Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2016 Results


DIVISION I Men 50-54
1 415, Larsen, Mark, 1:45:11, St George, UT
2 414, Knock, Robert, 1:45:11, Las Vegas, NV
3 413, Cocusse, Dominique, 1:45:11, Salt Lake City, UT
4 416, Weidmer, Brian, 1:45:16, Orem, UT
5 412, Bohan, Patrick, 1:47:33, Buena Vista, CO
DIVISION I Men 55-59
1 371, Azevedo, Gary, 1:45:26, Idaho Falls, ID
2 373, Eror, Alec, 1:47:10, Washington, UT
DIVISION I Men 60-64
1 326, Cowley, Dirk, 1:45:11, Salt Lake City, UT
2 328, Maricq, Andres, 1:47:10, Salt Lake City, UT
3 331, Raymond, Wesley, 1:51:22, Lindon, UT
4 330, Nichols, Jerry, 1:52:07, Loveland, CO
5 327, Johnston, David, 1:54:38, Rocky Mountain House, AB Canada
6 299, Harding, Ronald, 2:07:21, St. Phillip, Barbados
DIVISION I Men 65-69
1 257, Holman, Philip, 1:45:11, Tucson, AZ
2 263, McCarthy, Mark, 1:45:11, Rochester, NY
3 261, Louder, Ken, 1:47:10, Salt Lake City, UT
4 262, Masterson, Frank, 1:47:10, Millbrae, CA
5 264, Rotherham, Phillip, 1:48:20, Bozeman, MT
6 258, Ingle, Curtis, 1:51:12, Las Vegas, NV
7 265, Runnels, Bruce, 1:55:23, Fort Collins, CO
8 260, Linton, Richard, 1:56:23, Draper, UT
9 253, Galata, Fred, 1:57:41, Omaha, NE
10 255, Haywood, Donald, 1:57:45, Fort Collins, CO
11 254, Greason, Tom, 2:04:26, Bozeman, MT
12 259, Jones Albrecht, Gregory, 2:11:07, Aurora, CO
13 251, Caples, Buddy, 2:12:23, Las Vegas, NV
14 252, Cooley, Bobby, 2:27:13, Pensacola, FL
DIVISION I Men 70-74
1 202, Peterson, Larry, 1:30:21, Centerville, UT
2 198, Haney, John, 1:34:08, Park City, UT
3 204, Phelps, Michael, 1:34:08, Angels Camp, CA
4 205, Raber, Michael, 1:35:27, Evergreen, CO
5 206, Simmons, Gary, 1:36:37, Layton, UT
6 200, Johnson, Roger K., 1:41:56, Alamo, CA
7 199, Hatt, David, 1:44:12, St. George, UT
DIVISION I Men 75-79
1 161, Swallow, Stan, 1:08:19, American Fork, UT
2 154, Hammer, Franz, 1:08:19, Oro Valley, AZ
3 162, Tucker, Scott, 1:08:19, Golden, CO
4 155, Hettinger, Loren, 1:09:57, Littleton, CO
5 152, Birney, Jim, 1:12:09, Camarillo, CA
6 159, Seccombe, Stephen, 1:14:29, Nathrop, CO
7 151, Berghoff, Frans, 1:18:01, Midvale, UT
8 157, Kapp, Pat, 1:18:05, La Quinta, CA
9 158, Neary, Thomas, 1:21:44, New Meadows, ID
10 160, Sowers, Leon, 1:22:51, San Diego, CA
DIVISION I Men 80-84
1 122, Paganini, Robert, 1:14:22, Hollywood, CA
2 123, Schmid, Frederic, 1:16:15, Waco, TX
3 121, Nicholls, Richard, 1:16:48, Delta, BC Canada
4 120, DeBiasio, Rino, 1:24:50, Trail, BC Canada
DIVISION I Men 85-89
1 104, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 1:27:08, American Fork, UT
2 105, Lindquist, Link, 1:34:41, St George, UT
DIVISION I Women 50-54
1 425, Zenoni, Lorri, 1:44:53, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 55-59
1 393, Douglass, Margaret, 1:36:38, Salt Lake City, UT
2 395, Sandall, Liesa, 1:44:53, Herriman, UT
3 396, Wilde, Cathleen, 1:47:53, Orem, UT
4 394, Russell, Julia, 2:05:50, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION I Women 60-64
1 351, Draper, LaNett, 1:55:45, Farmington, UT
DSQ 336, Buie, Cindy, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 65-69
1 278, Ingle, Donna, 1:06:40, Las Vegas, NV
2 281, Steidele, Monica, 1:18:24, Santa Fe, NM
3 279, Johnson, Shari, 1:23:05, Alamo, CA
4 280, Ready, Diana, 1:33:04, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I Women 75-79
1 167, Gicquel, Barbara, 1:21:55, Salinas, CA
2 168, Samuels, Dee, 1:37:42, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I Women 80-84
1 127, Hamre, Eleanor, 1:37:42, Longmont, CO
2 128, Leeds, Patricia, 2:34:43, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION II Men 50-54
1 408, Jones, Sedwin, 1:49:33, St. Phillip, Barbados
2 409, Lakata, Eric, 1:49:33, San Antonio, TX
3 417, Shadle, Joe, 1:49:33, Pleasant Grove, UT
4 405, Berghoff, Mark, 1:52:35, Livermore, CA
5 411, Zollinger, Kevin, 1:52:49, Draper, UT
6 410, Neff, Robert, 2:07:20, Palo Alto, CA
7 406, Elting, Barry, 2:07:20, Oakdale, CA
DIVISION II Men 55-59
1 368, Robison, Kevin, 1:49:33, Holladay, UT
2 367, Albarran, Roberto, 1:49:33, Park City, UT
3 362, Hutton, James, 1:49:38, Sandy, UT
4 369, Spahn, Greg, 1:52:45, Boulder, CO
5 427, Spainhower, Ryan, 1:54:59, Draper, UT
6 370, Vehrs, Pat, 2:07:20, Saratoga Springs, UT
DIVISION II Men 60-64
1 317, Cocanour, Bill, 1:49:33, Oro Valley, AZ
2 322, Joyce, Mike, 1:49:38, Irvine, CA
3 316, Belnap, Bryant, 1:59:26, Ammon, ID
4 324, Kiley, Jim, 2:27:12, Lincoln, CA
5 319, Heffelfinger, Terry, 2:34:27, Lake In The Hills, IL
DIVISION II Men 65-69
1 240, Deems, Michael, 1:34:08, Fullerton, CA
2 239, Buie, Randal, 1:34:08, Sandy, UT
3 243, Kelsch, Franz, 1:35:31, Washington, UT
4 244, Khachadourian, Armen, 1:41:53, Chula Vista, CA
5 250, Watts, Tony, 1:41:53, Reno, NV
6 246, McCarver, James, 1:48:17, Prescott, AZ
7 245, Koomen, Jacob, 2:07:01, Campbell River, BC Canada 
DIVISION II Men 70-74
1 188, Curtis, Steven, 1:08:19, Providence, UT
2 194, Sinclair, Charles, 1:14:22, Lacombe, AB Canada
3 197, Whalley, Tim, 1:14:22, Reno, NV
4 196, Thurman, William, 1:14:22, St. George, UT
5 192, Neeland, Roger, 1:22:41, Colorado Springs, CO
DIVISION II Men 75-79
1 142, Abello, Neal, 1:13:08, Santa Ynez, CA
2 144, Gilchrist, Jim, 1:13:19, London, ON Canada
3 426, Baetz, Hall, 1:17:35, Seattle, WA 
4 149, Schremp, Lee, 1:18:05, Ventura, CA
5 145, Hughes, William, 1:19:05, Sitka, AK
6 150, Schwabe, Golo, 1:22:52, Edmonds, WA
7 147, Langhorne, Rossiter, 1:27:32, Story, WY
8 143, Camarena, Edward, 1:35:31, Yorba Linda, CA
DIVISION II Men 80-84
1 119, Van Horn, Phil, 1:26:15, Santa Barbara, CA
2 118, Smart, Merrill, 1:26:17, Springville, UT
3 114, Calvin, Robert, 1:37:59, Laguna Niguel, CA
DIVISION II Women 50-54
1 424, Yarnall, Charlene, 1:36:38, San Clemente, CA
DIVISION II Women 55-59
1 389, Cordes, Suzanne, 1:59:07, Alamo, CA
2 391, McCarver, Patricia, 2:08:35, Prescott, AZ
3 392, Whitsett, Carol, 2:45:09, Campbell, CA
DIVISION II Women 60-64
1 347, Crujido, Lisa, 1:50:57, Prescott, AZ
2 346, Cowley, Mary, 1:56:59, Pleasant Grove, UT
DIVISION II Women 65-69
1 274, Losick, Bonnie, 1:22:25, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
2 275, Monson, Delia, 1:25:31, Villa Park, CA
3 268, Alexander, Barbara, 1:26:38, Heber City, UT
DIVISION II Women 70-74
1 210, Trippler, Paulette, 1:31:56, Ivins, UT
DIVISION II Women 75-79
1 165, Jensen, Karen, 1:44:50, St. George, UT
DIVISION II Women 80-84
1 125, Calvin, Wilma, 1:32:56, Laguna Niguel, CA
2 126, Seccombe, Gwen, 2:32:42, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION III Men 50-54
1 403, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 1:11:05, Edmonton, AB Canada
2 402, Flowers, Jeff, 1:12:46, West Point, UT
DIVISION III Men 55-59
1 365, Spencer-Smith, Louis, 1:08:18, St George, UT
2 363, Mason, Kenny, 1:08:18, St George, UT
3 360, Collins, Mike, 1:08:19, Brigham City, UT
4 361, Draper, Rockland, 1:16:36, Farmington, UT
5 359, Armijo, Vic, 1:33:14, Virgin, UT
6 364, Perry, Jack, 1:41:53, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Men 60-64
1 303, Merrill, Bruce, 1:08:19, South Jordan, UT
2 297, Goodman, Randy, 1:08:19, Prescott, AZ
3 304, Ourisman, John, 1:08:19, Bethesda, MD
4 296, Dueck, Rod, 1:08:19, Port Coquitlam, BC Canada
5 310, Shanklin, Craig, 1:08:24, Santa Clara, UT
6 295, Drake, Les, 1:09:22, Cold Lake, AB
7 313, Weston, Dan, 1:11:05, River Heights, UT
8 312, Tollefsen, Gig, 1:11:07, St. George, UT
9 302, Lopez, Ronie, 1:13:08, Chicago, IL
10 306, Sanchez, Robert, 1:13:19, Yorba Linda, CA
11 293, Brown, Jim, 1:13:19, Mendon, UT
12 294, Brunisholz, Ed, 1:14:26, Salt Lake City, UT
13 291, Alder, Matt, 1:16:18, Salt Lake City, UT
14 311, Singleton, Gary, 1:18:05, Ramona, CA
15 314, Wilson, Larry, 1:18:05, Salem, OR
16 298, Greer, Scott, 1:20:16, Ramona, CA
17 305, Poytress, Alan, 1:22:28, Fort Macleod, AB Canada
DIVISION III Men 65-69
1 222, Cobb, Bruce, 1:08:19, St. George, UT
2 230, Lorts, Buck, 1:08:26, St. George, UT
3 229, Laird, Jack, 1:13:19, Bellingham, WA
4 228, Jones, Johnnie, 1:16:15, Ardmore, OK
5 233, Shurman, Kenneth, 1:16:23, Salt Lake City, UT
6 232, Perkins, Robin, 1:18:05, Salt Lake City, UT
7 225, Edmunds, John, 1:22:35, Provo, UT
8 235, Tuckett, Dave, 1:32:52, Cottonwood Heights, UT
9 226, Hamilton, Douglas, 1:33:14, St. George, UT
10 227, Hansen, Gordon, 1:35:39, Riverton, UT
DIVISION III Men 70-74
1 178, Mullner, Duane, 1:14:22, Arvada, CO
2 181, Schilleman, Michael, 1:14:29, St. George, UT
3 177, McKane, Randy, 1:17:40, San Antonio, TX
4 186, Waller, Brian, 1:18:10, Heber City, UT
5 172, de Berry, Lawrence, 1:19:12, Provo, UT
6 183, Tennant, Alan, 1:24:20, Ft. Davis, TX
7 176, Kern, George, 1:24:27, Littleton, CO
8 184, Troyer, Donald, 1:25:11, Bonita Springs, FL
9 187, Woelfl, Bob, 1:28:05, Port Washington, WI
10 182, Snyder, Paul, 1:28:10, Spanish Fork, UT
11 170, Ballenger, Don, 1:35:44, Bozeman, MT
12 174, Gooch, Richard, 1:40:40, Ivins, UT
DIVISION III Men 75-79
1 140, Stephens, Ken, 1:20:20, Rupert, ID
2 136, Nye, George, 1:20:22, Reno, NV
3 133, Elder, George, 1:20:37, St. George, UT
4 141, Torklep, Knut, 1:29:43, Kristiansand, Norway
5 135, McMahon, Mike, 1:31:50, San Jose, CA
6 134, Lombardo, Barefoot, 2:15:44, Murrieta, CA
DIVISION III Men 80-84
1 113, Tillinghast, Donald, 1:36:54, Irvine, CA
2 109, Flowers, Bud, 1:49:46, Ivins, UT
DIVISION III Women 50-54
1 421, Madsen, Jill, 1:29:41, Centerville, UT
2 420, Hilton, Bonnie, 1:32:53, Herriman, UT
3 419, Dalton, Susan, 1:32:56, Greeley, CO
DIVISION III Women 55-59
1 381, Fruin, Maria, 1:18:26, Salt Lake City, UT
2 385, Schoenwald, Lori, 1:20:11, Murray, UT
3 384, Pope, Donna, 1:24:41, Sandy, UT
4 380, Ellis, Tina, 1:25:31, Centerville, UT
DIVISION III Women 60-64
1 339, Hoag, Deborah, 1:20:10, San Jose, CA
2 337, DeBry, Barbara, 1:20:11, Salt Lake City, UT
3 338, Evershed, Sherri, 1:33:37, Salt Lake City, UT
4 335, Alder, Linda, 1:37:42, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Women 65-69
1 271, Linton, Vicki, 1:27:32, Salt Lake City, UT
2 272, Spencer, Kathleen, 1:31:27, Lincoln, CA
DIVISION III Women 75-79
1 164, Turner, Ericka, 1:43:21, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION IV Men 50-54
1 400, Mitchell, Eric, 1:08:21, St George, UT
2 401, Watterson, Dale, 1:14:22, Ely, NV
3 399, Hilton, Brett, 1:35:44, Herriman, UT
DIVISION IV Men 55-59
1 357, Fugate, Richard, 1:11:07, Sandy, UT
2 355, Chadwick, Neil, 1:36:06, Bountiful, UT
DIVISION IV Men 60-64
1 287, Meine, David, 1:13:19, Lindon, UT
2 283, Brockman, Todd, 1:14:26, Tulsa, OK
3 290, Wiggins, Charles, 1:21:57, Dammeron Valley, UT
4 286, Jensen, Leonard, 1:30:35, Pocatello, ID
5 285, Hansen, Robert, 1:34:39, Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV Men 65-69
1 215, Chismire, Kevin, 1:14:29, Ridgway, CO
2 217, Howard, Rich, 1:23:38, Hurricane, UT
3 216, Croft, Larry, 1:42:16, Salt Lake City, UT
4 218, Morales, Alex, 2:11:27, San Diego, CA
DIVISION IV Men 75-79
1 129, Greenwood, John, 1:19:12, Ivins, UT
2 131, Roberts, Don, 1:41:30, Klamath Falls, OR
DIVISION IV Women 50-54
1 418, DeMille, Sally, 1:25:31, Santa Clara, UT
DIVISION IV Women 55-59
1 378, O'Neil, Lucille, 1:14:02, Glen Allen, VA
2 377, Minson, Colleen, 1:33:58, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION IV Women 65-69
1 267, Spencer, Carol, 1:38:02, St George, UT
2 266, Cooley, Phyllis, 2:04:53, Pensacola, FL