Navigation




Swimming 050M Butterfly 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 32.19
Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 36.39

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 28.58
Silver, Alexander Romanov, Russian Federation, 31.77
Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 34.66
4th, John McLintock, National City, CA, 35.18

Men 60-64
Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 31.30
Silver, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 32.71
Bronze, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 32.85
4th, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 37.85

Men 65-69
Gold, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 35.63
Silver, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 39.37
Bronze, Goeff McPartlin, Pauma Valley, CA, 42.60

Men 70-74
Gold, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 37.96
Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 40.22

Men 75-79
Gold, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 49.96
Silver, Walter Nicholson, Long Beach, CA, 59.85
Bronze, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 1:18.33

Men 80-84
Gold, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:08.04

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 48.16

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 33.55
Silver, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 36.79
Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 42.65
4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 51.19

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 36.57
Silver, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 41.40
Bronze, Chris Mayhew, San Antonio, TX, 43.80
4th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 48.55

Women 60-64
Gold, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 46.79
Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 55.11
Bronze, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:06.47

Women 65-69
Gold, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 56.28
Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 56.93
Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 1:06.73

Women 70-74
Gold, Mary Ann Case, Sioux Falls, SD, 45.57
Silver, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 46.37
Bronze, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:02.22
4th, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:02.42
5th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 1:33.97

Women 75-79
Gold, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 1:02.42
Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 1:05.61
Bronze, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 1:15.10

Women 80-84
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 1:49.57
Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:03.61

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte, Sanddal, Helena, MT, 1:21.95