Navigation




Racewalking 1500 M 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, 7:53.38
Kamo Poghosyan, Armenia, DNS
Thomas LaBlonde, Scottsdale, AZ, DNS

Men 55-59
Gold, Lynn Hall, Hurricane, UT, 8:39.66
Silver, David Causey, Pueblo, CO, 9:43.68
Bronze, Kraig Loveland, St. George, UT, 12:12.81

Men 60-64
Gold, Bob Wilkin, Highland Village, TX, 9:39.83
Silver, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, UT, 10:36.97
Bronze, Lee Stevens, Provo, UT, 12:12.67

Men 65-69
Gold, Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, 8:39.27
Silver, Alan Moore, Riverdale, GA, 9:03.87
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 9:13.51
4th, Bob Davidson, Riverside, CA, 10:17.62
5th, William Emslie, Fort Collins, CO, 10:30.65

Men 70-74
Gold, C. Gary Steck, San Marcos, CA, 9:30.83
Silver, Daryl Meyers, Brighton, CO, 9:50.85
Bronze, Michael White, Charlotte, NC, 12:03.77
4th, Joseph Mize, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 12:13.35
Larry Heffer, Ivins, UT, DNS

Men 75-79
Gold, Terry Copeland, Frederick, MD, 11:38.76
Silver, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 11:43.90
Bronze, John Mathis, Ogden, UT, 12:00.44
Santi Tafarella, Jr., Lancaster, CA, DNS

Men 85-89
Gold, Robert McDonnell, Cambria, CA, 12:45.95

Women 50-54
Gold, Lori Graham, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 13:44.31
Lisa Bloom, Cullowhee, NC, DNS
 
Women 55-59
Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 12:07.49
Silver, Donna Passey, Paris, ID, 13:30.85
Patricia Kimsey, Sandy, UT, DNS
Dawn Henriksen Barnes, Helena, MT, DQ

Women 60-64
Gold, Marianne Hamilton, Los Gatos, CA, 9:39.79
Silver, Ethel Benware, St. George, UT, 9:40.86
Bronze, Coral White, Helena, MT, 11:11.64
4th, Mary Gilbert, Fort Collins, CO, 11:19.23
5th, Wabanang Kuczek, Santa Fe, NM, 11:40.39
6th, Marian Anderson-Padilla, Brookings, OR, 12:32.42
7th, Janwyn Funamura, Stockton, CA, 13:09.68
8th, Thea Daniel, Springville, UT, 15:14.98
Sherry Brinkerhoff, Mesa, AZ, DNS

Women 65-69
Gold, Kathleen Frable, Ivins, UT, 10:09.93
Silver, Pam Niles, Brookings, SD, 10:20.24

Women 70-74
Gold, Elaine Moore, Sierra Vista, AZ, 10:52.65
Silver, Sandra Hults, Leesburg, FL, 10:54.81
Bronze, Kerstin Meyers, Brighton, CO, 11:50.79

Women 75-79
Gold, Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 10:48.21
Silver, Marjorie Larragoite, Albuquerque, NM, 11:22.66
Bronze, Georgi Laberge, Redwood City, CA, 11:47.51
4th, Sylvia Clegg, Springville, UT, 13:12.89