Navigation




Archery - 3D 2013 Results


Overall Medals
Recurve
Male-Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT
Female-Judith (Judy) Magras, Barbados
Compound
Male - Bret Moran, Dewey, AZ
Female - Marie Hulbert, Saint David, AZ

Freestyle
Men 50-54
Gold, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1089
Silver, Jeff Lindsay, Perry, UT, 1078

Men 55-59
Gold, David Rowson, Saint David, AZ, 1083

Men 60-64
Gold, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1037
Silver, Gerald Pylypchuk, New Harmony, UT, 674
Bronze, David Merritt, Ogallala, NE, 625

Men 65-69
Gold, Chuck McLain, Pinon Hills, CA, 997

Men 70-74
Gold, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1066
Silver, Gene Bates, Mimbres, NM, 1060
Bronze, Bob Jacobsen, Orem, UT, 1047
4th, James Maze, Jackson, TN, 1047
5th, Dan Kolb, Casper, WY, 1030
6th, Ken Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 1033
7th, Don Kouns, Grass Valley, CA, 942

Men 75-79
Gold, Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 922
Silver, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 922
Bronze, Jim Hamilton, Tucson, AZ, 910

Men 80-84
Gold, Dale Moser, Jackson, TN, 846

Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1046

Women 55-59
Gold, Paulina Frenchman, Flagstaff, AZ, 638
Silver, Marilee Christensen, St. George,UT, 540

Women 60-64
Gold, Marie Hulbert, Saint David, AZ, 1081
Silver, Becky Pearson, Saint David,AZ, 1055

Women 65-69
Gold, Bev Kouns, Grass Valley, CA, 1007
Silver, Patricia Myers, Burnaby, BC, Canada, 886
Bronze, Lucille Gale, Langley, BC, Canada, 820

Women 70-74
Gold, Connie Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 825
Silver, Sheila Boorman, Surrey, BC, Canada, 745

Freestyle Limited
Men 65-69
Gold, Nate Holt, Austin, TX, 960

Women 60-64
Gold, Nancy Holt, Austin, TX, 616

Freestyle Limited Recurve
Men 50-54
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1028
Silver, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 972
Bronze, Pedro Thomas, Barbados, 740

Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 895
Silver, Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 744

Men 60-64
Gold, Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 676

Men 70-74
Gold, Saunders Thomas, Omaha, NE, 734

Men 75-79
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 923

Women 50-54
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 557

Women 55-59
Gold, Judith Magras, Barbados, 769

Freestyle Limited Bowhunter
Men 60-64
Gold, Robert Jones, Farr West, UT, 739

Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 50-54
Gold, Bret Moran, Dewey, AZ, 1093
Silver, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1012

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Clawson, Chico, CA, 999
Silver, James Dumont, Tracyton, WA, 925
Bronze, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 871
4th, Marve Mitchell, Kamas, UT, 735

Men 65-69
Gold, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 1025
Silver, Roger Jorgenson, St. George, UT, 854

Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1075

Women 55-59
Gold, Julie Clawson, Chico, CA, 944
Silver, Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 826

Women 60-64
Gold, Lucy Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 946

Barebow Recurve
Men 55-59
Gold, Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT, 676
Silver, Alan Jensen, Santa Clara, UT, 669

Men 60-64
Gold, Gary Wood, Austin, TX, 637

Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 762
Silver, Frank Peterson, Logan, UT, 621

Men 70-74
Gold, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 692

Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 710
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 521

Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 262

Barebow Longbow
Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 620

Men 75-79
Gold, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 710
Silver, Don Lampert, Douglas, WY, 654
 
Women 60-64
Gold, Marie Langness, Washington, UT, 601

Women 65-69
Gold, Carla Burningham, Sandy, UT, 209

Barebow Compound
Men 50-54
Gold, Martin Haughton, Washington, UT, 774

Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Frenchman, Flagstaff, AZ, 834

Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 192