Navigation




Archery - Target 2010 Results


Barebow Compound (no sights)

Men 65-69
Gold, Dick Wood, Sappington, MO, 1419
Silver, David McHuron, Concord, CA, 1358
Bronze, Mike Kicker, Boulder City, NV, 1067

Barebow Recurve (no sights)

Men 55-59
Gold, Bill J. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 1180

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 1135

Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 1118
Silver, Samuel Stephenson, Discovery Bay, CA, 761

Men 70-74
Gold, David Roberts, Pocatello, ID, 1303
Silver, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 1151
Bronze, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 747

Men 75-79
Gold, Frank Skvarek, Villages, FL, 1260
Silver, Andrew Lakata, Richfield Springs, NY, 936
Bronze, Ronald Rumbaugh, Henderson, NV, 686

Men 80-84
Gold, Hugh Lewis, Liberty Lake, WA, 583

Women 50-54
Gold, Pamela King, Omak, WA, 360

Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 221
 
Women 80-84
Gold, Elisabeth Lewis, Liberty Lake, WA, 1073

Compound Fingers (with sights)

Men 70-74
Gold, Joseph Stella, Reno, NV, 1564

Women 65-69
Gold, Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 1501

Compound Release

Men 50-54
Gold, Todd Nebeker, Enoch, UT, 1760
Silver, Jay Hayden, Hooper, UT, 1744

Men 55-59
Gold, Vance Lowe, Arlington, TX, 1755
Silver, Kevin Sopohy, Garnet Valley, PA, 1680
Bronze, Danny Holt, St. George, UT, 255

Men 60-64
Gold, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1762
Silver, Russell Scharman, Kuna, ID, 1716
Bronze, Carl Claycomb, Mountain Home, ID, 1655

Men 65-69
Gold, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1759
Silver, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1727
Bronze, Russell Wood, Makinen, MN, 1715

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Mueliner, Big Fork, MT, 1690
Silver, Peter Stiegelmar, Langley, BC, Canada, 1419

Men 75-79
Gold, Marlow Larson, Ogden, UT, 1737
Silver, Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 1531

Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1659

Women 55-59
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1743
Silver, Eileen Pylypchuk, Bloomfield, NJ, 1633
Bronze, Wendy Holt, St. George, UT, 1482

Women 60-64
Gold, Edith C. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 1557

Women 65-69
Gold, Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 1336

Women 70-74
Gold, Arlyne Rhode, Tucson, AZ, 1356

Recurve (with sights)

Men 50-54
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1511
Silver, Pedro Thomas, St. Michael, Barbados, 1466

Men 55-59
Gold, Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 1451
Silver, Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 1410

Men 60-64
Gold, Keith Kemmerer, Damascus, OR, 1522
Silver, Benito Mar, New Harmony, UT, 1262

Men 70-74
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 1642
Silver, Al Lizzio, Flushing, NY, 1567
Bronze, Janos Pfendtner, St. James, Barbados, 1352

Men 80-84
Gold, Dave Keaggy, Mesa, AZ , 1350

Women 55-59
Gold, Becky Sue Moore, New Harmony, UT, 986