Navigation




Triathlon 2009 Results


M50-54
1 Decker, Ross, 1:01:35, St. George, UT;
2 Merrill, Lindsey, 1:02:44, St. George, UT;
3 Hinkamp, Dennis, 1:08:14, Logan, UT;
4 Bailey, Scott, 1:11:49, Preston, ID;
5 Hezseltine, Paul, 1:14:34, Murray, UT;
6 Rea, William, 1:15:20, St. George, UT;
7 Zahniser, Gary, 1:22:56, Janesville, CA;
8 Adams, Ken, 1:39:26, Murray, UT;
9 Holgerson, Dewayne, 1:44:03, Taylorsville, UT;

M55-59
1 Goulard, Frank, 1:06:22, Lake Oswego, OR;
2 Mabey, Fred, 1:09:33, Bountiful, UT;
3 Rodriguez, Victor M, 1:11:23, Las Vegas, NV;
4 Hamilton, Marcus, 1:16:04, Idaho Falls, ID;
5 Russon, Robert, 1:17:43, Hagerstown, MD;
6 Boyle, Gene, 1:20:43, Moab, UT;
7 Wong, Poy, 1:22:38, East Helena, MT;
8 Burt, Gregory, 1:24:29, Cardston, AB, Canada;
9 Hermandson, Russ, 1:24:37, St. George, UT;
10 Budd, Dennis, 1:28:13, Leeds, UT;
11 Deaton, Mike, 1:31:38, Surprise, AZ;
12 Alberts, Daniel, 1:34:47, Kanab, UT;
13 Hamilton, Mark, 1:41:35, Salt Lake City, UT;
14 Mccormick, Steven, 1:47:39, Ogden, UT;
15 Lea, James B., 2:05:39, Las Vegas, NV;

M60-64
1 Ramsey, John, 1:09:44, Sandy, UT;
2 Jefferis, Tom, 1:17:49, San Luis Obispo, CA;
3 Harris, Ted, 1:23:37, Layton, UT;
4 Judkins, Jim, 1:25:05, Mesquite, NV;
5 Trippler, Bob, 1:28:41, St. George, UT;
6 Pollak, Victor, 1:37:55, Salt Lake City, UT;
7 Rodgers, Rob, 1:38:19, North Ogden, UT;
8 Bess, Jerry, 1:51:22, Cedar City, UT;

M65-69
1 Olsen, Noel, 1:10:55, Midvale, UT;
2 Gulaskey, Jim, 1:18:13, Lebanon, OR;
3 Wade, Robert, 1:24:06, Bozeman, MT;
4 Roberts, Richard, 1:26:35, St. Albert, AB, Canada;
5 Arnerich, Bill, 1:30:31, Solvang, CA;
6 Carman, Craig, 1:59:53, Salt Lake City, UT;

M70-74
1 Larson, Sterling, 1:22:14, Salt Lake City, UT;
2 Trivett, Gene, 1:26:54, Incline Village, NV;
3 Petersen, Larry, 1:34:05, Salt Lake City, UT;
4 Neff, Samuel, 1:36:36, Whitefish, MT;

M75-79
1 Anderson, Melvin, 1:48:01, Ceres, CA;

M80-84
1 Graves, Dick, 1:42:23, Traverse City, MI;

F50-54
1 Sheeran, Linda, 1:14:34, St. George, UT;
2 Glauser, Mary, 1:22:30, Salt Lake City, UT;
3 Hale, Jeannine, 1:28:20, West Jordan, UT;
4 Snook, Julie, 1:29:32, St. George, UT;
5 Scott, Mary, 1:33:56, West Jordan, UT;
6 Hood, Donna, 1:35:31, Lehi, UT;
7 Wong, Nancy, 1:36:45, Tacoma, WA;
8 Parrish-Kell, Bonnie, 2:39:18, Las Vegas, NV;

F55-59
1 Garuccio, Jo, 1:12:36, Sandy, UT;
2 Mabey, Jeri, 1:18:23, Bountiful, UT;
3 Rogers, Gene, 1:26:02, St. George, UT;
4 Ready, Diana, 1:35:16, Mount Vernon, OH;
5 McCullough, Shauna, 1:36:12, St. George, UT;
6 Johnson, Kathy, 1:39:10, Murray, UT;
7 Leblanc, Patricia, 1:41:03, Bridgeport, WV;
8 Forstner, Christine, 1:49:14, Cedar Hills, UT;
9 Smith, Bobbi, 1:57:48, Salt Lake City, UT;
10 Lea, Joy, 2:15:39, Las Vegas, NV;

F60-64
1 Roberts, Catherine, 1:23:37, St. Albert, AB, Canada;
2 Pollak, Elizabeth, 1:27:46, Salt Lake City, UT;
3 Peterson, Patricia, 1:30:01, Henderson, NV;
4 Jefferis, Lea, 2:02:29, Paso Robles, CA;
5 Karren, Sharyle, 2:04:17, Sandy, UT;

F65-69
1 Trippler, Paulette, 1:40:02, St .George, UT;
2 Osgood, Roberta, 1:47:47, Las Vegas, NV;
3 Binder, Bobbi, 1:53:06, San Luis Obispo, CA;

F70-74
1 Schoenecker, Joy, 1:44:28, Honolulu, HI;
2 Hugh, Karen, 2:20:15, Cedar City, UT;

Teams

Men 150-169
Gold, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 1:17:23 
        Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT,
       
Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT,

Men 170-189
Gold, Robert Jacobson, American Fork, UT, 58:21
       
Roger Johnson, West Linn, OR,
       
Chuck Smead, Mosca, CO,
Silver, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 1:15:02
        
Dennis Williams, St. George, UT, 
         Jon Prince, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Larry Croft, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:20:22
          
Michael Mahaffey, Salt Lake City, UT,
          
Jay Mackay, Sandy, UT,
4, Robert Renwick, Murray, UT, 1:32:45
   
Dave Tuckett, Cottonwood Heights, UT,
  
Lance Feil, St. George, UT,

Men 210-219
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:11:20
       Thomas Jones, Pinckey, MI,
       Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI,

Men 220+
Gold, Donald Baker, La Jolla, CA, 1:18:47
      
Ted Larson, Pacific Grove, CA,
      
Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK,
Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 1:20:52
         Warren Kinzel, Montrose, CO,
         Robert Hawkes, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jim Demet, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:24:30
          
Erich Schroder, Rolly View, AB, Canada, 
           Emmett Smith, Central, UT,

Women 150-169
Gold, Shosho Stone, Springville, UT, 1:22:23
       
Sana Terry, Sandy, UT, 
        Leslie Dicou, Woodland Hills, UT,

Women 170-189
Gold, Gini Baker, La Jolla, CA, 1:21:31
      
Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT,
      
Charlene Rohrer, San Diego, CA,
Silver, Gloria Lambertz, Helena, MT, 1:33:16
         Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA,
         
Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA,
Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:34:51
         
Alice Smith, St. George, UT,
         
Marilyn Roberts, Santa Clara, UT,
4, Kathrine Rowley, North Salt Lake, UT, 1:36:11
   
Nancy Neff, Ivins, UT,
  
Patricia Kimsey, Sandy, UT,
5, Sherry Evershed, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:36:40
  
Wendy Tuckett, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 
   Karen Croft, Salt Lake City, UT,

Women 190-209
Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:23:12
      
Barbara Gicquel, Salinas, CA, 
      
Colleen Harris, Hurricane, UT,

Women 220+
Gold, Jody Olson, Inkom, ID, 1:48:32
       
Lois Lindsay, Boise, ID,
       
Dorothy Huston, St. George, UT,
Silver, Sharon Staples, Draper, UT, 2:24:02
        
Shannon Holmes, Providence, UT,
        
Addie Fuhriman, Draper, UT,

Mixed 150-169
Gold, Bruce Bruchler, Corte Madera, CA, 1:30:39
        Bruce Smith, Menlo Park, CA,
        Pamela Courtright, Cupertino, CA,
Silver, Paula Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:31:10
        
Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT,
        
Keiko, Aoki, Sandy, UT,

Mixed 170-189
Gold, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 1:15:47
       
Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT,
       
Jackie Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada,
Silver, Dawn Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:42:21
        
Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT,
        
Kim Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT,

Mixed 190-209
Gold, Donald Ingalls, Sunnyvale, CA, 1:17:16
      
Helga Sable, Tahoe Vista, CA,
      
David Grabski, Edmonton, AB, Canada,

Mixed 210-219
Gold, Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 1:50:48
      
Paul Trudell, Tiburon, CA,
      
Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, UT,

Mixed 220+
Gold, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 1:48:24
       
Paul Reynolds, Ivins, UT, 
       
Gloria Reynolds, Ivins, UT,