Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 40K 2010 Results


Division I Men 50-54
  1 390, Kiser, Scott, 59:23, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
  2 398, Palmer, Charles, 59:29, Herriman, UT;
  3 397, Lauck, John, 59:45, Bountiful, UT;
  4 395, Platero, John, 1:01:17, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  5 391, LaRoe, Ken, 1:02:59, Eustis, FL;
  6 394, Winters, Frank, 1:03:32, Susanville, CA;
DNF 389, Godfrey, Michael, , Calgary, AB;

Division I Men 55-59
  1 352, Moss, Steve, 1:02:44, Pine Valley, UT;
  2 351, Daifuku, Richard, 1:03:08, Mercer Island, WA;
  3 358, Galata, Fred, 1:03:38, Omaha, NE;
  4 354, Mulvaney, Duane, 1:03:43, Casa Grande, AZ;
  5 350, Peters, Keith, 1:03:55, Ojai, CA;
  6 360, Matus, Frank, 1:05:49, Martensville, SK;
  7 353, Rice, David, 1:09:37, Albuquerque, NM;
  8 346, Bergosh, Jerry, 1:13:35, Salt Lake City, UT;
DNF 359, Field, William, , Jackson, WY;

Division I Men 60-64
  1 293, Viney, Dave, 54:07, Montverde, FL;
  2 298, McCann, Michael, 1:00:17, Whitehorse, YT;
  3 297, Groendyke, Craig, 1:06:29, Richland, WA;
  4 296, Bagienski, Richard, 1:07:50, Durango, CO;
  5 299, Quade, Roy, 1:10:04, Calgary, AB;
  6 295, Simpson, Dennis, 1:10:30, Grand Junction, CO;
  7 292, Hansen, Larry, 1:12:47, Globe, AZ;
DNF 294, Johnston, Larry, , Mammoth Lakes, CA;

Division I Women 50-54
  1 388, LaRoe, Cynthia, 1:08:53, Eustis, FL;
  2 387, Kiser, Cris, 1:11:34, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 385, Rice, Susan, 1:12:46, Albuquerque, NM;

Division II Men 50-54
  1 381, Naron, Randy, 1:09:33, St. George, UT;
  2 384, Bauer, Kevin, 1:14:19, Park City, UT;
  3 382, Lindsay, Jeff, 1:14:27, Perry, UT;

Division II Men 55-59
  1 339, Goulard, Frank, 1:06:00, Lake Oswego, OR;
  2 340, Ritter, Keith, 1:14:25, Redding, CA;
  3 342, Curtis, Bill, 1:20:42, Whitehorse, YT;
  4 338, Adams, Ken, 1:43:57, Murray, UT;

Division II Men 60-64
  1 282, Ingle, Curtis, 1:03:35, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 274, Ackelson, John, 1:03:38, Arvada, CO;
  3 275, Buie, Randal, 1:07:31, Sandy, UT;
  4 276, McLaughlin, George, 1:08:40, Burnaby, BC;
  5 278, Bigford, William, 1:11:49, Susanville, CA;
  6 270, Craig, David W., 1:13:26, Gillette, WY;
  7 281, Newberry, Andy, 1:14:08, Grand Junction, CO;
  8 271, McCarver, James, 1:15:33, Prescott, AZ;
  9 273, Widner, Robert, 1:17:50, Lake Havasu City, AZ;
 10 269, Farrington, Galen, 1:18:59, Ruidoso, NM;
 11 279, Aguilar, Alberto C, 1:30:46, Mission Hills, CA;