Navigation




Mountain Biking Cross Country 2013 Results


EXPERT
Men 55-59
Gold, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1:34:35
Silver, Robert Stumpus, Carbondale, CO, 1:35.26
Bronze, Rick Morris, Provo, UT, 1:42:35

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 2:02:25

Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Brown, Banning, CA, 2:51.55

Men 70-74
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 1:05:38
Silver, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 1:14:00
Bronze, Loren Hettinger, Littleton, CO, 1:14:46
4th, Raymond Ferbrache, Salida, CO, 1:23:28
5th, John Coulombe, Little River, CA, 1:26:04

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 1:12:22

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 1:03:59
Silver, Thomas Ambrose, Germantown, TN, 1:04:32
Bronze, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 1:23:20
4th, Gordon L. Larsen, St. George, UT, 1:26:19

Men 55-59
Gold, Kevin Christopherson, Washington, UT, 1:06:43
Silver, Ryan Spainhower, Sandy, UT, 1:08:10
Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 1:09:09
4th, Lawrence Keller, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:09:47
5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:10:52
6th, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 1:12:47
7th, Joe Benson, Murray, UT, 1:17:54

Men 60-64
Gold, Kurt Dudley, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:16:59
Silver, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 1:23:39
Bronze, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 1:26:40
4th, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA, 1:32:48
5th, James Bradshaw, Lyman, WY, 1:34:15
6th, Terry Heffelfinger, Lake in the Hills, IL, 1:36:00

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 1:07:08
Silver, Bill Carlson, Redding, CA, 1:22:15
Bronze, Bill Boyle, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:22:20
4th, Les Grames, St. George, UT, 1:59:50

Men 70-74
Gold, Gerrit Braaksma, Victoria, BC, Canada, 37:43:00
Silver, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 37:50:00

Men 75-79
Gold, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 49:54:00
Silver, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 50:16:00

Men 80-84
Gold, Alan T. Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 47:49:00
Silver, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 54:02:00
Bronze, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 1:25:42

Women 50-54
Gold, Julie Gregoric, Rockville, UT, 34:47:00
Silver, Diane Evans, Eden, UT, 40:05:00
Bronze, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 44:21:00

Women 60-64
Gold, Cindy Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 33:30:00
Silver, Leslie June, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 36:45:00
Bronze, Mary Diodati, San Luis Obispo, CA, 53:40:00

Women 70-74
Gold, Doris Matyasovich, Orange, CA, 42:52:00
Silver, Sharon Martin, Evergreen, CO, 44:39:02

BEGINNER
Men 55-59
Gold, Craig Shanklin, Santa Clara, UT, 21:26

Men 60-64
Gold, Don Danner, San Diego, CA, 18:03
Silver, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 18:44
Bronze, John Ackelson, Arvada, CO, 19:23

Men 65-69
Gold, Doyle Smith, Reno, NV, 19:06
Silver, Jim Luft, Anaheim, CA, 20:34
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 23:22
4th, Dudley Westlake, Encinitas, CA, 35:22

Men 70-74
Gold, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 13:00
Silver, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 13:47
Bronze, Wayne Staab, Dammeron Valley, UT, 14:05

Women 60-64
Gold, Donna Austin, Paso Robles, CA, 25:10

Women 65-69
Gold, Judi works, Encinitas, CA, 33:43