Navigation




Tennis Doubles Men - 2012 Results


Doubles/Open – Men

Men 50-54
Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Gold, George Grant, Barbados
Silver, Roger Russell, Ivins, UT
Silver, Rich Whittington, St. George, UT
Bronze, Mitch Long, West Jordan, UT
Bronze, Terry Meier, Murray, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Glenn Davis, Pocatello, ID
Gold, Robert Jack, El Paso, TX
Silver, Norman Korb, Holladay, UT
Silver, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Brent Dopp, Ogden, UT
Bronze, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA

Men 65-69
Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Albert Butler, McCall, ID
Bronze, Tony Horton, McCall, ID

Men 70-74
Gold, Merle Bryan, South St. Paul, MN
Gold, Ray Wise, Midland, MI
Silver, Don Bennett, Bainbridge Island, WA
Silver, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT
Bronze, Dewayne Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Bronze, Bill Young, Boise, ID

Men 75-79
Gold, Art Barnes, Littlestown, PA
Gold, Frederick Ehrlick, York, PA
Silver, Dana Billingsley, Scottsdale, AZ
Silver, Dan Neu, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, William Schulz, Fresno, CA
Bronze, James Wainscott, Fresno, CA

Men 80-84
Gold, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Emery Peterson, Palm Desert, CA
Silver, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Marvin Maxwell, Santa Barbara, CA
Bronze, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR
Bronze, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO

Men 85-89
Gold, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, James Beckett, Highland Village, TX
Silver, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT
Bronze, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT

Doubles/Challenger – Men

Men 60-64
Gold, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Gold, Vinson Miner, Provo, UT
Silver, David Askren, New York, NY
Silver, Ilie Brie, New York, NY
Bronze, Stanley DuFrane, Mesa, AZ
Bronze, Robert Lujan, Thayne, WY

Men 65-69
Gold, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT
Gold, Gary Rink, St. George, UT
Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT
Silver, David Plummer, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Keith Kunz, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, David Osborn, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA
Gold, Paolo Dimiziani, Laguna Hill, CA
Silver, Don Hales, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Ron Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Frank Clark, Tremonton, UT
Bronze, Ian Forsyth, Fallbrook, CA