Navigation




Swimming 100M Backstroke 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Alain Steenbeeke, Puyallup, WA, 1:07.83
Silver, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:18.69

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:10.64
Silver, Bob Packer, Lafayette, CA, 1:20.77
Bronze, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:28.03
4th, Mitchell Fetty, Prescott, AZ, 1:36.81

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:14.80
Silver, Roger Bruford, Orem, UT, 1:17.52
Bronze, Daniel Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 3:02.69

Men 65-69
Gold, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 1:25.59
Silver, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:35.04
Bronze, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 2:09.03

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 1:21.87
Silver, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 2:00.41
Bronze, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 2:18.81

Men 75-79
Gold, Art Johnson, Surprise, AZ, 1:38.85
Silver, Bill Coles, Hemet, CA, 1:53.03
Bronze, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 1:57.30
4th, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:57.95
5th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 4:07.08
6th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 4:18.52

Men 80-84
Gold, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 1:47.85
Silver, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 2:09.96

Men 85-89
Gold, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:32.02

Men 90-94
Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 3:59.23

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:18.92
Silver, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:50.24

Women 55-59
Gold, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1:22.42
Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 1:44.45

Women 60-64
Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:33.42
Silver, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:35.27
Bronze, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 1:42.57
4th, Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA, 2:18.02

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:53.62
Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:32.39
Bronze, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 2:44.71
4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 3:30.11

Women 70-74
Gold, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 2:27.24
Silver, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:58.07

Women 75-79
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:54.62
Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:19.46
Bronze, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 2:39.05

Women 80-84
Gold, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 2:27.72
Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 2:44.62
Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:58.04
4th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:45.18

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:04.85

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:19.10