Navigation




Shooting - Trap Wobble 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, John Pope, Vernal, UT, 94
Silver, Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 91
Bronze, Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 90
Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 87
Dave West, Provo, UT, 86
Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 84
Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 67

Men 55-59
Gold, Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 89
Silver, Steve Smith, Riverside, CA, 88
Bronze, Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 87
Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 84
Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 82
Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 80
John Vosnos, Magna, UT, 76
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 74
Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 71
Jens Jensen, New Harmony, UT, 63

Men 60-64
Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 95
Silver, Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 84
Bronze, Jim Hosey, LaVerkin, UT, 83
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 82
Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 81
George, R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 80
Ivan Dieruf, Bozeman, MT, 77
Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 72
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 71
Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 62
Bruce Brown, Draper, UT, 33
Louis Turner, Littleton, CO, 11

Men 65-69
Gold, John Sands, Riverside, CA, 88
Silver, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 87
Bronze, Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 85
William H. Becker, El Segundo, CA, 82
Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 77
Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 76
Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 66
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 64
Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 63
Steve Parker, Washington, UT, 50
Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 45

Men 70-74
Gold, Malcolm Menzies, Juneau, AK, 93
Silver, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 89
Bronze, Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 86
Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 75
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 71
Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 69
Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 67
Chris Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, UT, 67
Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 60
Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 39

Men 75-79
Gold, Lyman Short, St. George, UT, 60

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 67

Men 85-89
Gold, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 31

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 83

Women 55-59
Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 76

Women 60-64
Gold, Karen Beckman, Cameron Park, CA, 71
Silver, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 70
Bronze, Robyn Brown, Draper, UT, 30

Women 65-69
Gold, Jude Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 36