Navigation




Tennis Doubles Women - 2012 Results


Doubles/Open – Women

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Daphine Schroth, Frisco, CO
Gold, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT
Silver, Carol Ann Daves, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Simone McInnis, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Whitney Bleazard, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robin Swainston, Las Vegas, NV

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Laurie Hansen, Highland, UT
Gold, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Silver, Marlene Lee, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Silver, Patricia Leveille, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Bronze, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Nancy Smith, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Lana Wollam, Sandy, UT
Silver, Sue Cochran, Provo, UT
Silver, Sandy Francom, Lindon, UT
Bronze, Rebecca Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Bronze, Patti Miner, Provo, UT

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Gold, Lana Penrose, Henderson, NV
Silver, Judith Davis, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Beverly Nielson, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Barbara Huggins, Lander, WY
Bronze, Charelene Klein, Casper, WY

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Judy Boyd, Nampa, ID
Gold, Betty Reed, Boise, ID
Silver, Josefina Baker, Henderson, NV
Silver, Norma Wiebe, Louisville, KY
Bronze, Jan Bryan, Inner Grove Heights, MN
Bronze, Bonnie Champion, Denver, CO

Women 75 - 79
Gold, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA
Gold, Maxine Brown, Frazier Park, CA
Silver, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA
Silver, Carolyn Paul, Santa Ana, CA
Bronze, Ginger Nash, Carmichael, CA
Bronze, Betty Olsen, San Jose, CA

Women 80 - 84
Gold, Lois Coash, Albuquerque, NM
Gold, Jacqueline Tommelein, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT
Bronze, Patricia Pedersen, Hilldale, UT

Doubles/Challenger – Women

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Cynthia Bedford, Fairview, UT
Gold, Sharon Bird, Ephraim, UT
Silver, Betty Stephens, North Ogden, UT
Silver, Donna Stephens, Canton, GA
Bronze, Sandra Rae, Port Saint Lucie, FL
Bronze, Ginny Young, Henderson, NV

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Diane Burlison, Vista, CA
Gold, Mary Marchese, Escondido, CA
Silver, Deva Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Silver, Sharon Young, Boise, ID
Bronze, Arlene Miller, Ontario, NY
Bronze, Joanne Polsky, Windsor, ON, Canada

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Beverly Kjeldsen, Santa Rosa, CA
Gold, Jean Schulz, Santa Rosa, CA
Silver, Linda Davis, Meridian, ID
Silver, Patty Taylor, Eagle, ID
Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bonnie Wilson, Tustin, CA