Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2010 Results


Division I Men 50-54
  1 391, LaRoe, Ken, 14:43, Eustis, FL;
  2 394, Winters, Frank, 14:53, Susanville, CA;
  3 390, Kiser, Scott, 14:54, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
  4 389, Godfrey, Michael, 15:04, Calgary, AB;
  5 398, Palmer, Charles, 15:04, Herriman, UT;
  6 395, Platero, John, 15:21, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  7 397, Lauck, John, 16:22, Bountiful, UT;
  8 393, Gonda, Doug, 16:34, Truckee, CA;

Division I Men 55-59
  1 358, Galata, Fred, 13:50, Omaha, NE;
  2 354, Mulvaney, Duane, 14:32, Casa Grande, AZ;
  3 359, Field, William, 15:02, Jackson, WY;
  4 350, Peters, Keith, 15:24, Ojai, CA;
  5 360, Matus, Frank, 15:47, Martensville, SK;
  6 356, Terry, Craig, 15:50, St George, UT;
  7 353, Rice, David, 15:56, Albuquerque, NM;
  8 351, Daifuku, Richard, 16:10, Mercer Island, WA;
  9 357, Noyes, Sid, 16:55, Eureka, CA;
 10 346, Bergosh, Jerry, 17:35, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division I Men 60-64
  1 293, Viney, Dave, 12:56, Montverde, FL;
  2 298, McCann, Michael, 15:07, Whitehorse, YT;
  3 295, Simpson, Dennis, 16:03, Grand Junction, CO;
  4 297, Groendyke, Craig, 16:50, Richland, WA;
  5 299, Quade, Roy, 17:24, Calgary, AB;
  6 296, Bagienski, Richard, 17:32, Durango, CO;
  7 294, Johnston, Larry, 17:42, Mammoth Lakes, CA;
  8 290, Noonan, James, 17:45, Vancouver, WA;
  9 289, Haywood, Donald, 18:01, Fort Collins, CO;
 10 292, Hansen, Larry, 18:20, Globe, AZ;

Division I Men 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Herb, 15:15, La Jolla, CA;
  2 245, Haney, John, 15:45, Park City, UT;
  3 235, Higgins, Durward, 16:06, Chattanooga, TN;
  4 233, Patterson, Michael, 16:59, New York, NY;
  5 240, Simmons, Gary, 17:02, Layton, UT;
  6 234, Scannell, Fran, 17:30, Englewood, CO;
  7 241, Johnson, Roger, 17:43, West Linn, OR;
  8 244, Mendez, Gene, 19:15, Denver, CO;
  9 243, Day, Charles, 19:40, Bozeman, MT;

Division I Men 70-74
  1 189, Meyers, William, 15:50, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 182, Tucker, Scott, 16:13, Golden, CO;
  3 183, Rosskopf, Kenneth, 17:12, Decatur, GA;
  4 186, Swyers, John, 17:28, Ketchum, ID;
  5 192, Stockland, Alan, 17:40, Ogden, UT;
  6 187, Farnsworth, Rex, 17:50, Redondo Beach, CA;
  7 184, Berghoff, Frans, 17:51, Orem, UT;
  8 179, Swallow, Stan, 18:04, American Fork, UT;
  9 177, Turner, Jim, 18:35, Menlo Park, CA;
 10 178, Jacob, Howard, 19:22, Jackson, WY;
 11 190, Camarena, Edward, 21:02, Yorba Linda, CA;
 12 188, Paganini, Robert, 21:31, Hollywood, CA;
 13 191, Beck, J. Robert, 23:20, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Men 75-79
  1 137, Wildman, Donahue, 17:39, Malibu, CA;
  2 132, Axthelm, Walt, 18:20, Durango, CO;
  3 130, Schmid, Frederic, 19:42, Waco, TX;
  4 135, von zur Gathen, Heinz, 24:37, Edmonton, AB;
  5 134, Lindsay, Will, 26:06, Boise, ID;

Division I Men 80-84
  1 113, Lindquist, Link, 21:33, Foothill Ranch, CA;
  2 111, Sable, Arthur, 23:11, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  3 114, Davenport, Max, 24:06, Prescott, AZ;

Division I Men 85-89
  1 101, Bergen, Robert, 25:15, Mt Laguna, CA;
  2 102, Pierson, Frank, 33:23, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 50-54
  1 388, LaRoe, Cynthia, 16:05, Eustis, FL;
  2 385, Rice, Susan, 17:05, Albuquerque, NM;
  3 387, Kiser, Cris, 19:11, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division I Women 55-59
  1 344, Ingle, Donna, 16:52, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 343, Chester, Carol, 19:13, Calgary, AB;

Division I Women 60-64
  1 286, Olrich, Phyllis, 17:52, Grass Valley, CA;
  2 288, Iverson, Martha, 18:32, Durango, CO;
  3 285, Davies, Barbara, 19:44, Burnaby, BC;

Division I Women 65-69
  1 231, Berge, Melinda, 20:49, Park City, UT;
  2 232, Beck, Nancy, 32:57, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Women 70-74
  1 176, Gicquel, Barbara, 19:41, Salinas, CA;
  2 175, Sable, Helga, 24:54, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division I Women 80-84
  1 110, Olson, Jody, 30:09, Inkom, ID;

Division II Men 50-54
  1 381, Naron, Randy, 16:22, St. George, UT;
  2 384, Bauer, Kevin, 16:24, Park City, UT;
  3 382, Lindsay, Jeff, 16:45, Perry, UT;
  4 380, Wilson, Robert, 19:01, Ogden, UT;
  5 379, Garrett, Mike, 20:30, Tremonton, UT;

Division II Men 55-59
  1 339, Goulard, Frank, 15:46, Lake Oswego, OR;
  2 340, Ritter, Keith, 17:20, Redding, CA;
  3 342, Curtis, Bill, 19:46, Whitehorse, YT;

Division II Men 60-64
  1 282, Ingle, Curtis, 15:28, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 275, Buie, Randal, 17:22, Sandy, UT;
  3 274, Ackelson, John, 17:26, Arvada, CO;
  4 278, Bigford, William, 17:48, Susanville, CA;
  5 276, McLaughlin, George, 18:05, Burnaby, BC;
  6 281, Newberry, Andy, 18:47, Grand Junction, CO;
  7 271, McCarver, James, 19:20, Prescott, AZ;
  8 269, Farrington, Galen, 19:21, Ruidoso, NM;
  9 270, Craig, David W., 20:36, Gillette, WY;
 10 279, Aguilar, Alberto C, 25:46, Mission Hills, CA;

Division II Men 65-69
  1 224, Hatt, David, 17:27, South Jordan, UT;
  2 229, Trousdale, David, 17:34, Mountain View, CA;
  3 221, Ries, Donald, 18:06, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 225, Carman, Kenneth, 18:20, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 227, De Berry, Lawrence, 18:27, Orinda, CA;
  6 226, Gerard, Roger, 18:47, Arvada, CO;
  7 228, Wilson, Stewart, 19:36, Lamoille, NV;
  8 230, Simmons, Jay, 19:37, South Jordan, UT;
  9 218, Schenk, John, 20:32, Emery, SD;
 10 219, Le Couteur, Leo, 20:34, Surrey, BC;

Division II Men 70-74
  1 165, Seccombe, Stephen, 18:51, Nathrop, CO;
  2 169, Schremp, Lee, 19:13, Ventura, CA;
  3 170, Birney, Jim, 19:17, Camarillo, CA;
  4 172, Nye, George, 20:02, Monterey, CA;
  5 163, Coffey, Jerry, 20:40, Bozeman, MT;
  6 171, Schwabe, golo, 21:01, Edmonds, WA;
  7 168, Ruane, Martin, 24:38, Saskatoon, SK;

Division II Men 75-79
  1 128, DeBiasio, Rino, 22:06, Trail, BC;
  2 129, Hanson, John, 23:14, Dalton, MA;
  3 127, Mitchell, Bob, 23:39, Sandy, UT;
  4 126, Thornley, Lawrence, 23:40, Salinas, CA;
  5 121, Schroder, Erich, 24:47, Rolly View, AB;
  6 125, Slotta, Larry, 25:44, Alta, WY;
  7 124, Berres, Richard, 26:10, San Bernardino, CA;
  8 120, Martin, Gerry, 26:12, Camarillo, CA;
  9 123, Larson, Ted, 27:25, Pacific Grove, CA;

Division II Men 80-84
  1 107, Malain, Robert, 26:42, Redding, CA;
  2 109, Cushway, Roy, 30:24, Saskatoon, SK;
  3 106, SanMartini, John, 30:43, Villa Park, CA;

Division II Women 50-54
  1 375, Haussler, Elise, 21:08, Huntington Bch, CA;

Division II Women 55-59
  1 335, Steidele, Monica, 21:22, Jackson, WY;
  2 331, Terry, Sana, 22:17, Sandy, UT;
  3 332, Stone, Shosho, 23:35, Springville, UT;
  4 336, Sewell, Susan, 25:02, Wenden, AZ;

Division II Women 60-64
  1 268, King, D'Arla, 23:32, Bozeman, MT;
  2 266, Heller, Janice, 25:48, St George, UT;

Division II Women 65-69
  1 214, Kimball, Julianna, 24:43, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 215, Mohwinkel, Diane, 25:12, Anchorage, AK;
  3 213, Patterson, Elena, 25:49, New York, NY;
  4 217, Reid, Yvonne, 31:00, Monterey, CA;

Division II Women 70-74
  1 161, Seccombe, Gwen, 30:09, Nathrop, CO;

Division III Men 50-54
  1 366, Allred, Steven, 17:36, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  2 365, Knowles, Keith, 19:59, St George, UT;
  3 374, Shanklin, Craig, 19:59, Santa Clara, UT;
  4 373, Draper, Rockland, 20:35, Farmington, UT;
  5 368, Wildman, John, 20:37, Lake Bluff, IL;
  6 372, McCollough, Rod, 20:42, Susanville, CA;

Division III Men 55-59
  1 309, Hibbard, Heath, 16:53, Montrose, CO;
  2 317, Weston, Dan, 17:49, River Heights, UT;
  3 315, Thompson, John, 18:16, Coquitlam, BC;
  4 323, Greer, Bob, 18:24, Park City, UT;
  5 324, Roscoe, Gary, 20:22, Santee, CA;
  6 319, Alder, Matt, 21:36, Salt Lake City, UT;
  7 320, Poytress, Alan, 21:47, Fort Macleod, AB;
  8 330, Brace, Terry, 22:23, Colorado Springs, CO;
  9 316, Brann, Darcy, 22:37, Calgary, AB;
 10 322, Stellenwerf, John, 22:38, Santee, CA;

Division III Men 60-64
  1 260, Schob, Andy, 16:43, Bend, OR;
  2 250, Asay, Ronald, 17:16, Provo, UT;
  3 255, Masterson, Frank, 17:45, Millbrae, CA;
  4 249, Engar, Charles, 18:37, Marion, UT;
  5 263, Snyder, Paul, 21:12, Spanish Fork, UT;
  6 257, Shapiro, Arnold, 21:44, Bozeman, MT;
  7 262, Woodbury, Larry, 21:49, O'Fallon, IL;

Division III Men 65-69
  1 208, Gunkel, Kenneth, 18:09, Wilkeson, WA;
  2 205, Baker, Duane, 19:49, Sparks, NV;
  3 200, Huston, Don, 20:09, Patterson, CA;
  4 207, Troyer, Donald, 21:56, Bonita Springs, FL;
  5 202, Roberts, James, 22:57, St George, UT;
  6 199, Gardner, Tom, 23:33, San Diego, CA;
  7 197, Payne, John, 23:59, Eagle, ID;

Division III Men 70-74
  1 160, Klein, Jerald, 18:57, Ouray, CO;
  2 150, Ottosen, Richard, 19:12, Wenatchee, WA;
  3 145, Coffman, Jim, 20:17, Newport Beach, CA;
  4 158, Langhorne, Rossiter W, 23:19, Story, WY;
  5 148, Chambers, William, 23:33, Park City, UT;
  6 153, Cowan, Walter, 24:28, Yoncalla, OR;
  7 147, Flowers, Bud, 24:54, Ivins, UT;
  8 156, Neff, Samuel, 25:03, Whitefish, MT;
  9 149, Todd, Jim, 26:43, Dayton, OH;
 10 152, Van Horn, Phil, 26:57, Santa Barbara, CA;
 11 151, Spalding, Tom, 27:12, Orem, UT;
 12 157, Peterson, Reider, 32:53, Ashland, OR;

Division III Men 75-79
  1 115, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 24:19, N Las Vegas, NV;
  2 119, Jenkins, Don, 28:34, Whittier, CA;
  3 116, Corwin, Jesse, 33:25, Veyo, UT;

Division III Women 50-54
  1 361, Peppard, Bridget, 25:33, Irvine, CA;

Division III Women 55-59
  1 307, Alder, Linda, 25:51, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 306, Wildman, Rebecca, 27:15, Malibu, CA;

Division III Women 60-64
  1 246, Schaal, Linda, 26:52, Calgary, AB;

Division III Women 65-69
  1 194, Andersen, Ilene, 30:07, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Women 70-74
  1 138, Kotter, Bette, 25:27, Mendon, UT;
  2 139, Swarthout, Cynthia, 28:33, Grass Valley, CA;

Division III Women 80-84
  1 103, Mitchell, Marcia, 39:48, Salt Lake City, UT;