Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2010 Results


Division I Men 50-54
  1 398, Palmer, Charles, 1:43:47, Herriman, UT;
  2 394, Winters, Frank, 1:43:47, Susanville, CA;
  3 397, Lauck, John, 1:43:47, Bountiful, UT;
  4 392, Sheeran, Marty, 1:43:47, St. George, UT;
  5 390, Kiser, Scott, 1:43:47, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
  6 395, Platero, John, 1:45:54, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  7 389, Godfrey, Michael, 1:46:27, Calgary, AB;
  8 393, Gonda, Doug, 1:48:38, Truckee, CA;
  9 391, LaRoe, Ken, 1:57:18, Eustis, FL;

Division I Men 55-59
  1 349, Ronnow, Lorin, 1:43:47, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 354, Mulvaney, Duane, 1:43:47, Casa Grande, AZ;
  3 358, Galata, Fred, 1:43:47, Omaha, NE;
  4 359, Field, William, 1:43:47, Jackson, WY;
  5 353, Rice, David, 1:43:47, Albuquerque, NM;
  6 360, Matus, Frank, 1:45:54, Martensville, SK;
  7 356, Terry, Craig, 1:46:05, St George, UT;
  8 350, Peters, Keith, 1:46:27, Ojai, CA;
  9 348, Dejesus, Jesse, 1:46:27, Los Angeles, CA;
 10 346, Bergosh, Jerry, 1:48:17, Salt Lake City, UT;
 11 355, Webster, Joe, 1:48:20, Avon, CO;
 12 352, Moss, Steve, 1:48:22, Pine Valley, UT;
 13 351, Daifuku, Richard, 1:48:38, Mercer Island, WA;
 14 357, Noyes, Sid, 1:52:13, Eureka, CA;

Division I Men 60-64
  1 293, Viney, Dave, 1:43:36, Montverde, FL;
  2 299, Quade, Roy, 1:46:27, Calgary, AB;
  3 295, Simpson, Dennis, 1:46:36, Grand Junction, CO;
  4 296, Bagienski, Richard, 1:56:12, Durango, CO;
  5 292, Hansen, Larry, 1:56:12, Globe, AZ;
  6 289, Haywood, Donald, 1:56:14, Fort Collins, CO;
  7 294, Johnston, Larry, 1:58:36, Mammoth Lakes, CA;
  8 297, Groendyke, Craig, 1:59:00, Richland, WA;

Division I Men 65-69
  1 245, Haney, John, 1:45:54, Park City, UT;
  2 235, Higgins, Durward, 1:46:31, Chattanooga, TN;
  3 240, Simmons, Gary, 1:48:36, Layton, UT;
  4 238, Hettinger, Loren, 1:48:36, Lakewood, CO;
  5 234, Scannell, Fran, 1:52:13, Englewood, CO;
  6 233, Patterson, Michael, 1:59:56, New York, NY;
  7 244, Mendez, Gene, 2:04:33, Denver, CO;
  8 243, Day, Charles, 2:14:11, Bozeman, MT;
  9 242, Morton, Harry, 2:30:27, Clovis, CA;

Division I Men 70-74
  1 183, Rosskopf, Kenneth, 1:34:28, Decatur, GA;
  2 189, Meyers, William, 1:34:30, Oak Creek, CO;
  3 179, Swallow, Stan, 1:37:06, American Fork, UT;
  4 182, Tucker, Scott, 1:37:08, Golden, CO;
  5 186, Swyers, John, 1:37:21, Ketchum, ID;
  6 192, Stockland, Alan, 1:38:08, Ogden, UT;
  7 187, Farnsworth, Rex, 1:40:28, Redondo Beach, CA;
  8 184, Berghoff, Frans, 1:41:22, Orem, UT;
  9 177, Turner, Jim, 1:43:15, Menlo Park, CA;
 10 188, Paganini, Robert, 1:44:17, Hollywood, CA;
 11 178, Jacob, Howard, 1:44:53, Jackson, WY;
 12 185, Shonstrom, Michael, 1:45:29, Denver, CO;
 13 190, Camarena, Edward, 1:52:17, Yorba Linda, CA;
 14 191, Beck, J. Robert, 1:57:18, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Men 75-79
  1 137, Wildman, Donahue, 1:06:40, Malibu, CA;
  2 132, Axthelm, Walt, 1:08:23, Durango, CO;
  3 130, Schmid, Frederic, 1:11:04, Waco, TX;
  4 135, von zur Gathen, Heinz, 1:17:47, Edmonton, AB;
  5 134, Lindsay, Will, 1:26:20, Boise, ID;

Division I Men 80-84
  1 114, Davenport, Max, 1:16:57, Prescott, AZ;
  2 113, Lindquist, Link, 1:17:24, Foothill Ranch, CA;
  3 111, Sable, Arthur, 1:17:30, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division I Men 85-89
  1 101, Bergen, Robert, 1:30:14, Mt Laguna, CA;
  2 102, Pierson, Frank, 2:25:58, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 50-54
  1 385, Rice, Susan, 1:35:25, Albuquerque, NM;
  2 388, LaRoe, Cynthia, 1:36:07, Eustis, FL;
  3 387, Kiser, Cris, 1:44:07, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division I Women 55-59
  1 344, Ingle, Donna, 1:37:27, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 343, Chester, Carol, 1:40:49, Calgary, AB;

Division I Women 60-64
  1 288, Iverson, Martha, 1:39:23, Durango, CO;
  2 284, Shonstrom, Amy, 1:59:33, Denver, CO;
  3 285, Davies, Barbara, 2:02:53, Burnaby, BC;

Division I Women 65-69
  1 231, Berge, Melinda, 1:11:27, Park City, UT;
  2 232, Beck, Nancy, 1:41:11, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Women 70-74
  1 176, Gicquel, Barbara, 1:11:27, Salinas, CA;
  2 175, Sable, Helga, 1:24:11, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division I Women 80-84
  1 110, Olson, Jody, 1:38:58, Inkom, ID;

Division II Men 50-54
  1 381, Naron, Randy, 1:53:39, St. George, UT;
  2 382, Lindsay, Jeff, 1:57:02, Perry, UT;

Division II Men 55-59
  1 340, Ritter, Keith, 1:53:36, Redding, CA;
  2 341, Larrabee, Stanley, 1:53:41, Alpine, UT;
  3 339, Goulard, Frank, 1:55:23, Lake Oswego, OR;
  4 342, Curtis, Bill, 2:01:39, Whitehorse, YT;

Division II Men 60-64
  1 282, Ingle, Curtis, 1:53:26, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 275, Buie, Randal, 1:53:30, Sandy, UT;
  3 274, Ackelson, John, 1:53:41, Arvada, CO;
  4 278, Bigford, William, 1:58:28, Susanville, CA;
  5 272, Siswick, Michael, 1:58:45, NorthWales, PA;
  6 276, McLaughlin, George, 2:02:31, Burnaby, BC;
  7 273, Widner, Robert, 2:03:23, Lake Havasu City, AZ;
  8 283, Caples, Buddy, 2:11:06, Las Vegas, NV;
  9 270, Craig, David W., 2:16:42, Gillette, WY;
 10 279, Aguilar, Alberto C, 2:29:48, Mission Hills, CA;
DNF 269, Farrington, Galen, , Ruidoso, NM;
DNF 271, McCarver, James, , Prescott, AZ;

Division II Men 65-69
  1 229, Trousdale, David, 1:40:37, Mountain View, CA;
  2 224, Hatt, David, 1:40:37, South Jordan, UT;
  3 230, Simmons, Jay, 1:40:37, South Jordan, UT;
  4 225, Carman, Kenneth, 1:40:37, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 227, De Berry, Lawrence, 1:40:37, Orinda, CA;
  6 228, Wilson, Stewart, 1:43:47, Lamoille, NV;
  7 226, Gerard, Roger, 1:44:53, Arvada, CO;
  8 219, Le Couteur, Leo, 1:44:53, Surrey, BC;
  9 221, Ries, Donald, 1:47:17, Salt Lake City, UT;
 10 218, Schenk, John, 1:49:02, Emery, SD;
 11 220, Goodger, William, 1:52:15, San Luis Obispo, CA;

Division II Men 70-74
  1 170, Birney, Jim, 1:08:03, Camarillo, CA;
  2 165, Seccombe, Stephen, 1:08:56, Nathrop, CO;
  3 172, Nye, George, 1:11:37, Monterey, CA;
  4 169, Schremp, Lee, 1:12:17, Ventura, CA;
  5 171, Schwabe, golo, 1:15:27, Edmonds, WA;
  6 163, Coffey, Jerry, 1:15:27, Bozeman, MT;
  7 168, Ruane, Martin, 1:27:38, Saskatoon, SK;

Division II Men 75-79
  1 128, DeBiasio, Rino, 1:14:58, Trail, BC;
  2 129, Hanson, John, 1:17:30, Dalton, MA;
  3 127, Mitchell, Bob, 1:21:36, Sandy, UT;
  4 126, Thornley, Lawrence, 1:23:21, Salinas, CA;
  5 125, Slotta, Larry, 1:23:31, Alta, WY;
  6 120, Martin, Gerry, 1:26:18, Camarillo, CA;
  7 124, Berres, Richard, 1:27:29, San Bernardino, CA;
  8 123, Larson, Ted, 1:29:10, Pacific Grove, CA;

Division II Men 80-84
  1 107, Malain, Robert, 1:36:35, Redding, CA;
  2 109, Cushway, Roy, 1:41:22, Saskatoon, SK;

Division II Women 50-54
  1 378, Evans, Diane, 1:45:39, Eden, UT;
  2 375, Haussler, Elise, 1:46:17, Huntington Bch, CA;
  3 376, Purdue, Denise, 1:58:05, St. George, UT;

Division II Women 55-59
  1 334, Larrabee, Blyth, 1:46:17, Alpine, UT;
  2 335, Steidele, Monica, 1:53:49, Jackson, WY;
  3 336, Sewell, Susan, 1:59:29, Wenden, AZ;

Division II Women 60-64
  1 268, King, D'Arla, 2:01:45, Bozeman, MT;
  2 266, Heller, Janice, 2:14:24, St George, UT;
  3 267, Sivori, Kaye, 2:32:46, Livermore, CA;

Division II Women 65-69
  1 214, Kimball, Julianna, 1:23:31, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 215, Mohwinkel, Diane, 1:23:31, Anchorage, AK;
  3 213, Patterson, Elena, 1:32:36, New York, NY;
  4 217, Reid, Yvonne, 1:34:02, Monterey, CA;

Division II Women 70-74
  1 161, Seccombe, Gwen, 1:41:48, Nathrop, CO;

Division III Men 50-54
  1 366, Allred, Steven, 1:07:40, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  2 372, McCollough, Rod, 1:10:35, Susanville, CA;
  3 368, Wildman, John, 1:13:17, Lake Bluff, IL;
  4 374, Shanklin, Craig, 1:14:38, Santa Clara, UT;
  5 365, Knowles, Keith, 1:14:38, St George, UT;
  6 373, Draper, Rockland, 1:28:01, Farmington, UT;

Division III Men 55-59
  1 317, Weston, Dan, 1:07:40, River Heights, UT;
  2 327, Boyle, Gene, 1:07:40, Moab, UT;
  3 323, Greer, Bob, 1:07:40, Park City, UT;
  4 324, Roscoe, Gary, 1:13:33, Santee, CA;
  5 321, Crespi, Tom, 1:14:24, Webster Groves, MO;
  6 322, Stellenwerf, John, 1:14:43, Santee, CA;
  7 319, Alder, Matt, 1:17:28, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 311, Tollefsen, Gig, 1:17:28, Bozeman, MT;
  9 328, Schultz, Thomas, 1:18:06, St. George, UT;
 10 329, Mahaffey, Michael, 1:19:42, Salt Lake City, UT;
 11 316, Brann, Darcy, 1:22:39, Calgary, AB;
 12 325, Sundloff, John, 1:26:04, Kaysville, UT;

Division III Men 60-64
  1 255, Masterson, Frank, 1:07:40, Millbrae, CA;
  2 250, Asay, Ronald, 1:07:40, Provo, UT;
  3 249, Engar, Charles, 1:07:40, Marion, UT;
  4 260, Schob, Andy, 1:07:40, Bend, OR;
  5 262, Woodbury, Larry, 1:15:01, O'Fallon, IL;
  6 252, Croft, Larry, 1:18:34, Salt Lake City, UT;
  7 258, Jarvis, Reed, 1:18:49, Meridian, ID;
  8 254, Eggleston, Daniel, 1:23:35, Apple Valley, CA;
  9 257, Shapiro, Arnold, 1:26:29, Bozeman, MT;
 10 256, Tuckett, Dave, 1:32:59, Cottonwood Heights, UT;

Division III Men 65-69
  1 208, Gunkel, Kenneth, 1:09:41, Wilkeson, WA;
  2 200, Huston, Don, 1:12:39, Patterson, CA;
  3 199, Gardner, Tom, 1:17:28, San Diego, CA;
  4 207, Troyer, Donald, 1:18:22, Bonita Springs, FL;
  5 204, Tuttle, Terry, 1:22:26, Taylorsville, UT;
  6 212, McMurrin, Gary, 1:40:30, St George, UT;
DNF 197, Payne, John, , Eagle, ID;

Division III Men 70-74
  1 150, Ottosen, Richard, 1:12:41, Wenatchee, WA;
  2 160, Klein, Jerald, 1:12:45, Ouray, CO;
  3 146, Moody, Ray, 1:13:10, Montrose, CO;
  4 145, Coffman, Jim, 1:15:55, Newport Beach, CA;
  5 151, Spalding, Tom, 1:19:48, Orem, UT;
  6 158, Langhorne, Rossiter W, 1:22:46, Story, WY;
  7 148, Chambers, William, 1:24:51, Park City, UT;
  8 149, Todd, Jim, 1:27:00, Dayton, OH;
  9 147, Flowers, Bud, 1:29:38, Ivins, UT;
 10 153, Cowan, Walter, 1:34:51, Yoncalla, OR;
 11 152, Van Horn, Phil, 1:36:17, Santa Barbara, CA;

Division III Men 75-79
  1 115, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 1:26:55, N Las Vegas, NV;
  2 118, Mitchell, Howard, 2:28:30, Apache Junction, AZ;

Division III Women 50-54
  1 361, Peppard, Bridget, 1:23:49, Irvine, CA;

Division III Women 55-59
  1 306, Wildman, Rebecca, 1:31:10, Malibu, CA;
  2 300, Evershed, Sherri, 1:31:41, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 307, Alder, Linda, 1:35:31, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 303, Buie, Cindy, 2:00:28, Sandy, UT;

Division III Women 65-69
  1 195, Todd, Susie, 1:40:02, Dayton, OH;
  2 194, Andersen, Ilene, 1:40:54, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Women 70-74
  1 138, Kotter, Bette, 1:31:53, Mendon, UT;
  2 139, Swarthout, Cynthia, 1:40:38, Grass Valley, CA;