Navigation




Mountain Biking Down Hill 2010 Results


EXPERT

Men 50-54
Gold, Alan Wixom, Grand Junction, CO, 5:45
Silver, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 6:13

Men 55-59
Gold, Craig Terry, St. George, UT, 5:53
Silver, Greg Paul, Alpine, UT, 6:14
Bronze, Stanley Larrabee, Alpine, UT, 6:30

Men 65-69
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 6:30
Silver, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 6:43
Bronze, Loren Hettinger, Lakewood, CO, 7:16

Men 70-74
Gold, Reed Fielding, Huntsville, UT, 8:08
Silver, Rex Farnsworth, Redondo Beach, CA, 8:20

Men 75-79
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 7:14
Silver, Donahue Wildman, Malibu, CA, 7:19

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Pierson, Hollywood, CA, 10:39

Women 65-69
Gold, Melinda Berge, Park City, UT, 10:31

SPORT

Men 50-54
Gold, Kendall Sullivan, St. George, UT, 5:59
Silver, John Miller, St. George, UT, 6:11
Bronze, Philip Benson, Draper, UT, 6:24
4th, Ryan Spainhower, Elwood, UT, 6:41
5th, Brent Atwood, Las Vegas, NV, 7:02

Men 55-59
Gold, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins UT, 5:55
Silver, Brad Norman, St. George, UT, 6:00
Bronze, Jim Elliott, St. George, UT, 8:36

Men 60-64
Gold, David Shryock, Salem, OR, 6:08
Silver, Randal Buie, Sandy, UT, 6:23
Bronze, William Wenmark, Deephaven, MN, 6:30
4th, Craig Groendyke, Richland, WA, 6:48
5th, Richard Binns, Strathmore, AB, Canada, 8:02

Men 65-69
Gold, Richard Schimmels, Lakewood, CO, 6:41
Silver, Mick Donoff, Laguna Beach, CA, 6:51
Bronze, Gene Poncelet, North Ogden, UT, 6:58

Men 70-74
Gold, Bill Hardman, Grantsville, UT, 7:43
Silver, William Chambers, Park City, UT, 8:30
Bronze, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR , 9:08
4th, Richard Ottosen, Wenatchee, WA, 9:25
5th, John Poet, Springfield, OR, 11:45
6th, David Munger, Tubac, AZ, 13:33

Men 75-79
Gold, Alan Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 9:06
Silver, Rino DeBiasio, Trail, BC, Canada, 9:38
Bronze, James Van Manen, Ventura, CA, 12:16
4th, Bob Mitchell, Sandy, UT, 13:28

Women 55-59
Gold, Maureen Adamski, Angel Fire, NM, 8:27
Silver, Robin Kirker, Ivins, UT, 8:51
Bronze, Blyth Larrabee, Alpine, UT, 9:06

Women 60-64
Gold, D’Arla King, Bozeman, MT, 10:34

Women 65-69
Gold, Judy Clemens, Mission Viejo, CA, 8:58

BEGINNER

Men 55-59
Gold, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 5:40
Silver, Bob Greer, Park City, UT, 6:20
Bronze, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 6:33
4th, Bruce Smith, Menlo Park, CA, 6:42
5th, William Long, Washington, UT, 8:00
6th, Jeffory Long, West Valley City, UT, 8:03

Men 60-64
Gold, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 5:59
Silver, David Chavis, Sandy, UT, 7:06
Bronze, James Noonan, Vancouver, WA, 7:42
4th, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 9:21

Men 65-69
Gold, Paul Astin, Midvale, UT, 6:30
Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT, 6:36
Bronze, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 8:41

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Lennon, Mesa, AZ, 7:47
Silver, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 8:50

Women 55-59
Gold, Rebecca Wildman, Malibu, CA, 14:20