Navigation




Horseshoes Doubles 2013 Results


50%
Gold, Richard Nygarrd, Salt Lake City, UT, 6-0, 44.87
Gold, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT,
Silver, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 4-2, 36.54
Silver, Earnest Dee Workman, West Jordan, UT,
Bronze, John R. Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 2-5, 31.93
Bronze, D.A. Jerry Germain, Prescott Valley, AZ,
4th, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 1-6, 34.45
4th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT,

40%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-2, 33.75
Gold, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT,
Silver, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 9-3, 31.67
Silver, Keith Adams, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 8-4, 33.81
Bronze, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ,
4th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 7-4, 29.46
4th, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT,
5th, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 6-5, 33.25
5th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT,
6th, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 6-5, 27.25
6th, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID,
7th, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 6-5, 27.00
7th, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT,
8th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 4-7, 27.50
8th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT,
9th, Rodney Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-7, 27.25
9th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT,
10th, Del Hulet, Panguitch, UT, 4-7, 23.25
10th, Benj Rains, Panguitch, UT,
11th, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, 4-7, 19.50
11th, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID,

30%
Gold, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 7-0, 25.32
Gold, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT,
Silver, Waldo Burnham, Hurricane, UT, 6-2, 25.43
Silver, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Jim Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-3, 20.18
Bronze, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT,
4th, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 4-3, 18.59
4th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT,
5th, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, 4-3, 18.27
5th, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ,
6th, Stephen May, Westminster, CA, 2-5, 18.91
6th, Ed May, Anaheim, CA,
7th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 1-6, 11.86
7th, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA,

20%
Gold, Dennis Duszynsk, St. George, UT, 7-1, 16.37
Gold, Ron Whitney, St. George, UT,
Silver, Bill Moore, Olympia, WA, 6-2, 16.96
Silver, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA,
Bronze, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 6-3, 13.64
Bronze, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA,
4th, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 4-4, 13.55
4th, Larae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT,
5th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 4-4, 12.65
5th, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA,
6th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 3-4, 16.03
6th, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR,
7th, David Burrows, Aetna, AB, Canada, 1-6, 7.69
7th, Dean Stokes, Menlo Park, CA,

10%
Gold, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 7-1, 6.63
Gold, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 6-2, 7.23
Silver, Jay Rammell, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 5-2, 6.41
Bronze, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA,
4th, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 4-3, 6.09
4th, George Haley, Washington, UT,
5th, Jimmie Witcher, Mountain View, CA, 4-3, 3.85
5th, Randy Wright, Menlo Park, CA,
6th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 2-5, 4.49
6th, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT,
7th, Marilyn Colquit, Chehalis, WA, 1-6, 1.28
7th, Marcia Fuchs, Fair Oaks, CA,