Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2012 Results


Division I Men 65-69
  1 213, McCann, Michael, 28:15, Whitehorse, YT, Canada;
  2 214, Simmons, Gary, 29:16, Layton, UT;
  3 210, Hatt, David, 31:43, South Jordan, UT;
  4 208, Cornish, Paul, 31:44, Wildomar, CA;
  5 217, Peterson, Larry, 31:49, Centerville, UT;
  6 212, Mackay, William, 32:21, Snowmass Village, CO;
  7 209, Cross, Ed, 33:22, Aspen, CO;
  8 216, Mendez, Gene, 36:24, Denver, CO;
  9 219, Morton, Harry, 40:44, Clovis, CA;

Division I Men 70-74
  1 171, Tucker, Scott, 29:52, Golden, CO;
  2 170, Swallow, Stan, 30:21, American Fork, UT;
  3 168, Higgins, Durward, 30:22, Chattanooga, TN;
  4 173, Johnson, Roger, 30:58, West Linn, OR;
  5 174, Swyers, John, 31:12, Ketchum, ID;
  6 166, Berghoff, Frans, 31:29, Orem, UT;
  7 169, Scannell, Fran, 34:40, Englewood, CO;
  8 167, Camarena, Edward, 40:40, Yorba Linda, CA;

Division I Men 75-79
  1 130, Meyers, William, 29:39, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 133, Wildman, Donahue, 33:21, Malibu, CA;
  3 131, Nicholls, Richard, 33:25, Delta, BC;
  4 123, Paganini, Robert, 35:02, Hollywood, CA;
  5 132, Schmid, Frederic, 35:21, Waco, TX;
  6 128, DeBiasio, Rino, 37:21, Trail, BC, Canada;
  7 129, Gilbert, Chuck, 46:34, El Cajon, CA;

Division I Men 80-84
  1 111, Sable, Arthur, 37:18, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  2 109, Davenport, Max, 37:58, Prescott, AZ;
  3 112, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 38:15, Atascadero, CA;

Division I Men 85-89
  1 103, Lindquist, Link, 40:59, Foothill Ranch, CA;
  2 104, Pierson, Frank, 53:17, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 55-59
  1 290, Ronnow, Beverly, 31:03, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 289, Fitzgerald, Maggie, 33:51, Palmer, AK;
  3 288, Chester, Carol, 34:14, Calgary, AB, Canada;

Division I Women 60-64
  1 252, Garuccio, Jo, 32:05, Sandy, UT;
  2 253, Ingle, Donna, 32:30, Las Vegas, NV;
  3 254, Steidele, Monica, 36:09, Jackson, WY;

Division I Women 65-69
  1 224, Berge, Melinda, 35:58, Park City, UT;

Division I Women 70-74
  1 182, Gicquel, Barbara, 35:55, Salinas, CA;
  2 183, Vanderlinde, Gail, 38:45, Atascadero, CA;

Division I Women 75-79
  1 135, Hamre, Eleanor, 39:51, Longmont, CO;
  2 136, Sable, Helga, 40:38, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  3 137, Calvin, Wilma, 43:33, Laguna Niguel, CA;

Division I Women 80-84
  1 113, Olson, Jody, 47:30, Pocatello, ID;

Division II Men 65-69
  1 204, Matthews, Mike, 31:23, Rosburg, WA;
  2 207, Newberry, Andy, 32:14, Grand Junction, CO;
  3 203, Lenox, Glenn, 35:15, Chandler, AZ;
  4 206, Baker, Duane, 35:54, Sparks, NV;

Division II Men 70-74
  1 163, Dzamov, Simeon, 32:11, Dayton, NV;
  2 155, Crema, Gino, 33:10, Burnaby, BC, Canada;
  3 164, Wilson, Stewart, 33:24, Lamoille, NV;
  4 154, Birney, Jim, 33:47, Camarillo, CA;
  5 161, Seccombe, Stephen, 33:53, Nathrop, CO;
  6 158, Le Couteur, Leo, 34:03, Surrey, BC, Canada;
  7 156, Jones, Richard, 34:03, Palm Desert, CA;
  8 162, Simmons, Jay, 35:04, South Jordan, UT;
  9 160, Schremp, Lee, 35:32, Ventura, CA;
 10 157, Kapp, Pat, 37:48, La Quinta, CA;

Division II Men 75-79
  1 117, Sowers, Leon, 33:34, San Diego, CA;
  2 125, Slotta, Larry, 38:18, Alta, WY;
  3 124, Schroder, Erich, 39:05, Rolly View, AB, Canada;
  4 121, Hanson, John, 39:21, Hinsdale, MA;
  5 126, Smart, Merrill, 39:48, Springville, UT;
  6 362, Colliver, Raymond, 40:18, Calgary, AB, Canada;
  7 122, Morris, Frank, 44:52, Oro Valley, AZ;

Division II Men 80-84
  1 108, Berres, Richard, 43:35, San Bernardino, CA;
  2 107, SanMartini, John, 48:13, Villa Park, CA;

Division II Women 50-54
  1 300, Haas-Clark, Susanne, 31:52, Atascadero, CA;
  2 299, Gregoric, Julie, 36:01, Rockville, UT;
  3 301, Zenger, Teri, 37:18, Huntsville, UT;
  4 298, Crawford, Laura, 38:00, Phoenix, AZ;

Division II Women 55-59
  1 286, Wagner, Patti, 35:52, Westminster, CA;
  2 284, Leblanc, Patricia, 41:49, Fairmont, WV;
  3 285, Sewell, Susan, 42:52, Salome, AZ;

Division II Women 60-64
  1 251, Tracy, Diane, 35:49, St George, UT;
  2 247, Ready, Diana, 39:05, Mount Vernon, OH;
  3 250, Park, Dianne, 40:11, Holladay, UT;
  4 249, Heller, Janice, 41:16, St. George, UT;

Division II Women 65-69
  1 223, Masterson, Janette S., 41:38, Millbrae, CA;

Division II Women 70-74
  1 178, Mohwinkel, Diane, 38:26, Anchorage, AK;
  2 180, Samuels, Dee, 38:50, Nevada City, CA;
  3 177, Kotter, Bette, 39:08, Mendon, UT;
  4 181, Jensen, Karen, 44:30, St. George, UT;

Division II Women 75-79
  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, 48:20, Nathrop, CO;

Division III Men 50-54
  1 292, Dicius, Ray, 29:35, Big Bear Lake, CA;
  2 291, Barker, Matthew, 34:36, Phoenix, AZ;

Division III Men 55-59
  1 264, Burnett, Buzz, 31:10, La Jolla, CA;
  2 260, Ray, Tom, 31:34, Murrieta, CA;
  3 268, Greer, Bob, 32:36, Park City, UT;
  4 263, Stellenwerf, John, 32:53, Santee, CA;
  5 269, Poytress, Alan, 32:53, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;
  6 256, Boyle, Gene, 32:56, Moab, UT;
  7 262, Shanklin, Craig, 33:24, Santa Clara, UT;
  8 261, Roscoe, Gary, 33:55, Santee, CA;
  9 258, Knowles, Keith, 33:58, St. George, UT;
 10 267, Crespi, Tom, 34:21, Webster Groves, MO;
 11 259, Matherly, Kevin, 34:42, Atascadero, CA;
 12 270, Strong, Kelly, 34:48, Claresholm, AB, Canada;
 13 257, Draper, Rockland, 36:43, Farmington, UT;
 14 255, Alder, Matt, 36:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
 15 265, Brann, Darcy, 36:56, Calgary, AB, Canada;
 16 266, Canevari, Lindsi, 37:17, Murray, UT;
 17 272, Scott, John, 39:53, West Jordan, UT;
 18 271, Adams, Ken, 39:57, Murray, UT;

Division III Men 60-64
  1 227, LeMay, Thomas, 30:59, Bakersfield, CA;
  2 229, Stratton, Bud, 31:19, San Diego, CA;
  3 231, Mackey, R W, 33:14, Saugus, CA;
  4 230, Tollefsen, Gig, 34:04, Bozeman, MT;
  5 234, Leavitt, Dale, 34:14, St. George, UT;
  6 226, Layne, Steve, 35:11, Lihue, HI;
  7 228, Mulliner, Max, 35:44, Riverton, UT;
  8 233, Crosby, Jay, 35:53, Washington, UT;
  9 235, Wilson, Larry, 35:53, Salem, OR;
 10 225, Eggleston, Daniel, 40:13, Apple Valley, CA;
 11 239, Boyle, Garry, 44:24, Gilbert, AZ;

Division III Men 65-69
  1 184, Hillestad, Tom, 32:22, Port Hueneme, CA;
  2 201, Peterson, Martin, 33:35, Santa Barbara, CA;
  3 186, Norton, Louis, 34:08, Torrance, CA;
  4 190, Whalley, Tim, 34:12, Verdi, NV;
  5 189, Thurman, William, 34:49, St. George, UT;
  6 193, Mullner, Duane, 36:03, Arvada, CO;
  7 188, Snyder, Paul, 37:14, Spanish Fork, UT;
  8 191, Doi, David, 37:16, Jacksonville, OR;
  9 196, Yuen, John, 37:54, Edmonton, AB, Canada;
 10 187, Schilleman, Michael, 38:08, Layton, UT;
 11 195, Pillsbury, Norman, 39:23, Atascadero, CA;
 12 200, Woodall, Garn, 39:29, Murray, UT;
 13 185, Millecam, John, 39:38, Vernal, UT;
 14 202, Ream, Durward, 39:50, St. George, UT;
 15 194, Payne, John, 40:03, Eagle, ID;
 16 197, Hodges, Robert, 40:34, Denver, CO;
 17 198, Williams, LeRoy, 40:53, Edmonton, AB, Canada;

Division III Men 70-74
  1 147, Baetz, Hall, 34:38, Seattle, WA;
  2 152, Olsen, Noel, 34:56, Midvale, UT;
  3 141, Neeland, Roger, 36:05, Colorado Springs, CO;
  4 149, McMahon, Mike, 37:03, San Jose, CA;
  5 153, Chambers, Chambo, 37:38, Las Cruces, NM;
  6 148, Paul, Frank, 38:18, Sparks, NV;
  7 146, Troyer, Donald, 38:40, Bonita Springs, FL;
  8 140, Langhorne, Rossiter, 39:13, Story, WY;
  9 150, Simkins, John, 40:14, St. George, UT;
 10 143, Peterson, Reider, 40:34, Ashland, OR;
 11 145, Spalding, Tom, 41:08, Orem, UT;
 12 138, Chambers, William, 41:40, Park City, UT;
 13 151, Petersen, Larry, 44:51, Salt Lake City, UT;
 14 144, Reddie, David, 45:54, Sun Lakes, AZ;

Division III Men 75-79
  1 118, Kinzel, Warren, 39:02, Montrose, CO;
  2 120, King, Donald, 39:31, Fremont, CA;
  3 116, Kotter, David, 40:40, Mendon, UT;
  4 114, Cowan, Walter, 46:05, Yoncalla, OR;
  5 119, Demet, Jim, 47:39, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 115, Flowers, Bud, 48:02, Ivins, UT;

Division III Men 80-84
  1 105, Jenkins, Don, 41:48, Whittier, CA;

Division III Men 85-89
  1 102, Schwiermann, Arthur, 1:02:02, Mission Viejo, CA;

Division III Women 50-54
  1 297, Stoffberg, Leslie, 34:07, Langley, BC, Canada;
  2 294, Haberman, Kelly, 35:10, Asotin, WA;
  3 296, Russell, Julia, 35:17, Bakersfield, CA;
  4 295, McCarver, Patricia, 39:22, Prescott, AZ;

Division III Women 55-59
  1 274, Roe, Jodie, 35:14, Buena Park, CA;
  2 273, Perkins, Penny, 38:05, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 279, Byerly, Jennifer, 39:53, Bishop, CA;
  4 275, Troyer, Min Sun, 40:05, Bonita Springs, FL;
  5 282, Osberg, JoAnne, 44:12, Saanichton, BC, Canada;
  6 277, Conacher, Jan, 46:13, Parksville, BC, Canada;
  7 280, Buie, Cindy, 52:28, Sandy, UT;
  8 278, Buonforte, Meg, 59:00, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Women 60-64
  1 240, Layne, Lisabeth, 38:40, Lihue, HI;
  2 241, Castleman, Sally, 39:07, Park City, UT;
  3 242, Crosby, Sue, 39:35, Washington, UT;
  4 244, Hull, Cheryl, 39:46, St. George, UT;
  5 243, Carroll, Nancy, 43:24, Ben Lomand, CA;
  6 245, Boyle, Joan, 53:31, Gilbert, AZ;

Division III Women 65-69
  1 221, Roberts, Catherine, 38:41, St. Albert, AB, Canada;
  2 222, Matthews, Diane, 41:39, Rosburg, WA;
  3 220, Andersen, Ilene, 46:28, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Women 70-74
  1 175, Swarthout, Cynthia, 44:35, Grass Valley, CA;
  2 176, Pust, Alice, 1:05:57, Santaquin, UT;