Navigation




Road Races 10K 2012 Results


Men 50-54
1. 401  Richard Ferguson 54 Danville, VA 38:06.4
2. 396  David Harding 52 Lake Oswego, OR 40:56.8
3. 399  James Skinner 54 La Center, WA 40:58.5
4. 395  Lindsay Pugmire 50 Washington, UT 41:13.8
5. 398  Mark Gookin 53 Reno, NV 43:14.9
6. 397  Scott Hughes 53 St. George, UT 47:50.6
7. 403  Grant Fines 54 St. George, UT 48:11.2
8. 394  Marty Maples 50 San Luis Obispo, CA 54:30.6
9. 402  David Cuvilier 54 St. Albert, AB, Canada 57:01.4

Men 55-59
1. 404  Kelvin Nelson 56 Cupertino, CA 43:03.0
2. 408  Gene Boyle 58 Moab, UT 50:30.3
3. 406  Alan Poytress 57 Fort Macleod, AB, Canada 54:09.6
4. 407  Kelly Strong 57 Claresholm, AB, Canada 55:24.5

Men 60-64
1. 416  Steven Dean 63 Las Vegas, NV 38:19.4
2. 418  Bruce Collet 64 Centerville, UT 42:17.7
3. 413  David Kinnecom 62 Sandy, UT 44:41.5
4. 463  William Cerny Orem, UT 64 45:10.1
5. 417  Ron Van Meenen 64 St. George, UT 49:56.4
6. 410  Larry Fink 60 Lougheed, AB, Canada 50:58.8
7. 409  Rand Nielson 60 Sandy, UT 52:56.2
8. 414  Douglas Hamilton 62 Los Gatos, CA 57:01.1
9. 415  James Krein 63 Kenai, AK 58:32.5

Men 65-69
1. 420  Ron Smith 65 St. George, UT 45:04.0
2. 428  Neall Concord-Cushing 67 Draper, UT 46:07.4
3. 421  Aurelio Herrera 65 Las Vegas, NV 47:53.8
4. 423  Normando Cesar 66 São Carlos, SP, Brazil 49:50.3
5. 419  Wayne Peterson 65 San Jose, CA 51:35.0
6. 424  Jim Judkins 66 St. George, UT 52:47.9
7. 422  Bruce Manziello 65 Prescott, AZ 52:51.6
8. 427  Bob Trippler 67 St. George, UT 58:02.3
9. 429  Ronald Pfeffer 68 Las Vegas, NV 58:19.2
10. 425  Garry Bush 66 Lewiston, ID 1:00:54.8
11. 430  Roy Osborn 69 Cullowhee, NC 1:01:06.3

Men 70-74
1. 442  Jim Madonna 74 Fairbanks, AK 48:49.0
2. 439  Harlan Van Blaricum 72 Dexter, MI 49:34.2
3. 436  Charles Day 71 Bozeman, MT 50:52.3
4. 437  Dick Johnson 71 Parowan, UT 54:50.4
5. 431  Phil Feiock 70 St. George, UT 58:16.7
6. 435  David Ellis 70 St. George, UT 1:00:30.0
7. 432  Carl Buchta 70 Mesquite, NV 1:03:26.1
8. 438  R. Jenson Brian 71 Farmington, UT 1:04:48.2
9. 440  Eugene McDowell 73 Cullowhee, NC 1:07:47.8

Men 75-79
1. 443  Ivan Schwarz 75 São Paulo, Brazil 55:55.5
2. 447  Darryl Beardall 76 Santa Rosa, CA 57:28.0
3. 445  Mel Kleinman 76 St. George, UT 58:44.8
4. 456  Edwin Gookin 79 San Diego, CA 1:03:56.3
5. 446  George Tosatti 76 Manchester, NH 1:06:30.7
6. 450  William Brotten 78 Snohomish, WA 1:06:43.0
7. 458  Wayne Gilmore 79 Janesville, WI 1:10:59.2
8. 451  Joseph O'Flaherty 78 Davis, CA 1:17:52.3
9. 455  Roy Nelson 79 Las Vegas, NV 1:22:47.6
10. 452  Howard Stilley 78 Livingston, TX 1:35:06.4
11. 457  R. Keith Jones 79 Bountiful, UT 1:38:59.3
12. 449  Jim Flora 78 St. George, UT 1:40:25.4

Men 80-84
1. 459  Bob Mitchell 81 Salt Lake City, UT 59:37.6

Men 85-89
1. 460  Sid Smith 87 Salt Lake City, UT 1:26:19.5

Men 90-95
1. 461  Jim Hamilton 90 Cullowhee, NC 2:03:39.2

Women 50-54
1. 360  Ellen Levine 51 Longboat Key, FL 47:48.8
2. 362  Mari MacDonald 54 Lethbridge, AB, Canada 48:22.7
3. 363  Joanne Sorensen 54 Murray, UT 50:42.0
4. 358  Laura McMillan 50 Thousand Oaks, CA 1:02:50.0

Women 55-59
1. 372  Janet Michal 58 Oberlin, OH 46:33.7
2. 366  Donna Jones 56 Whitehorse, YT, Canada 49:13.8
3. 373  Beth Gorman 59 Pittsburg, KS 49:29.3
4. 367  Mary Eoff 57 Broomfield, CO 50:49.2
5. 371  Sylvie Barney 58 Murray, UT 53:19.0
6. 368  Maria Riach 57 Las Vegas, NV 56:50.3
7. 365  Abby Bowers 56 Tumwater, WA 1:02:13.9

Women 60-64
1. 375  Jackie Eddy 60 Sooke, BC, Canada 46:37.6
2. 374  Susannah Joefield 60 Trinidad and Tobago 51:35.5
3. 376  Jana Kulig 61 Port Moody, BC, Canada 53:25.9
4. 377  Marilyn Coble 63 St. George, UT 56:40.5

Women 65-69
1. 382  Donna Pfeffer 67 Las Vegas, NV 54:40.6
2. 380  Janice Phillips 65 Calgary, AB, Canada 54:41.0
3. 384  Connie Sledge 69 Beaver, UT 55:32.5
4. 379  Kathy Owens 65 Edmonton, AB, Canada 59:19.6
5. 381  Hiddy Morgan 66 Cullowhee, NC 1:03:15.4
6. 378  Barbara Bush 65 Lewiston, ID 1:05:58.0
7. 385  Sarah Kleinknight 69 Fort Wayne, IN 1:13:32.8
8. 383  Clara Buchta 68 Mesquite, NV 1:14:34.7

Women 70-74
1. 387  Gloria Piscoran 73 Newberg, OR 1:08:11.2
2. 386  E. Ruth Maples 70 Avila Beach, CA 1:14:44.8

Women 75-79
1. 391  Wilma Calvin 78 Laguna Niguel, CA 1:03:33.8
2. 389  Donna Gookin 76 San Diego, CA 1:13:02.2
3. 388  Dorothy Huston 76 St. George, UT 1:27:13.8
4. 390  Della Works 77 Casper, WY 1:27:18.0

Women 80-84
1. 393  Lois Gilmore 82 Janesville, WI 1:05:44.1
2. 392  Anna Turner 80 Heber City, UT 1:27:20.5