Navigation




Swimming 100M Individual Medley 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Alain Steenbeeke, Puyallup, WA, 1:07.02
Silver, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 1:17.02
Bronze, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 1:24.43
4th, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 1:43.95

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 1:08.42
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:17.12
Bronze, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 1:19.46
4th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:34.83

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:13.50
Silver, Fred Axelgard , Orem, UT, 1:16.17
Bronze, Roger Bruford, Orem, UT, 1:17.76
4th, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:32.57

Men 65-69
Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:19.32
Silver, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:30.93
Bronze, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 1:34.49
4th, Arthur Deffaa, Glen Rock, NJ, 1:35.91
5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:51.18

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:22.10
Silver, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 1:26.75
Bronze, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:47.50
4th, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 2:22.06

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Fleming, San Francisco, CA, 1:50.27
Silver, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:51.42
Bronze, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 2:11.17

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:50.91
Silver, Tom Mitchell, Los Angeles, CA, 1:54.43
Bronze, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 2:07.11
4th, William Grohe, San Francisco, CA, 2:40.62

Men 85-89 N/A

Men 90-94
Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 2:35.02
Silver, Ole Larsen, Boone, NC, 2:53.27

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:19.85
Silver, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 1:33.37
Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:36.21

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:26.57
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:30.39

Women 60-64
Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:36.28
Silver, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:38.63
Bronze, Pam Speer, Surprise, AZ, 1:52.21
4th, Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, FL, 1:52.25
5th, Barabara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:03.96

Women 65-69
Gold, Daniela Barnea, Palo Alto, CA, 1:40.44
Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 2:34.29
Bronze, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 3:35.22

Women 70-74
Gold, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 1:56.29
Silver, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:56.79
Bronze, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 2:02.12
4th, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 2:15.30
5th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:58.24

Women 75-79
Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:14.76
Silver, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 3:00.30
Bronze, Diane M. Mueller, Albuquerque, NM, 3:47.32

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:10.57
Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 3:50.51

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:38.68

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:24.17