Navigation




Shooting - Trap 16-Yard Singles 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 98
Silver, John Pope, Vernal, UT, 96
Bronze, Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 95
Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 93
Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 92
Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 91
Dave West, Provo, UT, 87

Men 55-59
Gold, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 99
Silver, Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 99
Bronze, Steve Smith, Riverside, CA, 98
Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 96
Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 96
John Vosnos, Magna, UT, 96
Jeff Yoshimura, Las Vegas, NV, 96
Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 96
Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 95
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 80

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 99
Silver, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 99
Bronze, Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 98
George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 97
Robert Olson, St. George, UT, 96
Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 95
Ivan Dieruf, Bozeman, MT, 95
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 94
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 94
Bruce Brown, Draper, UT, 93
Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 93
Jim Hosey, LaVerkin, UT, 93
Louis Turner, Littleton, CO, 92
Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 79

Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 97
Silver, Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 97
Bronze, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 97
William H Becker, El Segundo, CA, 95
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 92
Dana Morvillo, LaVerkin, UT, 92
Franklin Gilespie, Las Vegas, NV, 92
John Sands, Riverside, CA, 88
Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 85
Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 85
Charles Hansen, Waldoboro, ME, 84
Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 78
William Martin, Hurricane, UT, 74
Steve Parker, Washington, UT, 72
Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 70

Men 70-74
Gold, Malcolm Menzies, Juneau, AK, 98
Silver, Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 96
Bronze, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 96
Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 95
Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 95
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 94
Chris Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, UT, 93
Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 87
Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 70

Men 75-79
Gold, Lyman Short, St. George, UT, 93

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 72
Silver, Gerald Dempsey, Camarillo, CA, 32

Men 85-89
Gold, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 35

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 90
Silver, Patricia Wong, Litchfield Park, AZ, 66
Bronze, Anita Lindstrom, Toquerville, UT, 42

Women 55-59
Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 96

Women 60-64
Gold, Karen Beckman, Cameron Park, CA, 97
Silver, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 83
Bronze, Candice McKay, Hurricane, UT, 81
Robyn Brown, Draper, UT, 78

Women 65-69
Gold, Sharon B. Cowley, Venice, UT, 84
Silver, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 80