Navigation




Tennis Doubles Men - 2013 Results


Open

Men 50-54
Gold, Roger Russell, Ivins, UT
Gold, David Smith, St. George, UT
Silver, Alan Banks, Highland, UT
Silver, John Wells, Alpine, UT
Bronze, Craig Hoge, Saskatoon, SK Canada
Bronze, Wayne Kerr, Green Valley, AZ

Men 55-59
Gold, George Grant, Barbados
Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Silver, Mitch Long, West Jordan, UT
Silver, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Bronze, Darryl Noble, Hanover, PA
Bronze, Jeffrey Robert, Hanover, PA

Men 60-64
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakland, CA
Gold, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT
Silver, James McCarvel, Great Falls, MT
Silver, Benjamin Rangel, Great Falls, MT
Bronze, Dennis James, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Ron Runia, Gilbert, AZ

Men 65-69
Gold, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, James Abrahamson, Brush Prairie, WA
Bronze, Gary Rowell, Burlington, WA

Men 70-74
Gold, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Ronald Harrison, St. George, UT
Silver, Paul Robbins, St. George, UT
Bronze, Kenneth Shallahamer, Costa Mesa, CA
Bronze, Michael Shoemaker, Baker City, OR

Men 75-79
Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT
Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT
Silver, Arthur Barnes, Littlestown, PA
Silver, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA
Bronze, Ted Sparks, Mesa, AZ
Bronze, Frank Texeira, Mesa, AZ

Men 80-84
Gold, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, Leonard Paulson, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Emery Peterson, Palm Desert, CA
Bronze, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR
Bronze, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Gold, Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT
Silver, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Bronze, John H. Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT

Challenger

Men 65-69
Gold, Keith Kunz, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Dwight Marchant, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Robert Fiscalini, Paso Robles, CA
Silver, Ellsworth Warner, Paso Robles, CA
Bronze, Hank Broncy, Big Bear Lake, CA
Bronze, Paolo Dimiziani, Laguna Woods, CA

Men 70-74
Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA
Gold, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT
Silver, Vell Runolfson, Washington, UT
Bronze, Bryce Gochnour, Boise, ID
Bronze, William Loftis, Vancouver, WA