Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2016 Results


DIVISION I Men 50-54
1 412, Bohan, Patrick, 14:28, Buena Vista, CO
2 413, Cocusse, Dominique, 14:40, Salt Lake City, UT
3 416, Weidmer, Brian, 15:04, Orem, UT
4 414, Knock, Robert, 15:29, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION I Men 55-59
1 371, Azevedo, Gary, 14:58, Idaho Falls, ID
DIVISION I Men 60-64
1 326, Cowley, Dirk, 14:44, Salt Lake City, UT
2 328, Maricq, Andres, 15:34, Salt Lake City, UT
3 330, Nichols, Jerry, 16:27, Loveland, CO
4 331, Raymond, Wesley, 16:45, Lindon, UT
5 327, Johnston, David, 17:05, Rocky Mountain House, AB Canada
6 299, Harding, Ronald, 18:05, St. Phillip, Barbados
DIVISION I Men 65-69
1 263, McCarthy, Mark, 14:50, Rochester, NY
2 253, Galata, Fred, 15:05, Omaha, NE
3 257, Holman, Philip, 15:05, Tucson, AZ
4 256, Hillyard, David, 15:19, Salt Lake City, UT
5 262, Masterson, Frank, 16:08, Millbrae, CA
6 264, Rotherham, Phillip, 16:30, Bozeman, MT
7 261, Louder, Ken, 16:35, Salt Lake City, UT
8 260, Linton, Richard, 17:04, Draper, UT
9 258, Ingle, Curtis, 17:14, Las Vegas, NV
10 255, Haywood, Donald, 17:51, Fort Collins, CO
11 254, Greason, Tom, 18:12, Bozeman, MT
12 265, Runnels, Bruce, 18:17, Fort Collins, CO
13 259, Jones Albrecht, Gregory, 19:25, Aurora, CO
14 252, Cooley, Bobby, 24:10, Pensacola, FL
DIVISION I Men 70-74
1 202, Peterson, Larry, 15:14, Centerville, UT
2 198, Haney, John, 15:49, Park City, UT
3 204, Phelps, Michael, 16:39, Angels Camp, CA
4 206, Simmons, Gary, 17:00, Layton, UT
5 205, Raber, Michael, 17:27, Evergreen, CO
6 200, Johnson, Roger K., 20:13, Alamo, CA
7 199, Hatt, David, 20:13, St. George, UT
8 207, Smith, Randall, 20:43, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Men 75-79
1 162, Tucker, Scott, 17:33, Golden, CO
2 154, Hammer, Franz, 17:48, Oro Valley, AZ
3 161, Swallow, Stan, 18:49, American Fork, UT
4 153, Day, Charles, 19:38, Bozeman, MT
5 159, Seccombe, Stephen, 20:18, Nathrop, CO
6 152, Birney, Jim, 21:18, Camarillo, CA
7 160, Sowers, Leon, 21:51, San Diego, CA
8 151, Berghoff, Frans, 22:19, Midvale, UT
9 158, Neary, Thomas, 23:51, New Meadows, ID
10 157, Kapp, Pat, 24:07, La Quinta, CA
DIVISION I Men 80-84
1 123, Schmid, Frederic, 21:12, Waco, TX
2 122, Paganini, Robert, 22:41, Hollywood, CA
3 121, Nicholls, Richard, 23:50, Delta, BC Canada
4 120, DeBiasio, Rino, 25:49, Trail, BC Canada
DIVISION I Men 85-89
1 104, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 22:20, American Fork, UT
2 105, Lindquist, Link, 25:49, St George, UT
DIVISION R Men 80-84
1 106, Knoll, Phil, 35:33, Orange, CA
DIVISION I Women 50-54
1 425, Zenoni, Lorri, 18:04, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 55-59
1 393, Douglass, Margaret, 17:47, Salt Lake City, UT
2 395, Sandall, Liesa, 19:13, Herriman, UT
3 396, Wilde, Cathleen, 19:47, Orem, UT
4 394, Russell, Julia, 24:31, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION I Women 60-64
1 351, Draper, LaNett, 21:23, Farmington, UT
DIVISION I Women 65-69
1 278, Ingle, Donna, 16:35, Las Vegas, NV
2 281, Steidele, Monica, 20:29, Santa Fe, NM
3 280, Ready, Diana, 29:40, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I Women 75-79
1 167, Gicquel, Barbara, 23:22, Salinas, CA
2 168, Samuels, Dee, 1:31:15, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I Women 80-84
1 127, Hamre, Eleanor, 27:09, Longmont, CO
DIVISION R Men 65-69
1 212, Reddish, Rodger D., 59:42, Colo Spgs, CO
DIVISION II Men 50-54
1 417, Shadle, Joe, 15:34, Pleasant Grove, UT
2 405, Berghoff, Mark, 17:26, Livermore, CA
3 408, Jones, Sedwin, 17:48, St. Phillip, Barbados
4 409, Lakata, Eric, 17:54, San Antonio, TX
5 411, Zollinger, Kevin, 18:43, Draper, UT
6 407, Hamilton, John, 18:57, Hickory, NC
7 410, Neff, Robert, 20:25, Palo Alto, CA
8 406, Elting, Barry, 22:26, Oakdale, CA
DIVISION II Men 55-59
1 368, Robison, Kevin, 16:03, Holladay, UT
2 427, Spainhower, Ryan, 16:39, Draper, UT
3 367, Albarran, Roberto, 16:57, Park City, UT
4 362, Hutton, James, 16:58, Sandy, UT
5 369, Spahn, Greg, 17:11, Boulder, CO
DIVISION II Men 60-64
1 317, Cocanour, Bill, 16:50, Oro Valley, AZ
2 322, Joyce, Mike, 17:25, Irvine, CA
3 325, Moss, Steve, 18:17, St. George, UT
4 316, Belnap, Bryant, 18:34, Ammon, ID
5 323, Keller, Lawrence, 20:48, Calgary, AB Canada
6 320, Hogan, Rob, 21:24, La Verne, CA
DIVISION II Men 65-69
1 239, Buie, Randal, 17:41, Sandy, UT
2 243, Kelsch, Franz, 17:51, Washington, UT
3 246, McCarver, James, 17:51, Prescott, AZ
4 245, Koomen, Jacob, 18:45, Campbell River, BC
5 240, Deems, Michael, 19:12, Fullerton, CA
6 244, Khachadourian, Armen, 20:11, Chula Vista, CA
7 238, Barney, Brent, 20:49, Murray, UT
DIVISION II Men 70-74
1 188, Curtis, Steven, 17:53, Providence, UT
2 194, Sinclair, Charles, 20:41, Lacombe, AB Canada
3 196, Thurman, William, 20:55, St. George, UT
4 197, Whalley, Tim, 21:11, Reno, NV
5 189, Davis, Frank, 21:58, Orem, UT
6 193, Nettleship, Bob, 22:02, San Antonio, TX
7 190, Mensching, Jim, 22:27, Chico, CA
8 192, Neeland, Roger, 22:44, Colorado Springs, CO
DIVISION II Men 75-79
1 144, Gilchrist, Jim, 20:40, London, ON Canada
2 426, Baetz, Hall, 22:09, Seattle, WA 
3 142, Abello, Neal, 22:18, Santa Ynez, CA
4 145, Hughes, William, 22:31, Sitka, AK
5 149, Schremp, Lee, 22:53, Ventura, CA
6 148, Le Couteur, Leo, 23:04, Surrey, BC Canada
7 150, Schwabe, Golo, 23:41, Edmonds, WA
8 147, Langhorne, Rossiter, 24:20, Story, WY
9 143, Camarena, Edward, 24:57, Yorba Linda, CA
DIVISION II Men 80-84
1 116, Gaines, Page, 24:11, Denver, CO
2 119, Van Horn, Phil, 24:23, Santa Barbara, CA
3 117, Hansen, James, 24:34, Saint George, UT
4 118, Smart, Merrill, 24:53, Springville, UT
5 114, Calvin, Robert, 25:07, Laguna Niguel, CA
DIVISION R Men 60-64
1 282, Rutherford, Scott, 30:56, Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION II Women 50-54
1 424, Yarnall, Charlene, 16:10, San Clemente, CA
DIVISION II Women 55-59

1 388, Black, Katrina, 19:04, Sandy, UT
2 390, Glauser, Mary, 19:30, Salt Lake City, UT
3 391, McCarver, Patricia, 23:43, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II Women 60-64
1 348, Gorman, Beth, 20:36, Pittsburg, KS
2 347, Crujido, Lisa, 21:04, Prescott, AZ
3 346, Cowley, Mary, 21:56, Pleasant Grove, UT
DIVISION II Women 65-69
1 274, Losick, Bonnie, 22:25, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
2 268, Alexander, Barbara, 24:11, Heber City, UT
3 273, Heller, Janice, 25:41, St. George, UT
4 276, Stone, Vicki, 25:47, Lehi, UT
5 277, Terry, Sana, 29:02, Sandy, UT
DIVISION II Women 70-74
1 210, Trippler, Paulette, 27:57, Ivins, UT
DIVISION II Women 75-79
1 165, Jensen, Karen, 31:04, St. George, UT
2 166, Kiholm, Mary, 49:08, Hurricane, UT
DIVISION II Women 80-84
1 125, Calvin, Wilma, 28:12, Laguna Niguel, CA
2 126, Seccombe, Gwen, 39:41, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION R Men 55-59
1 354, Self, William, 26:18, Loveland, CO
DIVISION III Men 50-54
1 402, Flowers, Jeff, 18:16, West Point, UT
2 403, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 19:59, Edmonton, AB Canada 
DIVISION III Men 55-59
1 363, Mason, Kenny, 17:45, St George, UT
2 366, Storey, Jeff, 20:22, St George, UT
3 361, Draper, Rockland, 20:27, Farmington, UT
4 359, Armijo, Vic, 23:45, Virgin, UT
5 364, Perry, Jack, 29:06, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Men 60-64
1 303, Merrill, Bruce, 16:48, South Jordan, UT
2 304, Ourisman, John, 17:12, Bethesda, MD
3 310, Shanklin, Craig, 17:45, Santa Clara, UT
4 295, Drake, Les, 18:24, Cold Lake, AB Canada
5 296, Dueck, Rod, 18:30, Port Coquitlam, BC
6 312, Tollefsen, Gig, 19:21, St. George, UT
7 297, Goodman, Randy, 19:53, Prescott, AZ
8 292, Boyle, Gene, 19:59, Salt Lake City, UT
9 313, Weston, Dan, 20:04, River Heights, UT
10 294, Brunisholz, Ed, 20:06, Salt Lake City, UT
11 302, Lopez, Ronie, 21:05, Chicago, IL
12 291, Alder, Matt, 21:09, Salt Lake City, UT
13 293, Brown, Jim, 21:20, Mendon, UT
14 306, Sanchez, Robert, 21:28, Yorba Linda, CA
15 298, Greer, Scott, 22:14, Ramona, CA
16 314, Wilson, Larry, 22:22, Salem, OR
17 307, Sandstrom, Lex, 23:40, West Valley City, UT
18 305, Poytress, Alan, 23:55, Fort Macleod, AB Canada
DIVISION III Men 65-69
1 230, Lorts, Buck, 16:57, St. George, UT
2 222, Cobb, Bruce, 17:36, St. George, UT
3 231, Newberry, Andy, 19:27, Ivins, UT
4 229, Laird, Jack, 19:49, Bellingham, WA
5 233, Shurman, Kenneth, 20:07, Salt Lake City, UT
6 237, Wise, Robert, 21:00, Springville, UT
7 225, Edmunds, John, 21:58, Provo, UT
8 228, Jones, Johnnie, 22:27, Ardmore, OK
9 224, Dasler, Martin, 23:44, Poulsbo, WA
10 236, White, Bob, 27:10, Steamboat Springs, CO
11 227, Hansen, Gordon, 28:28, Riverton, UT
12 221, Bradshaw, James, 28:42, Lyman, WY
DIVISION III Men 70-74
1 178, Mullner, Duane, 20:14, Arvada, CO
2 181, Schilleman, Michael, 20:50, St. George, UT
3 183, Tennant, Alan, 21:46, Ft. Davis, TX
4 186, Waller, Brian, 22:37, Heber City, UT
5 187, Woelfl, Bob, 22:40, Port Washington, WI
6 171, Davis, Stan, 22:43, Toquerville, UT
7 176, Kern, George, 23:19, Littleton, CO
8 182, Snyder, Paul, 23:29, Spanish Fork, UT
9 177, McKane, Randy, 23:55, San Antonio, TX
10 179, Reddie, David, 30:51, Sun Lakes, AZ
DIVISION III Men 75-79
1 136, Nye, George, 22:14, Reno, NV
2 133, Elder, George, 22:50, St. George, UT
3 140, Stephens, Ken, 23:58, Rupert, ID
4 141, Torklep, Knut, 25:40, Kristiansand, Norway
5 134, Lombardo, Barefoot, 32:54, Murrieta, CA
6 139, Scott, Michael, 38:37, Harrison Hot Springs, BC Canada
DIVISION III Men 80-84
1 110, Kinzel, Warren, 25:50, Montrose, CO
2 113, Tillinghast, Donald, 27:21, Irvine, CA
3 111, Neff, Samuel, 31:36, Whitefish, MT
4 109, Flowers, Bud, 33:47, Ivins, UT
DIVISION R Women 55-59
1 374, Self, Esmaa, 34:42, Loveland, CO
DIVISION III Women 50-54
1 419, Dalton, Susan, 26:19, Greeley, CO
2 420, Hilton, Bonnie, 27:32, Herriman, UT
3 421, Madsen, Jill, 27:39, Centerville, UT
DIVISION III Women 55-59
1 381 Fruin, Maria, 21:12, Salt Lake City, UT
2 385 Schoenwald, Lori, 22:44, Murray, UT
3 384 Pope, Donna, 26:05, Sandy, UT
4 380, Ellis, Tina, 37:58, Centerville, UT
DIVISION III Women 60-64
1 339, Hoag, Deborah, 22:20, San Jose, CA
2 342, Keller, Susan, 23:55, Calgary, AB Canada
3 345, Troyer, Min Sun, 24:37, Bonita Springs, FL
4 337, DeBry, Barbara, 25:13, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Women 65-69
1 270, Kelsch, Anne, 22:46, Washington, UT
2 271, Linton, Vicki, 24:59, Salt Lake City, UT
3 269, Davis, Marti, 26:20, Toquerville, UT
4 272, Spencer, Kathleen, 26:21, Lincoln, CA
DIVISION III Women 75-79
1 164, Turner, Ericka, 31:30, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION R Men 50-54
1 397, Seidman, Larry, 22:29, Colorado Springs, CO
DIVISION IV Men 50-54
1 401, Watterson, Dale, 20:09, Ely, NV
2 399, Hilton, Brett, 30:21, Herriman, UT
DIVISION IV Men 55-59
1 358, Stallings, Marc, 37:06, St. George, UT
DIVISION IV Men 60-64
1 288, Sanmartini, Tony, 20:48, Orange, CA
2 283, Brockman, Todd, 21:15, Tulsa, OK
3 286, Jensen, Leonard, 25:23, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION IV Men 65-69
1 215, Chismire, Kevin, 21:22, Ridgway, CO
2 217, Howard, Rich, 22:46, Hurricane, UT
3 214, Cerny, William, 22:47, Orem, UT
4 220, Rhodes, James, 36:14, Washington, UT
DIVISION IV Men 75-79
1 129, Greenwood, John, 22:49, Ivins, UT
2 130, McNeil, John, 41:11, Ojai, CA
DIVISION IV Women 50-54
1 418, DeMille, Sally, 25:03, Santa Clara, UT
DIVISION IV Women 55-59
1 375, Hansen, Julie, 17:35, South Ogden, UT
2 378, O'Neil, Lucille, 20:37, Glen Allen, VA
3 377, Minson, Colleen, 33:11, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION IV Women 65-69
1 266, Cooley, Phyllis, 45:03, Pensacola, FL