Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2013 Results


40 ft / 60%
Gold, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 9-0, 47.22

40 ft / 50%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-0, 41.39

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Waldo Burnham, Hurricane, UT, 8-1, 32.78
Silver, Stephen May, Westminster, CA, 7-2, 29.72

40 ft / 30%
Gold, David Burrows, Aetna, AB, Canada, 11-2, 25.00
Silver, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 10-4, 17.71
Bronze, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, CA, 10-5, 21.53
4th, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 9-6, 23.76
5th, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 8-6, 25.52
6TH, Ed May, Anaheim, CA, 7-7, 14.84
7th, Dean Stokes, Menlo Park, CA, 2-12, 0.00

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Danny Swenson, Leeds, UT, 9-3, 13.91
Silver, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT, 8-4, 16.38
Bronze, Dennis Duszynski, St. George, UT, 8-4, 24.78
4th, James Moore, Leavenworth, WA, 7-5, 21.52
5th, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, 6-5, 16.36
6th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 6-5, 14.32
7th, Bill Moore, Olympia, WA, 6-5, 13.41
8th, William Haynes, St. George, UT, 6-5, 10.45
9th, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 4-7, 19.77
10th, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA, 4-7, 9.23
11th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 4-7, 7.50
12th, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 0-2, 4.00

40 ft / 10%
Gold, George Haley, Washington, UT, 13-1, 7.40
Silver, Richard Buell, Visalia, CA, 12-2, 5.36
Bronze, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA, 10-4, 6.63
4th, Jay Rammell, St. George, UT, 8-6, 4.08
5th, Randy Wright, Menlo Park, CA, 7-7, 2.81
6th, Jimmie Witcher, Mountain View, CA, 4-10, 3.32
7th, Carlton Gatlain, Menlo Park, CA, 2-12, 1.28

30 ft / 70%
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 9-0, 55.28

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-0, 53.06
Silver, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 5-4, 43.89
Bronze, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 4-5, 45.56

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 10-0, 44.75
Silver, D.A. Jerry Germain, Prescott Valley, AZ, 7-3, 36.42
Bronze, John Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 6-4, 30.31
4th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 4-6, 32.81
5th, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 3-7, 30.63

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 12-1, 38.80
Silver, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 11-2, 44.53
Bronze, Keith Adams, St. George, UT, 10-3, 38.28
4th, Rodney Purser, South Ogden, UT, 9-4, 38.80
5th, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 7.6, 34.79
6th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 7-6, 29.69
7th, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 6-7, 36.72
8th, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 6-7, 34.64
9th, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 6-7, 28.13
10th, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ, 6-7, 26.30
11th, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 4-9, 26.29
12th, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, 4-9, 24.74
13th, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 3-10, 27.08

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 9-2, 26.12
Silver, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 9-3, 31.96
Bronze, Ernest (Dee) Workman, West Jordan, UT, 9-4, 24.17
4th, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 8-4, 23.96
5th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 6-5, 25.68
6th, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 6-5, 24.55
7th, Lyle Timmons, Spanish Fork, UT, 5-6, 18.18
7th, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT, 4-7, 25.23
8th, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 4-7, 17.27
9th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 4-7, 15.45
11th, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 3-8, 21.85
12th, Al Lee, Twin Falls, ID, 1-5, 12.92

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Dee Dewitt, Fresno, CA, 3-2, 15.50
Silver, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 2-3, 14.50

30 ft / 10%
Gold, Ron Whitney, St. George, UT, 10-4, 9.95
Silver, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, 10-5, 11.89
Bronze, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 10-6, 6.71
4th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 9-6, 11.22
5th, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 8-6, 7.40
6th, Larae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT, 8-6, 6.06
7th, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, 3-11, 3.32