Navigation




Pickleball Mixed Doubles 2009 Results


50 - 54
Gold, Sue Gardiner, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Rob Gartlan, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Karin Walton, San Diego, CA
Silver, Marty Grossman, St. George, UT
Bronze, Stephanie Ice, Palm Desert, CA
Bronze, Frank Schneider, Applegate, CA

55 – 59 “A” Division
Gold, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Gold, Alan Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Silver, Laurie Kilmain, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT
Bronze, Pat Flannery, St. George, UT

55 – 59 “B” Division
Gold, Pam Jensen, Temecula, CA
Gold, Paul Huebener, St. George, UT
Silver, Marilyn Duncan, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Greg Siomiak, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Bronze, Cheri Swinehart, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, John Grasso, Casa Grande, AZ

60 – 64 “A” Division
Gold, Martha Wassermann, Sun City West, AZ
Gold, Jack Cavanaugh, Sun City West, AZ
Silver, Gail Penacho, Encinitas, CA
Silver, Dennis Dacey, Fallbrook, CA
Bronze, Mary Ortmann, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Marty Burns, Ashland, OR 

60 – 64 “B” Division
Gold, Arthur Thomson, Centennial, CO
Gold, Laura Thomson, Centennial, CO
Silver, Ken Engle, Bass Lake, CA
Silver, Barbara Grady, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Pam Gossett, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bill Sederowitz, St. George, UT 

65 – 69 “A” Division
Gold, John Banion, Colorado Springs, CO
Gold, Pat Sullivan, Royal Oak, MI
Silver, Claire Norton, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Gerald Winter, Puyallup, WA
Bronze, Betty Silver, Lake Forest Park, WA
Bronze, Larry Silver, Lake Forest Park, WA

65 – 69 “B” Division 
Gold, Ronald Hohman, Juneau, AK
Gold, Sue Jonas, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Donna Hunter, Apache Junction, AZ
Silver, LeLand Rients, Willmar, MN
Bronze, JoAnne Tressler, Toledo, OH
Bronze, Larry Birdsell, Rapid City, SD 

70 - 74
Gold, Don Walker, Wooster, OH
Gold, Jo Hancock, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Richard Juarez, Sun City, AZ
Silver, Mary Mahan, Sun City, AZ
Bronze, Marilyn Kraft, Bothell, WA
Bronze, Gary Rink, St. George, UT

75 - 79
Gold, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Silver, Charles Koenig, Meadow Vista, CA
Silver, Ingrid Koenig, Meadow Vista, CA
Bronze, Arlene Hart, Washington, UT
Bronze, Gene Fradella, St. George, UT