Navigation




Horseshoes Doubles 2010 Results


50%
Gold, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 6-3, 39.17
Gold, Greg Harris, West Haven, UT, ,
Silver, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 5-4, 28.89
Silver, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, ,
Bronze, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 4-5, 28.33
Bronze, Marv Woodbury, St. George, UT, ,
4th, Rod Purser, South Ogden, UT, 3-6, 26.35
4th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, ,

40%
Gold, Keith Adams, Roosevelt, UT, 9-2, 39.94
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, ,
Silver, Tommy Wahl, Chapmansboro, TN, 7-3, 39.24
Silver, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, ,
Bronze, Roy Buhler, Highland, UT, 7-3, 34.01
Bronze, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, ,
4th, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 6-3, 34.45
4th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, ,
5th, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 5-4, 31.56
5th, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, ,
6th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 4-5, 31.25
6th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, ,
7th, Tony Veldkamp, Calgary, AB, Canada, 4-5, 25.31
7th, Bill Roberson, Sigurd, UT, ,
8th, Mac Fuller, St. George, UT, 3-6, 24.37
8th, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, ,
9th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 2-7, 25.00
9th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, ,

30%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 8-1, 25.55
Gold, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, ,
Silver, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 7-2, 25.55
Silver, Robert Drabeck, St. George, UT, ,
Bronze, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 2-7, 16.39
Bronze, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, ,
4th, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 1-8, 16.94
4th, George Haley, Washington, UT, ,

20%
Gold, Dee Workman, West Jordan, UT, 8-1, 17.77
Gold, Anna Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, ,
Silver, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA, 5-4, 15.78
Silver, Michael Moore, Austin, TX, ,
Bronze, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 3-6, 11.11
Bronze, Timothy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, ,
4th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 2-7, 8.33
4th, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, ,

10%
Gold, Dean Stone, Spanish Fork, UT, 10-0, 10.55
Gold, Shosho Stone, Springville, UT, ,
Silver, Lane Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 7-3, 6.11
Silver, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT, ,
Bronze, Eddie Guterrez, St. George, UT, 6-4, 5.00
Bronze, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, ,
4th, Victor Hastings, Redwood City, CA, 4-6, 3.61
4th, Gene Carney, St. George, UT, ,
5th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 2-8, 3.88
5th, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA, ,
6th, Marcia Fuchs, Garden Valley, CA, 1-9, 1.67
6th, Marilyn Colquitt, Hoquiam, WA, ,