Navigation




Swimming 050M Breaststroke 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 36.48
Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 43.17

Men 55-59
Gold, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 37.72
Silver, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 37.86
Bronze, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 38.90
4th, John McLintock, National City, CA, 39.96

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 39.79
Silver, William Cerny, Orem, UT, 47.25
--, Curt Cummings, American Fork, UT, DQ

Men 65-69
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 37.53
Silver, John Millard, Dana Point, CA, 40.93
Bronze, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 43.20
4th, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 43.52
5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 47.84
6th, Bill Stehle, Aurora, CO, 55.22
7th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 59.98

Men 70-74
Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 41.39
Silver, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 45.29
Bronze, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 48.30
4th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 59.72
5th, Paul Moye, Sun City, AZ, 1:19.68

Men 75-79
Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 55.32
Silver, Don Robin, Victoria, BC, Canada, 1:12.45
Bronze, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 1:31.23
4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 1:33.61
5th, Joseph O’Flaherty, Davis, CA, 1:44.11

Men 80-84
Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 44.41
Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 57.39
--, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, DQ

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 50.72
Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:09.00
Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 1:09.32

Men 90-94
Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 1:11.42

Women 50-54
Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 41.30
Silver, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 53.43
Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 57.54

Women 55-59
Gold, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 45.77
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 46.02
Bronze, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 48.54
4th, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 49.66
5th, Chris Mayhew, San Antonio, TX, 52.96
6th, Sue Ketterer, Sun City, AZ, 57.95

Women 60-64
Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 40.91
Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 55.67
Bronze, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 57.04
4th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 59.06
5th, Anne Cerny, Orem, UT, 1:08.40

Women 65-69
Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 45.87
Silver, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 55.71
Bronze, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 3:05.75

Women 70-74
Gold, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 59.86
Silver, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 1:01.22
Bronze, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 1:13.28
4th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 1:20.72
5th, Staples Kute, Winston Salem, NC, 1:31.17

Women 75-79
Gold, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1:12.36
Silver, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 1:20.44

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 59.44
Silver, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 1:07.23
Bronze, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:25.88
4th, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:20.80