Navigation




Swimming 050M Butterfly 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 31.72
Silver, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 37.63
Bronze, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 48.71

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 28.44
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 34.73

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 31.35
Silver, Fred Axelgard, Orem, UT, 32.00
Bronze, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 37.56
4th, Daniel Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 1:30.26

Men 65-69
Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 31.21
Silver, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 32.92
Bronze, Arthur Deffaa, Glen Rock, NJ, 36.49
4th, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 37.69
5th, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 39.06

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 38.50
Silver, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 43.83
Bronze, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 46.40
4th, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 56.46

Men 75-79
Gold, Jeno Ats, Las Vegas, NV, 41.70
Silver, Jack Fleming, San Francisco, CA, 47.55
Bronze, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 49.91
4th, Craig Ray, Johns Creek GA, 1:05.82
5th, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 1:06.06

Men 80-84
Gold, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 57.85
Silver, Tom Mitchell, Los Angeles, CA, 58.20

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 54.69
Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 1:03.24

Women 50-54
Gold, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 43.64
Silver, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 48.70

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 37.56
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 41.79
Bronze, Pamela Samuelson, Salt Lake City, UT, 42.59
4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 1:05.18

Women 60-64
Gold, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 40.11
Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 45.71
Bronze, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 46.70
4th, Pam Speer, Surprise, AZ, 53.97
5th, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 56.92

Women 65-69
Gold, Daniela Barnea, Palo Alto, CA, 46.98

Women 70-74
Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 51.26
Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 51.86
Bronze, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 1:02.93

Women 75-79
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 52.22
Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 1:11.00
Bronze, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 1:18.97

Women 80-84
Gold, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:17.70

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:10.75

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 1:26.59