Navigation




Swimming 400M Freestyle 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 5:57.92
Silver, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 5:58.91
Bronze, Andy Thacher, San Diego, CA, 6:25.26
4th, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 6:49.56
5th, Alan Hicken, St. George, UT, 7:04.06
6th, Scott Boyer, Mendon, UT, 7:33.86

Men 55-59
Gold, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 5:39.76
Silver, Brent Lee, Burley, ID, 5:56.99
Bronze, Barry Redder, Burley, ID, 6:05.21
4th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 6:41.73
5th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 7:08.93
6th, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 8:56.81

Men 60-64
Gold, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 5:58.01
Silver, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 7:09.12
Bronze, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 9:06.62

Men 65-69
Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 5:18.98
Silver, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 5:59.90
Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 6:14.05

Men 70-74
Gold, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 6:01.50
Silver, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 6:35.69
Bronze, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 7:50.78
4th, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 8:16.08

Men 75-79
Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 7:14.44
Silver, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7:40.06
Bronze, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 7:56.13
4th, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 9:08.98
5th, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 9:28.94

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 6:30.82
Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 7:57.37
Bronze, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 9:06.09

Men 85-89
Gold, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 8:44.66
Silver, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 10:54.90

Men 90-94
Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 8:32.09
Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 10:43.32

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, Las Vegas, NV, 5:22.25
Silver, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 7:39.84
Bronze, Dana Leavitt, Highland, UT, 7:57.81

Women 55-59
Gold, Jeanna Summers, Portland, OR, 6:17.47
Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 6:53.93
Bronze, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 9:14.12
4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 9:29.97
5th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 9:37.50

Women 60-64
Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 6:18.63
Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 7:01.86
Bronze, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 7:32.28
4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 7:35.55
5th, Gene Rogers, St. George, UT, 8:55.86
6th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 9:19.57
7th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 9:21.54

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 7:17.59
Silver, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 10:25.38

Women 70-74
Gold, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 8:54.65
Silver, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 12:26.80

Women 75-79
Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 9:15.08
Silver, Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, UT, 10:51.99
Bronze, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 12:12.80

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 8:10.01
Silver, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 10:51.41
Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 13:45.44

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 10:32.19

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 13:32.09