Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2010 Results


Division I Men 50-54
  1 390, Kiser, Scott, 32:06, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
  2 398, Palmer, Charles, 32:06, Herriman, UT;
  3 395, Platero, John, 32:06, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  4 397, Lauck, John, 32:06, Bountiful, UT;
  5 394, Winters, Frank, 32:06, Susanville, CA;
  6 393, Gonda, Doug, 32:06, Truckee, CA;
  7 389, Godfrey, Michael, 32:12, Calgary, AB;
DNS 396, Brissette, Stephen, , Raleigh, NC;
DNF 392, Sheeran, Marty, , St. George, UT;

Division I Men 55-59
  1 347, Heagerty, George, 43:53, San Antonio, TX;
  2 349, Ronnow, Lorin, 43:53, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 355, Webster, Joe, 43:53, Avon, CO;
  4 358, Galata, Fred, 43:53, Omaha, NE;
  5 354, Mulvaney, Duane, 43:53, Casa Grande, AZ;
  6 346, Bergosh, Jerry, 45:45, Salt Lake City, UT;
  7 350, Peters, Keith, 45:45, Ojai, CA;
  8 360, Matus, Frank, 45:45, Martensville, SK;
  9 348, Dejesus, Jesse, @1 Lap, Los Angeles, CA;
 10 357, Noyes, Sid, @1 Lap, Eureka, CA;

Division I Men 60-64
  1 293, Viney, Dave, 43:53, Montverde, FL;
  2 299, Quade, Roy, 45:45, Calgary, AB;
  3 297, Groendyke, Craig, 45:45, Richland, WA;
  4 296, Bagienski, Richard, 45:45, Durango, CO;
  5 295, Simpson, Dennis, 45:45, Grand Junction, CO;
  6 289, Haywood, Donald, 45:45, Fort Collins, CO;
  7 294, Johnston, Larry, @1 Lap, Mammoth Lakes, CA;

Division I Men 65-69
  1 233, Patterson, Michael, 27:11, New York, NY;
  2 235, Higgins, Durward, 27:11, Chattanooga, TN;
  3 240, Simmons, Gary, 27:11, Layton, UT;
  4 245, Haney, John, 27:11, Park City, UT;
  5 234, Scannell, Fran, 27:11, Englewood, CO;
  6 244, Mendez, Gene, @1 Lap, Denver, CO;

Division I Men 70-74
  1 183, Rosskopf, Kenneth, 27:11, Decatur, GA;
  2 189, Meyers, William, 27:11, Oak Creek, CO;
  3 182, Tucker, Scott, 27:11, Golden, CO;
  4 188, Paganini, Robert, 27:11, Hollywood, CA;
  5 179, Swallow, Stan, 27:11, American Fork, UT;
  6 187, Farnsworth, Rex, 27:11, Redondo Beach, CA;
  7 184, Berghoff, Frans, 27:11, Orem, UT;
  8 186, Swyers, John, 28:42, Ketchum, ID;
  9 185, Shonstrom, Michael, 28:42, Denver, CO;
 10 177, Turner, Jim, 29:11, Menlo Park, CA;
 11 192, Stockland, Alan, @1 Lap, Ogden, UT;
 12 190, Camarena, Edward, @1 Lap, Yorba Linda, CA;
 13 178, Jacob, Howard, @1 Lap, Jackson, WY;
DNF 191, Beck, J. Robert, , Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Men 75-79
  1 132, Axthelm, Walt, 27:11, Durango, CO;
  2 137, Wildman, Donahue, 27:11, Malibu, CA;
  3 130, Schmid, Frederic, 29:09, Waco, TX;
  4 135, von zur Gathen, Heinz, @1 Lap, Edmonton, AB;
  5 134, Lindsay, Will, @2 Laps, Boise, ID;

Division I Men 80-84
  1 114, Davenport, Max, 27:11, Prescott, AZ;
  2 111, Sable, Arthur, @1 Lap, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  3 113, Lindquist, Link, @2 Laps, Foothill Ranch, CA;

Division I Men 85-89
  1 101, Bergen, Robert, @2 Laps, Mt Laguna, CA;
  2 102, Pierson, Frank, @4 Laps, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 50-54
  1 388, LaRoe, Cynthia, 28:05, Eustis, FL;
  2 387, Kiser, Cris, 28:09, Salt Lake City, UT;
DNS 386, Ronnow, Beverly, , Salt Lake City, UT;

Division I Women 55-59
  1 344, Ingle, Donna, 28:09, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 343, Chester, Carol, 28:13, Calgary, AB;
DNS 345, Kludt, Teresa, , Chico, CA;

Division I Women 60-64
  1 288, Iverson, Martha, 26:23, Durango, CO;
  2 285, Davies, Barbara, 26:23, Burnaby, BC;
  3 284, Shonstrom, Amy, 27:56, Denver, CO;
DNS 286, Olrich, Phyllis, , Grass Valley, CA;

Division I Women 65-69
  1 231, Berge, Melinda, 26:23, Park City, UT;
  2 232, Beck, Nancy, 30:44, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Women 70-74
  1 176, Gicquel, Barbara, 26:23, Salinas, CA;
  2 175, Sable, Helga, 29:04, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division II Men 50-54
  1 384, Bauer, Kevin, 28:34, Park City, UT;
  2 381, Naron, Randy, 28:46, St. George, UT;
  3 382, Lindsay, Jeff, 29:52, Perry, UT;
DNS 383, Fontaine, Billy, , El Sobrante, CA;

Division II Men 55-59
  1 340, Ritter, Keith, 27:47, Redding, CA;
  2 339, Goulard, Frank, 27:47, Lake Oswego, OR;

Division II Men 60-64
  1 282, Ingle, Curtis, 27:47, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 273, Widner, Robert, 27:47, Lake Havasu City, AZ;
  3 275, Buie, Randal, 27:47, Sandy, UT;
  4 271, McCarver, James, 27:47, Prescott, AZ;
  5 274, Ackelson, John, 27:47, Arvada, CO;
  6 269, Farrington, Galen, 27:47, Ruidoso, NM;
  7 278, Bigford, William, 27:47, Susanville, CA;
  8 276, McLaughlin, George, 30:26, Burnaby, BC;
  9 270, Craig, David W., 30:26, Gillette, WY;
DNF 279, Aguilar, Alberto C, , Mission Hills, CA;

Division II Men 65-69
  1 229, Trousdale, David, 27:04, Mountain View, CA;
  2 227, De Berry, Lawrence, 27:04, Orinda, CA;
  3 230, Simmons, Jay, 27:04, South Jordan, UT;
  4 225, Carman, Kenneth, 27:04, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 224, Hatt, David, 27:04, South Jordan, UT;
  6 218, Schenk, John, 27:04, Emery, SD;
DNS 219, Le Couteur, Leo, , Surrey, BC;
DNS 222, Quinn, Joel, , South Jordan, UT;
DNS 223, Hughes, William, , Sitka, AK;

Division II Men 70-74
  1 170, Birney, Jim, 27:04, Camarillo, CA;
  2 169, Schremp, Lee, 27:04, Ventura, CA;
  3 165, Seccombe, Stephen, 27:04, Nathrop, CO;
  4 172, Nye, George, 27:49, Monterey, CA;
  5 171, Schwabe, golo, 28:55, Edmonds, WA;
  6 163, Coffey, Jerry, @1 Lap, Bozeman, MT;
  7 168, Ruane, Martin, @1 Lap, Saskatoon, SK;
DNS 164, Goodleff, Gerald, , Vancouver, BC;
DNS 166, Wilkinson, Dean, , Dallas, TX;
DNS 174, Schafer, Walt, , Chico, CA;

Division II Men 75-79
  1 121, Schroder, Erich, 28:31, Rolly View, AB;
  2 125, Slotta, Larry, 29:00, Alta, WY;
  3 128, DeBiasio, Rino, 29:01, Trail, BC;
  4 126, Thornley, Lawrence, @1 Lap, Salinas, CA;
  5 129, Hanson, John, @1 Lap, Dalton, MA;
  6 123, Larson, Ted, @1 Lap, Pacific Grove, CA;
DNS 122, Spuler, Walt, , Woodland Park, CO;

Division II Men 80-84
  1 106, SanMartini, John, @2 Laps, Villa Park, CA;
  2 109, Cushway, Roy, @2 Laps, Saskatoon, SK;
DNS 107, Malain, Robert, , Redding, CA;

Division II Women 50-54
  1 378, Evans, Diane, 26:23, Eden, UT;
  2 375, Haussler, Elise, 26:23, Huntington Bch, CA;

Division II Women 55-59
  1 335, Steidele, Monica, 27:25, Jackson, WY;
  2 331, Terry, Sana, 29:45, Sandy, UT;
  3 332, Stone, Shosho, 29:51, Springville, UT;
  4 336, Sewell, Susan, 32:10, Wenden, AZ;

Division II Women 60-64
  1 266, Heller, Janice, 31:30, St George, UT;

Division II Women 65-69
  1 214, Kimball, Julianna, 29:02, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 215, Mohwinkel, Diane, 30:30, Anchorage, AK;
  3 217, Reid, Yvonne, 31:28, Monterey, CA;

Division II Women 70-74
  1 161, Seccombe, Gwen, 30:00, Nathrop, CO;
DNS 162, Vanderlinde, Gail, , Atascadero, CA;

Division III Men 50-54
  1 372, McCollough, Rod, 27:20, Susanville, CA;
  2 368, Wildman, John, 27:20, Lake Bluff, IL;
  3 365, Knowles, Keith, 27:20, St George, UT;
  4 373, Draper, Rockland, 27:20, Farmington, UT;
DNS 370, Dicou, Mike, , Woodland Hills, UT;
DNS 371, Smith, David, , St. George, UT;

Division III Men 55-59
  1 317, Weston, Dan, 25:58, River Heights, UT;
  2 324, Roscoe, Gary, 27:20, Santee, CA;
  3 327, Boyle, Gene, 27:20, Moab, UT;
  4 315, Thompson, John, 27:20, Coquitlam, BC;
  5 322, Stellenwerf, John, 27:20, Santee, CA;
  6 319, Alder, Matt, 27:20, Salt Lake City, UT;
  7 330, Brace, Terry, @1 Lap, Colorado Springs, CO;
DNS 308, Feldahke III, Nippy (Edward), , Tucson, AZ;
DNS 310, Chesnut, Bruce, , Pleasant Grove, UT;
DNS 314, Wildman, William, , Norway, MI;
DNS 326, Thackeray, Lynn, , Payson, UT;

Division III Men 60-64
  1 249, Engar, Charles, 25:58, Marion, UT;
  2 262, Woodbury, Larry, 25:58, O'Fallon, IL;
  3 253, Stoffberg, Bob, 25:58, Langley, BC;
DNS 251, Claes, Brian, , San Jose, CA;
DNS 265, Call, Gailen, , Saint George, UT;

Division III Men 65-69
  1 207, Troyer, Donald, 27:04, Bonita Springs, FL;
  2 208, Gunkel, Kenneth, 27:20, Wilkeson, WA;
  3 200, Huston, Don, 27:20, Patterson, CA;
  4 199, Gardner, Tom, 27:20, San Diego, CA;
  5 209, Bradford, Larry, 27:20, Grover Beach, CA;
  6 211, Hughes, Dennis, @2 Laps, North Salt Lake, UT;
  7 212, McMurrin, Gary, @2 Laps, St George, UT;
DNS 198, Reser, Sony, , Surfside, CA;

Division III Men 70-74
  1 146, Moody, Ray, 27:20, Montrose, CO;
  2 145, Coffman, Jim, 27:20, Newport Beach, CA;
  3 151, Spalding, Tom, 27:31, Orem, UT;
  4 147, Flowers, Bud, @1 Lap, Ivins, UT;
  5 148, Chambers, William, @1 Lap, Park City, UT;
  6 158, Langhorne, Rossiter W, @1 Lap, Story, WY;
  7 153, Cowan, Walter, @2 Laps, Yoncalla, OR;
  8 152, Van Horn, Phil, @2 Laps, Santa Barbara, CA;
DNS 142, Kitzman, Arby, , Morro Bay, CA;
DNS 143, Goodman, Howard M., , Berkeley, CA;
DNS 144, Orlowski, Wally, , Osoyoos, BC;
DNS 154, Kinzel, Warren, , Montrose, CO;
DNS 155, Thomason, Dwayne, , Castle rock, CO;

Division III Men 75-79
  1 115, Schnelle, Siegfried A., @1 Lap, N Las Vegas, NV;
  2 119, Jenkins, Don, @2 Laps, Whittier, CA;
  3 117, Demet, Jim, @2 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Men 80-84
  1 105, Aoki, Huch, @2 Laps, Sandy, UT;

Division III Women 50-54
  1 361, Peppard, Bridget, 27:25, Irvine, CA;
DNS 363, Dicou, Leslie, , Woodland Hills, UT;
DNS 364, Wardle, Mary, , Walnut Creek, CA;

Division III Women 55-59
  1 306, Wildman, Rebecca, 29:23, Malibu, CA;

Division III Women 60-64
  1 248, Davis, Robyn, 30:08, Washington, UT;

Division III Women 65-69
DNS 193, Pust, Alice, , Santaquin, UT;

Division III Women 70-74
  1 138, Kotter, Bette, 28:32, Mendon, UT;