Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2012 Results


30 ft / 70%
Gold, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 10-0, 61.00
Silver, Alvin Nanninga, Nerlandia, AB, Canada, 8-2, 58.91

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 10-1, 42.62
Silver, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-2, 45.95

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 9-1, 52.75
Silver, Rodney Purser, South Ogden, UT, 7-5, 36.14
Bronze, Tony White, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5-6, 36.90
4th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 5-6, 35.00
5th, John R. Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 4-6, 35.50
6th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 2-8, 33.00

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 8-1, 33.44
Silver, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 8-2, 38.49
Bronze, Keith Adams, Roosevelt, UT, 7-3, 33.82
4th, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 6-3, 37.65
5th, D. A. Jerry Germain, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5-4, 37.50
6th, Mac Fuller, St. George, UT, 4-5, 26.23
7th, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 3-6, 28.13
8th, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 3-2, 26.88
9th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 2-7, 21.56

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Bruce Allred, Richfield, UT, 9-2, 29.43
Silver, Ernest Dee Workman, West Jordan, UT, 8-3, 19.27
Bronze, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 8-3, 29.47
4th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 6-6, 34.09
5th, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 7-4, 20.31
6th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 5-5, 19.72
7th, Anna Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 9-4, 29.23
8th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, 8-4, 14.05
9th, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 8-5, 17.95
10th, Jan Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 7-5, 20.54
11th, Marv Woodbury, St. George, UT, 5-7, 17.11
12th, Irene Nanninga, Nerlandia, AB, Canada, 5-7, 22.99
13th, Debbie Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 2-10, 15.95
14th, Mary Holley, Madden AB, Canada, 2-10, 12.16
15th, Lyle Timmons, Spanish Fork, UT, 3-2, 28.75

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Bill Roberson, Big Sigurd, 5-1, 16.88
Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 4-2, 13.75
Bronze, Bob Miller, Richfield, UT, 3-3, 11.88

30 ft / 10%
Gold, Dee Dewitt, Fresno, CA, 9-0, 13.44
Silver, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 7-3, 7.27
Bronze, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 6-4, 3.49
4th, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-4, 5.94
5th, Glenn Lewis, Murray, UT, 5-4, 5.63
6th, Robert Marty, Yuma, AZ, 4-5, 6.88
7th, Jack Berg, Bridgeport, NE, 4-5, 5.63
8th, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, 4-5, 5.25
9th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 2-7, 4.38

40 ft / 60%
Gold, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 10-0, 57.43

40 ft / 50%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 10-0, 41.50

40 ft / 30%
Gold, Waldo Burnham, Salt Lake City, UT, 11-3, 27.76
Silver, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 11-4, 25.77
Bronze, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, 10-5, 25.96
4th, Greg Harris, West Haven, UT, 9-5, 27.35
5th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 7-7, 26.12
6th, Michael Holley, Madden, AB, Canada, 4-10, 16.33
7th, Ken Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 4-10, 11.63
8th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT, 1-13, 11.63

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 9-1, 26.25
Silver, Jim Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 8-2, 23.50
Bronze, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 5-5, 13.48
4th, Kevin Lewis, Washington, UT, 4-6, 15.84
5th, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA, 2-8, 16.58
6th, Bill Moore, Olympia, WA, 2-8, 11.25

40 ft / 10%
Gold, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 11-4, 8.40
Silver, William Haynes, St. George, UT, 10-5, 7.50
Bronze, Eddie Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 9-5, 5.31
4th, Richard Buell, Visalia, CA, 8-6, 4.02
5th, George Haley, Washington, UT, 7-7, 6.07
6th, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA, 5-9, 6.02
7th, Michael Moore, Austin, TX, 4-10, 3.85
8th, Douglas Goin, Menlo Park, CA, 3-11, 5.67