Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2016 Results


DIVISION I Men 50-54
1 414, Knock, Robert, 27:54, Las Vegas, NV
2 416, Weidmer, Brian, 27:54, Orem, UT
3 413, Cocusse, Dominique, 27:54, Salt Lake City, UT
4 412, Bohan, Patrick, 28:08, Buena Vista, CO
DIVISION I Men 55-59
1 371, Azevedo, Gary, 27:54, Idaho Falls, ID
2 373, Eror, Alec, 28:09, Washington, UT
DIVISION I Men 60-64
1 326, Cowley, Dirk, 27:54, Salt Lake City, UT
2 328, Maricq, Andres, 28:09, Salt Lake City, UT
3 331, Raymond, Wesley, 28:10, Lindon, UT
4 299, Harding, Ronald, 29:13, St. Phillip, Barbados
5 327, Johnston, David, 29:29, Rocky Mountain House, AB Canada
DIVISION I Men 65-69
1 264, Rotherham, Phillip, 41:21, Bozeman, MT
2 257, Holman, Philip, 41:21, Tucson, AZ
3 263, McCarthy, Mark, 41:21, Rochester, NY
4 262, Masterson, Frank, 41:21, Millbrae, CA
5 261, Louder, Ken, 41:21, Salt Lake City, UT
6 258, Ingle, Curtis, 41:21, Las Vegas, NV
7 260, Linton, Richard, 41:21, Draper, UT
8 253, Galata, Fred, 41:21, Omaha, NE
9 255, Haywood, Donald, 41:21, Fort Collins, CO
10 254, Greason, Tom, 42:09, Bozeman, MT
11 259, Jones Albrecht, Gregory, @1 Lap, Aurora, CO
12 252, Cooley, Bobby, @1 Lap, Pensacola, FL
DIVISION I Men 70-74
1 205, Raber, Michael, 41:21, Evergreen, CO
2 202, Peterson, Larry, 41:21, Centerville, UT
3 206, Simmons, Gary, 41:21, Layton, UT
4 198, Haney, John, 41:21, Park City, UT
5 200, Johnson, Roger K., 41:25, Alamo, CA
DIVISION I Men 75-79
1 162, Tucker, Scott, 41:21, Golden, CO
2 161, Swallow, Stan, 41:21, American Fork, UT
3 152, Birney, Jim, 42:09, Camarillo, CA
4 151, Berghoff, Frans, 42:09, Midvale, UT
5 155, Hettinger, Loren, @1 Lap, Littleton, CO
6 157, Kapp, Pat, @1 Lap, La Quinta, CA
7 153, Day, Charles, @1 Lap, Bozeman, MT
8 159, Seccombe, Stephen, @1 Lap, Nathrop, CO
9 160, Sowers, Leon, @1 Lap, San Diego, CA
10 158, Neary, Thomas, @2 Laps, New Meadows, ID
DIVISION I Men 80-84
1 122, Paganini, Robert, 42:09, Hollywood, CA
2 121, Nicholls, Richard, @1 Lap, Delta, BC
3 123, Schmid, Frederic, @1 Lap, Waco, TX
4 120, DeBiasio, Rino, @3 Laps, Trail, BC Canada
DIVISION I Men 85-89
1 104, Jorgensen, Gaylon, @4 Laps, American Fork, UT
2 105, Lindquist, Link, @4 Laps, St George, UT
DIVISION I Women 50-54
1 425, Zenoni, Lorri, 28:30, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 55-59
1 393, Douglass, Margaret, 27:58, Salt Lake City, UT
2 396, Wilde, Cathleen, @1 Lap, Orem, UT
3 394, Russell, Julia, @1 Lap, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION I Women 60-64
1 351, Draper, LaNett, @1 Lap, Farmington, UT
2 336, Buie, Cindy, @3 Laps, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 65-69
1 278, Ingle, Donna, 28:02, Las Vegas, NV
2 279, Johnson, Shari, @1 Lap, Alamo, CA
3 281, Steidele, Monica, @1 Lap, Santa Fe, NM
4 280, Ready, Diana, @3 Laps, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I Women 75-79
1 167, Gicquel, Barbara, @2 Laps, Salinas, CA
2 168, Samuels, Dee, @2 Laps, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I Women 80-84
1 127, Hamre, Eleanor, @4 Laps, Longmont, CO
2 128, Leeds, Patricia, @4 Laps, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION II Men 50-54
1 408, Jones, Sedwin, 28:24, St. Phillip, Barbados
2 411, Zollinger, Kevin, 28:24, Draper, UT
3 409, Lakata, Eric, 28:24, San Antonio, TX
4 405, Berghoff, Mark, 28:24, Livermore, CA
5 406, Elting, Barry, 28:28, Oakdale, CA
DIVISION II Men 55-59
1 368, Robison, Kevin, 28:24, Holladay, UT
2 362, Hutton, James, 28:24, Sandy, UT
3 427, Spainhower, Ryan, 28:28, Draper, UT
DIVISION II Men 60-64
1 317, Cocanour, Bill, 28:24, Oro Valley, AZ
2 322, Joyce, Mike, 28:28, Irvine, CA
3 316, Belnap, Bryant, 28:28, Ammon, ID
4 320, Hogan, Rob, 28:28, La Verne, CA
5 325, Moss, Steve, 28:28, St. George, UT
DIVISION II Men 65-69
1 240, Deems, Michael, 26:34, Fullerton, CA
2 239, Buie, Randal, 26:34, Sandy, UT
3 244, Khachadourian, Armen, 26:34, Chula Vista, CA
4 250, Watts, Tony, 26:34, Reno, NV
5 247, Robak, Tom, 26:34, Darby, MT
6 245, Koomen, Jacob, 26:34, Campbell River, BC Canada
7 246, McCarver, James, 26:38, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II Men 70-74
1 188, Curtis, Steven, 26:34, Providence, UT
2 194, Sinclair, Charles, 26:34, Lacombe, AB Canada
3 196, Thurman, William, 26:34, St. George, UT
4 197, Whalley, Tim, 26:34, Reno, NV
5 192, Neeland, Roger, @1 Lap, Colorado Springs, CO
DIVISION II Men 75-79
1 142, Abello, Neal, 26:39, Santa Ynez, CA
2 144, Gilchrist, Jim, 26:39, London, ON Canada
3 426, Baetz, Hall, 26:39, ,
4 149, Schremp, Lee, @1 Lap, Ventura, CA
5 143, Camarena, Edward, @1 Lap, Yorba Linda, CA
6 147, Langhorne, Rossiter, @1 Lap, Story, WY
DIVISION II Men 80-84
1 119, Van Horn, Phil, @1 Lap, Santa Barbara, CA
2 116, Gaines, Page, @1 Lap, Denver, CO
3 118, Smart, Merrill, @1 Lap, Springville, UT
4 115, Farr, Gordon, @2 Laps, St. George, UT
DIVISION II Men 85-89
1 103, SanMartini, John, @2 Laps, Villa Park, CA
DIVISION II Women 50-54
1 424, Yarnall, Charlene, 27:57, San Clemente, CA
DIVISION II Women 55-59
1 391, McCarver, Patricia, 28:27, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II Women 60-64
1 346, Cowley, Mary, 30:03, Pleasant Grove, UT
2 349, Perkins, Penny, 30:05, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION II Women 65-69
1 268, Alexander, Barbara, 28:27, Heber City, UT
2 275, Monson, Delia, 28:27, Villa park, CA
3 274, Losick, Bonnie, 30:05, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
4 277, Terry, Sana, @1 Lap, Sandy, UT
5 276, Stone, Vicki, @1 Lap, Lehi, UT
DIVISION II Women 75-79
1 166, Kiholm, Mary, @2 Laps, Hurricane, UT
DIVISION II Women 80-84
1 126, Seccombe, Gwen, @2 Laps, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION III Men 50-54
1 402, Flowers, Jeff, 28:08, West Point, UT
2 403, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 28:08, Edmonton, AB Canada
DIVISION III Men 55-59
1 365, Spencer-Smith, Louis, 26:42, St George, UT
2 363, Mason, Kenny, 26:42, St George, UT
3 360, Collins, Mike, 26:42, Brigham City, UT
4 361, Draper, Rockland, 26:42, Farmington, UT
5 359, Armijo, Vic, 27:21, Virgin, UT
6 364, Perry, Jack, @1 Lap, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Men 60-64
1 302, Lopez, Ronie, 26:42, Chicago, IL
2 313, Weston, Dan, 26:42, River Heights, UT
3 297, Goodman, Randy, 26:42, Prescott, AZ
4 311, Singleton, Gary, 26:42, Ramona, CA
5 304, Ourisman, John, 26:42, Bethesda, MD
6 303, Merrill, Bruce, 26:42, South Jordan, UT
7 312, Tollefsen, Gig, 26:42, St. George, UT
8 293, Brown, Jim, 26:42, Mendon, UT
9 296, Dueck, Rod, 26:42, Port Coquitlam, BC Canada
10 306, Sanchez, Robert, 26:42, Yorba Linda, CA
11 291, Alder, Matt, 26:42, Salt Lake City, UT
12 305, Poytress, Alan, 26:42, Fort Macleod, AB Canada
13 298, Greer, Scott, 27:06, Ramona, CA
DIVISION III Men 65-69
1 229, Laird, Jack, 28:25, Bellingham, WA
2 233, Shurman, Kenneth, 28:25, Salt Lake City, UT
3 222, Cobb, Bruce, 28:53, St. George, UT
4 230, Lorts, Buck, 28:53, St. George, UT
5 228, Jones, Johnnie, 28:53, Ardmore, OK
6 232, Perkins, Robin, 28:53, Salt Lake City, UT
7 234, Thomas, David, 29:12, Provo, UT
8 225, Edmunds, John, 31:07, Provo, UT
9 227, Hansen, Gordon, @1 Lap, Riverton, UT
10 221, Bradshaw, James, @1 Lap, Lyman, WY
DIVISION III Men 70-74
1 184, Troyer, Donald, 29:12, Bonita Springs, FL
2 178, Mullner, Duane, 29:12, Arvada, CO
3 181, Schilleman, Michael, 29:12, St. George, UT
4 177, McKane, Randy, 29:12, San Antonio, TX
5 186, Waller, Brian, 29:12, Heber City, UT
6 172, de Berry, Lawrence, 30:24, Provo, UT
7 187, Woelfl, Bob, 30:31, Port Washington, WI
8 182, Snyder, Paul, @1 Lap, Spanish Fork, UT
9 179, Reddie, David, @1 Lap, Sun Lakes, AZ
DIVISION III Men 75-79
1 136, Nye, George, 29:12, Reno, NV
2 140, Stephens, Ken, 29:17, Rupert, ID
3 141, Torklep, Knut, @1 Lap, Kristiansand, Norway
4 138, Reynolds, Darrell, @1 Lap, Bountiful, UT
5 139, Scott, Michael, @1 Lap, Harrison Hot Springs, BC Canada
6 134, Lombardo, Barefoot, @3 Laps, Murrieta, CA
DIVISION III Men 80-84
1 110, Kinzel, Warren, @1 Lap, Montrose, CO
2 109, Flowers, Bud, @2 Laps, Ivins, UT
3 108, Demet, Jim, @2 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT
DSQ 113, Tillinghast, Donald, Irvine, CA
DIVISION III Women 50-54
1 420, Hilton, Bonnie, @1 Lap, Herriman, UT
2 419, Dalton, Susan, @1 Lap, Greeley, CO
DIVISION III Women 55-59
1 385, Schoenwald, Lori, 30:05, Murray, UT
2 384, Pope, Donna, @1 Lap, Sandy, UT
3 379, Brown, Holly, @1 Lap, Farmington, UT
DIVISION III Women 60-64
1 339, Hoag, Deborah, 30:05, San Jose, CA
2 337, DeBry, Barbara, 30:47, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Women 65-69
1 271, Linton, Vicki, @1 Lap, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Women 75-79
1 164, Turner, Ericka, 28:27, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION IV Men 50-54
1 398, Dahms, Steven, 29:20, Idaho Falls, ID
2 399, Hilton, Brett, 30:14, Herriman, UT
DIVISION IV Men 55-59
1 357, Fugate, Richard, 27:56, Sandy, UT
2 358, Stallings, Marc, @1 Lap, St. George, UT
DIVISION IV Men 60-64
1 287, Meine, David, 27:56, Lindon, UT
2 285, Hansen, Robert, 30:21, Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV Men 65-69
1 217, Howard, Rich, 28:42, Hurricane, UT
2 215, Chismire, Kevin, 28:47, Ridgway, CO
3 220, Rhodes, James, @2 Laps, Washington, UT
DIVISION IV Men 70-74
1 169, Woodall, Garn, 29:15, Murray, UT
DIVISION IV Men 75-79
1 129, Greenwood, John, 29:44, Ivins, UT
2 130, McNeil, John, @2 Laps, Ojai, CA
DIVISION IV Women 55-59
1 378, O'Neil, Lucille, 29:32, Glen Allen, VA
2 377, Minson, Colleen, @1 Lap, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION IV Women 60-64
1 334, Hale, Jeannine, 30:05, West Jordan, UT
DIVISION IV Women 65-69
1 266, Cooley, Phyllis, 29:02, Pensacola, FL