Navigation




Medal Golf Gross Division A 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Ron Zimmerman, Long Beach, CA, 139
Silver, Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 147
Bronze, Scott Pickup, Heyburn, ID, 161
Other Participant Scores:
Gordon Garff, St. George, UT, 149
Kurt Johnson, St. George, UT, 162
Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 167
Gene Bowcut, St. George, UT, 173
Edward Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 175
John Olsen, St. George, UT, 201
Mark Neuenswander, Salt Lake City, UT, 206
Andy Prax, St. George, UT, NS
David Harding, Lake Oswego, OR, NS

Men 55-59
Gold, Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 156
Silver, Harold Basenberg, St. George, UT, 160
Silver, James Kevin, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 160
Other Participant Scores:
Scott Burns, Kingman, AZ, 161
Roger Davis, Frisco, TX, 163
Ted Diggins, Lalnders, CA, 163
Randy Tanski, Sandy, UT, 176
Sterling Rees, Salem, UT, WD

Men 60-64
Gold, John Cova, Novi, MI, 142
Silver, Steven Smith, Pleasant Grove, UT, 144
Bronze, Mark Giles, Columbia, SC, 149
Other Participant Scores:
Jim Hansen, Dammeron Valley, UT, 146
Bill Weinman, Parker, CO, 155
Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 156
Derlin Taylor, Burley, ID, 157
David Kinard, Franktown, CO, 159
Randy Warner, Seele Lake, MT, 159
Mike Towne, Coeur d'Alene, ID, 161
Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 161
Robert Burt, Toquerville, UT, 165
John Bryce, Farmington, UT, 166
Rudy Teichrob, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 171
Tom Corboy, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada, 173
Jay Brummer, St. George, UT, 174
Tom Alvernaz, Turlock, CA, 176
Jim Allen, Salt Lake City, UT, 188
Raymond Mack, Rochester, NY, NS

Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Sims, Castle Pines, CO, 146
Silver, Del Moody, Orem, UT, 153
Bronze, George DeHaan, St. George, UT, 155
Other Participant Scores:
Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 155
Sonny Branning, Kosciusko, MS, 156
Rusty Liley, Windsor, CO, 160
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 162
Phil Hargis, Fairfax, VA, 163
Gary Peterson, Hurricane, UT, 163
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 165
David Witt, Rancho Murieta, CA, 166
Alexander Rack, Broomfield, CO, 166
Tommy Bone, West Columbia, SC, 168
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 169
Gary Mason, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 170
Ron Clark, Midvale, UT, 170
Don Thomas, Chesterfield, MI, 170
Don Larson, Ann Arbor, MI, 170
Gabriel Gomez, Modesto, CA, 170
Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 175
John Baker, Anaheim Hills, CA, 176
James Hollister, Turlock, CA, 176
Robert Chambers, Beaver Dam, AZ, 176
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 177
Duane Jefts, Lake St. Louis, MO, 178
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 179
Brent Cottle, Salt Lake City, UT, 180
David Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 183
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 184
David Doi, Jacksonville, OR, 186
Lynden Kendrick, St. George, UT, 191
George Geise, Great Falls, MT, NS
Jerry Ransdell, Mesquite, NV, WD
Fred Wendelboe, Clemmons, NC, WD

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 153
Silver, Frank Warren , Ione, CA, 154
Bronze, Brent Tidwell, Sandy, UT, 156
Other Participant Scores:
Doug Horne, Orem, UT, 158
David Drabner, St. George, UT, 160
Larry Watt, Blackfoot, ID, 161
John Garner, Petal, MS, 162
James McCollum, Livingston, TX, 162
Fredric Fetske, Manteca, CA, 169
Josh Holmes, Grand Junction, CO, 170
Robert Alexander, Meridian, ID, 171
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 171
Paul Coon, Orem, UT, 172
John Neupert, Madison, WI, 173
Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, 175
William Ward, Garden Valley, ID, 176
Boyd Mounteer, Farr West, UT, 176
Jon Burnett, Carbondale, CO, 176
Dee Bigler, Mapleton, UT, 177
Frank McCollum, Hemet, CA, 178
Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 179
Jay Berry, Turlock, CA, 180

Men 75-79
Gold, Marlin Shields, Salt Lake City, UT, 168
Silver, Farrell Odom, Rio Verde, AZ, 173
Bronze, Jim Maraccini, Marina, CA, 176
Other Participant Scores:
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, 178
Raeburn O'Dell, St. George, UT, 178
Jim Gilbreath, Mammoth Lake, CA, 178
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 178
Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 179
Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 179
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 185
Bob Mosteller, Midvale, CA, 186
John Basa, Hilo, HI, 187
Edward Chobater, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 189
Walter Moses, Nipomo, CA, WD
Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA, WD

Men 80-84
Gold, Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO, 154
Silver, Richard Morgan, Monroe, UT, 169
Bronze, Bob Anderson, St. George, UT, 192
Other Participant Scores:
Thomas Goodman, Vernal, UT, 179
John Oconnell, Rio Verde, AZ, 188

Men 85-89
Gold, Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 178
Silver, Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 188
Bronze, Harold Brandt, St. George, UT, 197
Other Participant Scores:
Archie Groft, Las Vegas, NV, 193
Raymond Kelley, Salt Lake City, UT, 200
Ivan Walton, Washington, UT, 200
Dick Burow, St. George, UT, 204

Men 90-94
Gold, Frank Newman, Ogden, UT, 187
Other Participant Scores:
Haven Barlow, Layton, UT, 211

Women 50-54
Gold, Cheryl Pesci, Seal Beach, CA, 201
Silver, Tammy Lund, Draper, UT, 215
Other Participant Scores:
Patricia Bobko, Duglad, MB, Canada, 208

Women 55-59
Gold, Gwen Parkinson, Mapleton, UT, 171
Silver, Julie Strong, Claresholm, AB, Canada, 182
Bronze, Val Fichtner, Kelowna, BC, Canada, 187
Other Participant Scores:
Jo Israel, Garden Valley, ID, 176
Emily Dewey, Woodland Hills, UT, 192
Victoria Hall, St. George, UT, 202
Jody ross, Provo, UT, 206
Susan Walker, Colorado Springs, CO, 206
Denise Palmer, Provo, UT, 210
Kathy Christy, Colorado Springs, CO, 211
Susan Bryce, Farmington, UT, 217
Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, NS

Women 60-64
Gold, DeLayne Streeter, Modesto, CA, 175
Silver, Karen Beckman, Cameron Park, CA, 180
Bronze, Kim Anderson, Lakewood, CA, 198
Other Participant Scores:
Keiko Aoki, Sandy, UT, 176
Karen Lewison, St. George, UT, 181

Women 65-69
Gold, Bonnie Vahcic, Port Ludlow, WA, 168
Silver, Faye Howard, Orem, UT, 183
Bronze, Carol Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 195
Other Participant Scores:
Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 194
Margaret Convey, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 199
Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 200
Gladys Hill, Surprise, AZ, 202
Susan Gaites, Hemet, CA, 212
Becky Kilburn, Torrance, CA, 252

Women 70-74
Gold, Joan Shepherd, Ward, CO, 185
Silver, Alyce Bareman, Holland, MI, 207
Other Participant Scores:
Caroline Kulyk, St. George, UT, 194
Helen Johnson, Hemet, CA, 219
Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, NS

Women 75-79
Gold, Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 187
Silver, Patricia Healey, St. George, UT, 232
Bronze, Barbara Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 249
Other Participant Scores:
Luena Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 213
Edna Hardy, Brigham City, UT, 235

Women 80-84
Gold, Theresa Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 190
Silver, Sumi Funo, Monterey Park, CA, 231
Other Participant Scores:
Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 203

Women 85-89
Gold, Mary Lynn Reber, Santa Clara, UT, 200
Silver, Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 251
Other Participant Scores:
Jerry Park, Orem, UT, 227