Navigation




Archery - 3D 2016 Results


Overall
Recurve
Men, Gregory Brown, Rigby, ID, 951
Women, Phyllis Shipman, Haleiwa, HI,768

Compound
Men, Dougo Wentzel, Grand Junction, CO, 1102
Women, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1053

Barebow Recurve
Men 55-59
Gold, Craig White, Summit, UT, 775
Silver, Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT,, 526
Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Britton, Sandy, UT, 586
Men 80-84
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 712
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi Brighton, CO, 533
Bronze, William Burningham, Sandy, UT, 328
Men 85-90
Gold, Andrew Lakata, Richfield Spgs, NY, 380

Women 55-59
Gold, Gayle Fristoe, Washington, UT, 724
Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Korte, Boulder, CO, 604
Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 291

Barebow Compound
Men 50-54
Gold, Ivan Thompson, Centerville, UT, 437
Men 60-64
Gold, Bill J. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 861
Men 70-74
Gold, Bill Ruley, Houston, TX, 696
Women 75-79
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 365

Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 50-54
Gold, Carlos Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 671
Men 55-59
Gold, Bret Moran, Dewey, AZ, 1095
Silver, Jeff Fewell, Santa Clara, UT, 991
Men 60-64
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1015
Silver, Bruce Sommerville, Roseville, CA, , 965
Bronze, Cliff Gustin, Ivins, UT, 944
4th, Guy Bowden, Riverton, UT, 912
5th, Jerry Morben, Ivins, UT, 833
6th, James Dumont, Tracyton, WA, 812
Men 65-69
Gold, Michael Cole, Corona, CA, 1015
Silver, Jim Clawson, Grass Valley, CA, 1010
Bronze, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 985
4th, Cam Cope, Montgomery, TX, 972
5th, Scott Curry, Eudora, KS, 714
6th, Roger Jorgenson, St. George, UT, 701
Men 75-79
Gold, Del Moore Bend, OR, 1031
Silver, Ron Kirchen, Mesquite, NV, 967
Bronze, Jack Head, Richfield, UT, 964
4th, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 829
Men 80-84
Gold, Ronald Raymond, Prineville, OR, 582

Women 55-59
Gold, Jill Lilly, Gilbert, AZ, 824
Women 60-64
Gold, Julie Clawson, Grass Valley, CA, 931
Silver, Lucy Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 920
Bronze, Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 810
Women 65-69
Gold, Edith C. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 859

Freestyle Limited Recurve
Men 55-59
Gold, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 843
Men 60-64
Gold, Gregory Brown, Rigby, ID, 951
Silver, Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 619
Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Renshaw, Fallbrook, CA, 602
Men 70-74
Gold, Thomas Saunders, Omaha, NE, 758
Silver, Herb Powers, Katy, TX, 658
Bronze, Terry LaBeau, Tucson, AZ, 555
Men 75-79
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 874

Women 55-59
Gold, Martha Padmore, Pilgrim Church, Barbados, 586
Women 60-64
Gold, Judith Magras, St. George, Barbados, 689
Women 65-69
Gold, Diana LaBeau, Tucson, AZ, 748
Women 70-74
Gold, Phyllis Shipman, Haleiwa, HI, 768

Freestyle Limited
Men 70-74
Gold, Alvin Latham, Tooele, UT, 876

Freestyle
Men 50-54
Gold, Dougo Wentzel, Clifton, CO 1102
Men 55-59
Gold, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1082
Silver, David Partlow, Pahoa, HI, 1023
Bronze, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1000
Men 60-64
Gold, Larry Butterfield, Sun City, AZ, 1083
Silver, Buckey Hansen, West Jordan, UT, 1041
Bronze, Carlos Parada, Northridge, CA, 1038
4th, Arthur Pendergraft, Greeley, CO, 866
Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Cayia, Simi Valley, CA, 1081
Silver, Tom Smith, Layton, UT, 1051
Bronze, Andy Peterson, Monticello, UT, 1038
4th, Bob Ackerman, La Grange, CA, 1032
5th, Gary Stanley, Riverton, UT, 1028
6th, Jan Klinger, Grand Junction, CO, 1018
7th, Larry Guptill, Fountain Valley, CA, 979
8th, Fred Jepsen, Taylorsville, UT, 939
9th, John Dudley, Oakland, CA, 926
10th, Loren Lilly, Gilbert, AZ, 855
Men 70-74
Gold, Ken Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 1053
Silver Gerard Tedesco, Beech Bluff, TN, 1045
Bronze, Norm Rice, Simi Valley, CA, 986
4th, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 928
Men 75-79
Gold, Dan Kolb, Sun Lakes, AZ, 1056
Silver, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1033
Bronze, Bob Jacobsen, Orem, UT, 1005
4th, Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, FL 997
5th, Layton Kite, Boise, ID, 940
6th, Henry Easley, Red Rock, TX, 850
7th, Steve Price, Simi Valley, CA, 844
8th, Don Crim, Park City, UT, 744

Women 55-59
Gold, Bernadette Diab, Toms River, NJ, 1016
Silver, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1011
Women 60-64
Gold, Janice Ruley, Houston, TX, 659
Women 65-69
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1053
Silver, Aleta Peterson, Monticello, UT, 970
Bronze, Cherie Stanley, Riverton, UT, 766
Women 70-74
Gold, Jacque Rice, Simi Valley, CA, 910
Silver, Lois Price, Simi Valley, CA, 790
Bronze, Myra Dudley, Oakland, CA 772

Longbow
Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 594
Men 75-79
Gold, Philip Hardy, Houston, TX, 297

Women 65-69
Gold, Marie Langness, Washington, UT, 594
Silver, Sharon Soderlund, Boulder CO, 383
Bronze, Carla Burningham, Sandy, UT,207
Women 70-74
Gold, Carrie Olsen, Houston, TX, 166