Navigation




Archery - 3D 2012 Results


Overall Results
Female Recurve, Judith Magras, St. George, UT
Male Recurve, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC
Female Compound, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ
Male Compound, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT

Archery – 3D  –  Barebow Recurve

Men 50-54
Gold, Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT, 324

Men 60-64
Gold, Kenneth Buchholz, Langley, BC, Canada, 226

Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 369

Men 70-74
Gold, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 328

Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 319

Men 75-79
Gold, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 161

Women 55-59
Gold, Pamela King, Omak, WA, 198

Women 60-64
Gold, Sally Barna, St. George, UT, 205

Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 107

Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 66

Archery – 3D  –  Freestyle

Men 50-54
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 550
Silver, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 503

Men 55-59
Gold, James Dumont, Tracyton, WA, 494

Men 60-64
Gold, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 540
Silver, Russell Scharman, Kuna, ID, 534
Bronze, Gerald Pylypchuk, New Harmony, UT, 439

Men 65-69
Gold, James Maze, Jackson, TN, 542
Silver, Gene Bates, Mimbres, NM, 537
Bronze, Michael Johnson, Sparks, NV, 491

Men 70-74
Gold, Gerard Tedesco, Beech Bluff, TN, 544
Silver, Frank  Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 538
Bronze, Thomas Saunders, Omaha, NE, 486
4th, Jim Hamilton, Tucson, AZ, 479
5th, Harold Wilke, Grand Forks, BC, Canada, 450

Men 75-79
Gold, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 462
Silver, Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 411

Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 498

Women 55-59
Gold, Eileen Pylypchuk, New Harmony, UT, 417

Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 544
Silver, Nancy Holt, Austin, TX, 440

Women 65-69
Gold, Patricia Myers, Burnaby, BC, Canada, 427
Silver, Lucille Gale, Langley, BC, Canada, 381

Women 70-74
Gold, Sheila Boorman, Surrey, BC, Canada, 350

Archery – 3D  –  Freestyle Bowhunter

Men 50-54
Gold, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 477

Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 502

Men 60-64
Gold, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 426

Men 65-69
Gold, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 479
Silver, John Lucke, Grand Forks, BC, Canada, 436

Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 538

Men 80-84
Gold, Hugh Brotherton, Englewood, FL, 292

Archery – 3D  –  Freestyle Limited

Men 65-69
Gold, Nate Holt, Austin, TX, 472

Archery – 3D  –  Freestyle Limited Bowhunter

Men 55-59
Gold, Billy Thornberry, Quartz Hill, CA, 469
Silver, Robert Jones, Farr West, UT, 401

Archery – 3D  –  Freestyle Limited Recurve

Men 50-54
Gold, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 495

Men 55-59
Gold, Wesley Wilhelm, Spokane WA, 461
Silver, Eric (Spike) Fork, St. Helens, OR, 419
Bronze, David Ontell, New York, NY, 325

Men 60-64
Gold, Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 311

Men 70-74
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 462
Silver, Terry Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 313

Women 50-54
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 175

Women 55-59
Gold, Judith Magras, St. George, UT, 388

Women 60-64
Gold, Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 367

Archery – 3D  –  Barebow Longbow

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 274

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim King, Omak, WA, 334

Men 75-79
Gold, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 328
Silver, Don Lampert, Douglas, WY, 293

Women 60-64
Gold, Marie Langness, Washington, UT, 294