Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2016 Results


DIVISION I Men 65-69
1 257, Holman, Philip, 28:24, Tucson, AZ
2 261, Louder, Ken, 28:46, Salt Lake City, UT
3 253, Galata, Fred, 29:02, Omaha, NE
4 263, McCarthy, Mark, 29:15, rochester, NY
5 258, Ingle, Curtis, 30:26, Las Vegas, NV
6 264, Rotherham, Phillip, 31:28, Bozeman, MT
7 254, Greason, Tom, 31:35, Bozeman, MT
8 262, Masterson, Frank, 31:40, Millbrae, CA
9 265, Runnels, Bruce, 32:20, Fort Collins, CO
10 260, Linton, Richard, 33:30, Draper, UT
11 259, Jones Albrecht, Gregory, 35:25, Aurora, CO
12 252, Cooley, Bobby, 36:09, Pensacola, FL
DIVISION I Men 70-74
1 202, Peterson, Larry, 28:38, Centerville, UT
2 204, Phelps, Michael, 29:20, Angels Camp, CA
3 206, Simmons, Gary, 29:38, Layton, UT
4 198, Haney, John, 31:29, Park City, UT
5 205, Raber, Michael, 31:45, Evergreen, CO
6 199, Hatt, David, 32:20, St. George, UT
7 208, Wilson, Stewart, 33:37, Lamoille, NV
8 200, Johnson, Roger K., 35:03, Alamo, CA
9 207, Smith, Randall, 36:46, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Men 75-79
1 162, Tucker, Scott, 30:24, Golden, CO
2 154, Hammer, Franz, 30:33, Oro Valley, AZ
3 161, Swallow, Stan, 32:34, American Fork, UT
4 156, Johnson, Roger, 33:49, West Linn, OR
5 152, Birney, Jim, 34:25, Camarillo, CA
6 159, Seccombe, Stephen, 35:01, Nathrop, CO
7 153, Day, Charles, 35:48, Bozeman, MT
8 151, Berghoff, Frans, 35:49, Midvale, UT
9 158, Neary, Thomas, 36:44, New Meadows, ID
10 160, Sowers, Leon, 38:37, San Diego, CA
DIVISION I Men 80-84
1 121, Nicholls, Richard, 36:33, Delta, BC
2 123, Schmid, Frederic, 36:59, Waco, TX
3 122, Paganini, Robert, 37:30, Hollywood, CA
4 120, DeBiasio, Rino, 41:09, Trail, BC Canada
DIVISION I Men 85-89
1 104, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 40:52, American Fork, UT
2 105, Lindquist, Link, 45:45, St George, UT
DIVISION R Men 80-84
1 106, Knoll, Phil, 45:26, Orange, CA
DIVISION I Women 55-59
1 393, Douglass, Margaret, 31:32, Salt Lake City, UT
2 395, Sandall, Liesa, 33:04, Herriman, UT
3 396, Wilde, Cathleen, 34:59, Orem, UT
4 394, Russell, Julia, 35:58, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION I Women 60-64
1 352, Soule, Kim, 34:47, Tucson, AZ
2 351, Draper, LaNett, 36:28, Farmington, UT
3 336, Buie, Cindy, 46:41, Sandy, UT
DIVISION I Women 65-69
1 278, Ingle, Donna, 30:33, Las Vegas, NV
2 281, Steidele, Monica, 34:51, Santa Fe, NM
3 279, Johnson, Shari, 38:56, Alamo, CA
4 280, Ready, Diana, 42:57, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I Women 75-79
1 167, Gicquel, Barbara, 39:00, Salinas, CA
2 168, Samuels, Dee, 40:32, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I Women 80-84
1 127, Hamre, Eleanor, 45:16, Longmont, CO
2 128, Leeds, Patricia, 1:03:29, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION Recumbent Men 65-69
1 212, Reddish, Rodger D., 1:05:06, Colo Spgs, CO
DIVISION II Men 65-69
1 239, Buie, Randal, 30:35, Sandy, UT
2 240, Deems, Michael, 31:35, Fullerton, CA
3 246, McCarver, James, 31:52, Prescott, AZ
4 244, Khachadourian, Armen, 33:07, Chula Vista, CA
5 243, Kelsch, Franz, 33:57, Washington, UT
6 250, Watts, Tony, 33:59, Reno, NV
7 242, Draper, Douglas, 33:59, Concord, CA
8 245, Koomen, Jacob, 34:10, Campbell River, BC Canada
DIVISION II Men 70-74
1 188, Curtis, Steven, 32:41, Providence, UT
2 197, Whalley, Tim, 33:51, Reno, NV
3 194, Sinclair, Charles, 34:54, Lacombe, AB Canada
4 192, Neeland, Roger, 35:06, Colorado Springs, CO
5 196, Thurman, William, 35:55, St. George, UT
6 190, Mensching, Jim, 36:26, Chico, CA
7 193, Nettleship, Bob, 37:17, San Antonio, TX
DIVISION II Men 75-79
1 144, Gilchrist, Jim, 33:22, London, ON Canada
2 142, Abello, Neal, 34:21, Santa Ynez, CA
3 426, Baetz, Hall, 36:48, Seattle, WA
4 148, Le Couteur, Leo, 37:25, Surrey, BC
5 149, Schremp, Lee, 37:26, Ventura, CA
6 145, Hughes, William, 37:45, Sitka, AK
7 150, Schwabe, Golo, 38:48, Edmonds, WA
8 147, Langhorne, Rossiter, 41:47, Story, WY
DIVISION II Men 80-84
1 119, Van Horn, Phil, 38:37, Santa Barbara, CA
2 118, Smart, Merrill, 40:06, Springville, UT
3 116, Gaines, Page, 42:32, Denver, CO
4 114, Calvin, Robert, 44:37, Laguna Niguel, CA
5 115, Farr, Gordon, 52:11, St. George, UT
DIVISION Recumbent Men 60-64
1 282, Rutherford, Scott, 39:01, Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION II Women 50-54
1 422, Shanklin, Diane, 31:26, Santa Clara, UT
2 424, Yarnall, Charlene, 31:39, San Clemente, CA
DIVISION II Women 55-59
1 391, McCarver, Patricia, 36:37, Prescott, AZ
2 389, Cordes, Suzanne, 36:55, Alamo, CA
DIVISION II Women 60-64
1 347, Crujido, Lisa, 35:55, Prescott, AZ
2 346, Cowley, Mary, 37:09, Pleasant Grove, UT
3 349, Perkins, Penny, 37:27, Salt Lake City, UT
4 348, Gorman, Beth, 37:48, Pittsburg, KS
5 350, Saltsman, Pat, 37:50, Cottonwood Heights, UT
DIVISION II Women 65-69
1 274, Losick, Bonnie, 39:32, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
2 268, Alexander, Barbara, 40:21, Heber City, UT
3 275, Monson, Delia, 41:04, Villa park, CA
4 276, Stone, Vicki, 42:01, Lehi, UT
5 277, Terry, Sana, 42:54, Sandy, UT
DIVISION II Women 70-74
1 209, Larsen, Paula, 37:42, Delafield, WI
2 210, Trippler, Paulette, 43:52, Ivins, UT
DIVISION II Women 75-79
1 165, Jensen, Karen, 47:05, St. George, UT
2 166, Kiholm, Mary, 48:46, Hurricane, UT
DIVISION II Women 80-84
1 125, Calvin, Wilma, 45:57, Laguna Niguel, CA
2 126, Seccombe, Gwen, 55:39, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION Recumbent Men 55-59
1 354, Self, William, 40:14, Loveland, CO
DIVISION III Men 50-54
1 402, Flowers, Jeff, 32:04, West Point, UT
2 403, Shmoorkoff, Jeff, 33:24, Edmonton, AB Canada
DIVISION III Men 55-59
1 361, Draper, Rockland, 32:06, Farmington, UT
2 363, Mason, Kenny, 32:22, St George, UT
3 359, Armijo, Vic, 36:09, Virgin, UT
4 364, Perry, Jack, 41:31, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III Men 60-64
1 304, Ourisman, John, 32:34, Bethesda, MD
2 303, Merrill, Bruce, 33:03, South Jordan, UT
3 312, Tollefsen, Gig, 33:23, St. George, UT
4 313, Weston, Dan, 33:24, River Heights, UT
5 297, Goodman, Randy, 33:29, Prescott, AZ
6 292, Boyle, Gene, 33:43, Salt Lake City, UT
7 310, Shanklin, Craig, 33:50, Santa Clara, UT
8 302, Lopez, Ronie, 33:51, Chicago, IL
9 296, Dueck, Rod, 34:26, Port Coquitlam, BC Canada
10 294, Brunisholz, Ed, 35:09, Salt Lake City, UT
11 305, Poytress, Alan, 35:28, Fort Macleod, AB Canada
12 293, Brown, Jim, 35:31, Mendon, UT
13 306, Sanchez, Robert, 35:38, Yorba Linda, CA
14 298, Greer, Scott, 35:50, Ramona, CA
15 314, Wilson, Larry, 35:56, Salem, OR
16 291, Alder, Matt, 36:49, Salt Lake City, UT
17 311, Singleton, Gary, 37:23, Ramona, CA
18 301, Hull, Fred, 37:57, St. George, UT
19 307, Sandstrom, Lex, 38:21, West Valley City, UT
20 309, Scott, John, 40:53, Kearns, UT
DIVISION III Men 65-69
1 222, Cobb, Bruce, 31:37, St. George, UT
2 229, Laird, Jack, 32:54, Bellingham, WA
3 230, Lorts, Buck, 33:20, St. George, UT
4 231, Newberry, Andy, 34:29, Ivins, UT
5 228, Jones, Johnnie, 35:16, Ardmore, OK
6 233, Shurman, Kenneth, 35:51, Salt Lake City, UT
7 237, Wise, Robert, 38:24, Springville, UT
8 234, Thomas, David, 39:23, Provo, UT
9 225, Edmunds, John, 39:31, Provo, UT
10 227, Hansen, Gordon, 44:03, Riverton, UT
11 221, Bradshaw, James, 45:17, Lyman, WY
DIVISION III Men 70-74
1 181, Schilleman, Michael, 34:38, St. George, UT
2 177, McKane, Randy, 35:41, San Antonio, TX
3 171, Davis, Stan, 35:53, Toquerville, UT
4 178, Mullner, Duane, 36:20, Arvada, CO
5 186, Waller, Brian, 37:22, Heber City, UT
6 176, Kern, George, 37:53, Littleton, CO
7 187, Woelfl, Bob, 38:22, Port Washington, WI
8 183, Tennant, Alan, 38:54, Ft. Davis, TX
9 184, Troyer, Donald, 39:15, Bonita Springs, FL
10 182, Snyder, Paul, 40:24, Spanish Fork, UT
11 175, Hodges, Robert, 41:22, Aurora, CO
12 179, Reddie, David, 43:02, Sun Lakes, AZ
13 180, Reiher, James, 45:32, Delafield, WI
DIVISION III Men 75-79
1 136, Nye, George, 36:51, Reno, NV
2 140, Stephens, Ken, 38:11, Rupert, ID
3 133, Elder, George, 39:45, St. George, UT
4 135, McMahon, Mike, 42:57, San Jose, CA
5 141, Torklep, Knut, 42:59, Kristiansand, Norway
6 138, Reynolds, Darrell, 43:58, Bountiful, UT
7 139, Scott, Michael, 46:18, Harrison Hot Springs, BC
8 134, Lombardo, Barefoot, 55:30, Murrieta, CA
DIVISION III Men 80-84
1 113, Tillinghast, Donald, 42:07, Irvine, CA
2 110, Kinzel, Warren, 43:07, Montrose, CO
3 109, Flowers, Bud, 46:38, Ivins, UT
4 108, Demet, Jim, 51:16, Salt Lake City, UT
5 112, O'Flaherty, Joseph, 59:13, Davis, CA
DIVISION Recumbent Women 55-59
1 374, Self, Esmaa, 43:49, Loveland, CO
DIVISION III Women 50-54
1 420, Hilton, Bonnie, 40:35, Herriman, UT
2 421, Madsen, Jill, 41:11, Centerville, UT
3 419, Dalton, Susan, 41:41, Greeley, CO
DIVISION III Women 55-59
1 381, Fruin, Maria, 37:00, Salt Lake City, UT
2 386, Shepard, Elizabeth, 37:02, Yakima, WA
3 385, Schoenwald, Lori, 38:57, Murray, UT
4 384, Pope, Donna, 40:48, Sandy, UT
5 380, Ellis, Tina, 44:23, Centerville, UT
6 379, Brown, Holly, 46:00, Farmington, UT
7 387, Wright, Michelle, 48:47, West Jordan, UT
DIVISION III Women 60-64
1 341, Kanouse, Julie, 37:11, St. George, UT
2 339, Hoag, Deborah, 38:35, San Jose, CA
3 340, Hull, Cheryl, 38:54, St. George, UT
4 337, DeBry, Barbara, 40:02, Salt Lake City, UT
5 342, Keller, Susan, 41:28, Calgary, AB Canada
6 344, Scott, Mary, 43:21, Kearns, UT
7 343, McElhaney, Christine, 44:00, Taylorsville, UT
DIVISION III Women 65-69
1 270, Kelsch, Anne, 38:12, Washington, UT
2 269, Davis, Marti, 38:27, Toquerville, UT
3 271, Linton, Vicki, 40:28, Salt Lake City, UT
4 272, Spencer, Kathleen, 44:07, Lincoln, CA
DIVISION III Women 75-79
1 164, Turner, Ericka, 45:50, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION III Women 80-84
1 124, Sluder, Ruth, 1:35:08, Cedar City, UT
DIVISION Recumbent Men 50-54
1 397, Seidman, Larry, 36:49, Colorado Springs, CO
DIVISION IV Men 50-54
1 399, Hilton, Brett, 42:33, Herriman, UT
DIVISION IV Men 55-59
1 355, Chadwick, Neil, 43:45, Bountiful, UT
2 358, Stallings, Marc, 47:12, St. George, UT
DIVISION IV Men 60-64
1 284, Gleason, William, 34:53, Tucson, AZ
2 283, Brockman, Todd, 36:36, Tulsa, OK
3 287, Meine, David, 37:08, Lindon, UT
4 286, Jensen, Leonard, 40:32, Pocatello, ID
5 289, Sluder, Phil, 49:40, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION IV Men 65-69
1 219, Phillips, Louie, 34:45, Murphys, CA
2 215, Chismire, Kevin, 37:20, Ridgway, CO
3 217, Howard, Rich, 38:41, Hurricane, UT
4 220, Rhodes, James, 1:01:17, Washington, UT
DIVISION IV Men 70-74
1 169, Woodall, Garn, 45:47, Murray, UT
DIVISION IV Men 75-79
1 129, Greenwood, John, 38:56, Ivins, UT
2 130, McNeil, John, 55:16, Ojai, CA
3 132, Trudell, Paul, 1:05:13, Tiburon, CA
DIVISION IV Women 55-59
1 378, O'Neil, Lucille, 36:30, Glen Allen, VA
2 377, Minson, Colleen, 43:23, Salt Lake City, UT
3 376, Jensen, Sandra, 45:46, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION IV Women 60-64
1 333, Andersen, Linda, 53:46, Chilliwack, BC Canada
DIVISION IV Women 65-69
1 266, Cooley, Phyllis, 53:49, Pensacola, FL
DIVISION IV Women 75-79
1 163, Trudell, Mary, 1:07:04, Tiburon, CA