Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2010 Results


40 ft / 60%
Gold, Roy Buhler, Highland, UT, 8-0, 54.06

40 ft / 50%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 8-0, 40.00

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 8-0, 30.62

40 ft / 30%
Gold, Greg Harris, West Haven, UT, 11-1, 23.54
Silver, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 7-5, 16.46
Bronze, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 5-7, 22.71
4th, Victor Hastings, Redwood City, CA, 1-11, 7.50

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 11-1, 23.41
Silver, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA, 10-2, 20.91
Bronze, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 8-4, 17.95
4th, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, 7-5, 13.18
5th, George Haley, Washington, UT, 4-8, 7.73
6th, Eddie Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 2-10, 6.82

40 ft / 10%
Gold, Michael Moore, Austin, TX, 12-0, 2.50

30 ft / 70%
Gold, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 12-0, 61.87

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 11-1, 48.44
Silver, Tommy Wahl, Chapmansboro, TN, 9-3, 46.56

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Tony Veldkamp, Calgary, AB, Canada, 8-2, 47.11
Silver, Jim Ganther, Eau Claire, WI, 7-3, 48.16
Bronze, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 7-3, 43.68
4th, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 6-4, 36.32
5th, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 5-4, 43.06
6th, Mac Fuller, St. George, UT, 4-5, 38.61
7th, Keith Adams, Roosevelt, UT, 3-6, 41.39
8th, Rod Purser, South Ogden, UT, 3-6, 40.56
9th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 2-7, 33.06
10th, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 2-7, 32.22

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 8-3, 36.43
Silver, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 7-4, 34.29
Bronze, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 6-5, 40.24
4th, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 5-6, 29.76
5th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-6, 31.75
6th, Marv Woodbury, St. George, UT, 2-8, 20.00

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Bill Roberson, Sigurd, UT, 9-3, 20.45
Silver, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 8-4, 23.41
Bronze, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, 8-5, 21.52
4th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 7-5, 22.61
5th, Robert Drabeck, St. George, UT, 4-8, 21.14
6th, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 4-3, 20.83
7th, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 4-8, 12.95

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 10-0, 20.62
Silver, Ernest Workman, West Jordan, UT, 6-4, 15.00
Bronze, Anna Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 6-5, 17.06
4th, Dennis Dewitt, Fresno, CA, 5-6, 17.35
5th, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 4-6, 11.25

30 ft / 10%
Gold, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, 10-1, 9.41
Silver, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 9-2, 5.59
Bronze, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, 5-5, .94
4th, Gene Carney, St. George, UT, 3-7, 1.56
5th, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 1-4, 0.00