Navigation




Swimming 100M Freestyle 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:06.11
Silver, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 1:10.69
Bronze, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 1:13.13
4th, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 1:22.70
5th, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 1:23.13

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:00.81
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:04.94
Bronze, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 1:06.79
4th, Bob Packer, Lafayette, CA, 1:11.67
5th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 1:23.49
6th, Mark Woodbury, St. George, UT, 1:33.89

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:04.13
Silver, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:11.28
Bronze, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 1:26.79
4th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 1:49.89

Men 65-69
Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 1:08.98
Silver, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 1:12.09
Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 1:16.57
4th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:35.10

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:08.94
Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 1:20.09
Bronze, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:24.96
4th, Leland Modesitt, Cedar City, UT, 1:27.36
5th, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 1:32.30
6th, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 1:47.07
7th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 1:59.40

Men 75-79
Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:29.87
Silver, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 1:58.10
Bronze, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 2:55.42
4th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 4:16.76

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:22.31
Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 1:44.74
Bronze, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 1:45.92
4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 1:53.72

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:36.04
Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 1:50.50
Bronze, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 2:11.05
4th, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:19.83

Men 90-94
Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:49.12
Silver, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 4:18.14

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:07.67
Silver, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakama, WA, 1:20.31
Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:23.78
4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 1:37.38
5th, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:38.65

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:13.25
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:20.69
Bronze, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 1:23.98
4th, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 1:31.35
5th, Amy Thompson, Olathe, KS, 1:32.78
6th, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 1:47.15
7th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 1:50.88
8th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 2:01.82

Women 60-64
Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:19.76
Silver, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 1:20.13
Bronze, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:25.79
4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 1:38.81
5th, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 1:40.06
6th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:40.46
7th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 1:53.58
8th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 1:57.10
9th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 2:06.49

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:32.26
Silver, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 1:50.39
Bronze, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:14.14
4th, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 2:35.92
5th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 2:45.47

Women 70-74
Gold, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 1:40.61
Silver, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 1:55.46
Bronze, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:31.97
--, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 3:37.68

Women 75-79
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:37.05
Silver, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 2:24.80

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 1:45.29
Silver, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 2:04.62
Bronze, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 2:36.96
4th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:42.72

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:38.73
Silver, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 3:49.46