:00
Silver, Mark Hopkins, Casper, WY, 10:04:00
Bronze, Bob Mitchell, Sandy, UT, 14:03:00
DNS, Rino DeBiasio, Trail, BC, Canada

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Pierson, Hollywood, CA, 11:12:00

Women 50-54
DNS, Sandra Frei Smith, Santa Clara, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Blyth Larrabee, Alpine, UT, 8:24:00
Silver, Robin Kirker, Ivins, UT, 8:44:00

Women 65-69
Gold, Melinda Berge, Park City, UT, 10:07:00

 

BEGINNER

Men 50-54
Gold, Jim Rennert, Salt Lake City, UT, 5:31:00
Silver, James Hutton, Sandy, UT, 6:09:00
Bronze, Bruce Smith, Menlo Park, CA , 7:47:00

Men 55-59
Gold, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 6:17:00
Silver, Jim Elliott, St. George, UT, 8:06:00
DNS, Henry Freeman, Oakland, CA

Men 60-64
Gold, Robert Settle, Paisley, FL, 6:12:00
Silver, David Chavis, Sandy, UT, 7:02:00
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 10:31:00

Men 70-74
Gold, William Chambers, Park City, UT, 6:53:00
Silver, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 7:51:00
Bronze, Peter Hansen, Ivins, UT, 9:09:00

Women 55-59
Gold, Diana Ready, Mt. Vernon, OH, 10:25:00
Silver, Rebecca Wildman, Malibu, CA, 11:06:00