Navigation




Swimming 050M Freestyle 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 28.56
Silver, Nikolai Zabolkine, Las Vegas, NV, 29.84
Bronze, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 32.91

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 26.63
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 28.54
Bronze, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 29.09
4th, Alexander Romanov, Russian Federation, 29.80
5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 30.25
6th, John McLintock, National City, CA, 30.37
7th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 30.93
8th, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 32.81
9th, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 33.94

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 29.22
Silver, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 29.84
Bronze, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 30.15
4th, Greg Peters, Anchorage, AK, 31.06
5th, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 32.91
6th, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 34.07
7th, Curt Cummings, American Fork, UT, 43.66
8th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 44.23

Men 65-69
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 29.78
Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 31.47
Bronze, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 33.14
4th, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 35.55
5th, Goeff McPartlin, Pauma Valley, CA, 38.54
6th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 40.17
7th, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 41.04
8th, Bill Stehle, Aurora, CO, 47.47
9th, Reid Sorenson,  Enterprise, UT, 51.91

Men 70-74
Gold, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 34.14
Silver, Rene Ernst Dieze, Switzerland, 38.18
Bronze, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 38.50
4th, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights, CA, 39.47
5th, Joe Rowan, The Villages, FL, 40.45
6th, Ron LaLonde, Sun City West, AZ, 45.18
7th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 47.71

Men 75-79
Gold, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 31.46
Silver, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 44.64
Bronze, Don Robin, Victoria, BC, Canada, 48.79
4th, Joseph O’Flaherty, Davis, CA, 59.95
5th, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 1:00.25
6th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 1:21.98
7th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 1:29.80

Men 80-84
Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 33.87
Silver, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 35.25
Bronze, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 46.77
4th, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 49.66

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 37.30
Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 47.34
Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 54.76

Men 90-94
Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 1:01.53
--, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, DQ

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 30.33
Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 36.42
Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 40.94

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 31.69
Silver, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 34.25
Bronze, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 35.36
4th, Chris Mayhew, Sa Antonio, TX, 37.01
5th, Bonnie Colelman, Bernalillo, NM, 37.89
6th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 38.49
7th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 39.77
8th, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA, 47.61
9th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 49.15
10th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 50.86

Women 60-64
Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 31.43
Silver, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 39.33
Bronze, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 42.55
4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 45.07
5th, Anne Cerny, Orem, UT, 55.44
6th, Helen Ryan, Oshkosh, WI, 56.47

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 39.93
Silver, Reiko Duba, Palmdale, CA, 44.63
Bronze, Connie Pillsbury, Atascadero, CA, 48.38
4th, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 50.28
5th, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 3:02.53

Women 70-74
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 37.21
Silver, Mary Ann Case, Sioux Falls, SD, 39.97
Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 44.33
4th, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 50.30
5th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 59.39
6th, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 1:10.19

Women 75-79
Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 43.61
Silver, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 48.13
Bronze, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 58.96
4th, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 59.17
5th, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1:06.84
6th, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 1:09.88
7th, Dorothy Kennedy, St. George, UT, 1:15.62

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 45.36
Silver, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 51.20
Bronze, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 1:02.94
4th, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:10.54
5th, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 1:28.57

Women 85-89
Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 1:03.12
Silver, Jean Madsen, Bountiful, UT, 2:30.58