Navigation




Medal Golf 36 Hole Age Division Medal Winners 2016 Results


GROSS    
Men's Divisions  
Division A  
Men 50-54    
Gold Shane Shippen 157
Silver Wade Logen 174
     
Men 55-59    
Gold-tie Ron Zimmerman 152
Gold-tie Walter Hopf  152
Bronze    Thomas Molley  158
     
Men 60-64 Flight 1  
Gold  Fustino Saldivar 150
Silver Dale Christensen 156
Bronze-tie Ettore Minor  180
Bronze-tie Greg Magee 180
     
Men 60-64 Flight 2  
Gold  Mike Kelly  164
Silver Mark Green 165
Bronze    Ted Diggins  171
     
Men 65-69 Flight 1  
Gold  Don Ludwig 144
Silver Bruce Herbst 145
Bronze    Charles Adair  151
     
Men 65-69 Flight 2  
Gold  John Cova  156
Silver Rod Betit  157
Bronze    Tony Pherribo  158
     
Division B  
Men 70-74 Flight 1  
Gold  Frederick Fetske 165
Silver Reed Benson 167
Bronze-tie John Arnold  169
Bronze-tie Sonny Branning 169
     
Men 70-74 Flight 2  
Gold  Richard Nemelka   160
Silver Paul Nelson  162
Bronze  Bruce Jowers  167
     
Men 75-79 Flight 1  
Gold  John Garner 159
Silver Josh Holmes 172
Bronze  Wayne Freese 196
     
Men 75-79 Flight 2  
Gold  James McCollum 173
Silver-tie George Nye 180
Silver-tie Boyd Mounteer  180
     
Division C  
Men 80-84    
Gold Eugene Eaton 154
Silver Roy Stephen 161
Bronze Greg Miranda 164
     
Men 85-89    
Gold Richard Cook 157
Silver E K Arnell 174
Bronze Earl Finley 175
     
Men 90-94    
Gold Bill Christensen 173
Silver Ivan Walton 191
     
Women's Divisions  
Division B  
Women 50-54  
Gold Denise Vines  170
Silver Sharon Cory  234
     
Women 55-59  
Gold-tie Robin Brabb  179
Gold-tie Lori Killian  179
     
Women 60-64  
Gold Sandy Bickel 165
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Judy Hollberg  190
Silver Keiko Aoki  196
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Bonnie Vahcic  181
Silver Joan Holliday  203
     
Women 75-79  
Gold Helen Johnson  215
Silver Margaret Adams  313
     
Division C  
Women 50-54  
Gold  Joanie Streicher  234
     
Women 60-64  
Gold Linda Earnest   183
Silver Susan Walker  201
Bronze Edie Eckles 269
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Joyce Hughes  194
Silver Deborah Meadows  241
Bronze Cheryl Rowe 243
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Jane Boyer   190
Silver Patricia Rinehart 211
Bronze Carol Barrett  221
     
Women 75-79  
Gold Helen Kimber 198
     
Women 80-84  
Gold Luena Francom 213
     
Women 85-89  
Gold Theresa Wittry 205
Silver Shirley Porter 275
     
NET    
Men's Divisions  
Division A  
Men 50-54    
Gold Paul Olsen 154
Silver Steven Baker  167
     
Men 55-59    
Gold Bradley Maples 132
Silver-tie Adam Harrington 138
Silver-tie Lee Westover 138
     
Men 60-64 Flight 1  
Gold-tie Greg Nielsen 141
Gold-tie Daniel Moss 141
Bronze Doug Lemcke 142
     
Men 60-64 Flight 2  
Gold-tie Russell Christensen 144
Gold-tie Paul Linton 144
Bronze Steve Cordon 149
     
Men 65-69 Flight 1  
Gold Edward J. Soltysik 128
Silver Dennis Ladd  133
Bronze Charles Dominick 134
     
Men 65-69 Flight 2  
Gold Reiny Juengling  135
Silver Steven Barton 137
Bronze Lond Wakefield 142
     
Division B  
Men 70-74 Flight 1  
Gold Gary Forsman 138
Silver Chris Fleck 141
Bronze Leonard Drehar  143
     
Men 70-74 Flight 2  
Gold Myron Nelson  133
Silver Gary Mason  137
Bronze Thomas Neeley 145
     
Men 75-79 Flight 1  
Gold Jay Hoefling  145
Silver George Ellis 151
Bronze William Kalis 156
     
Men 75-79 Flight 2  
Gold Daryl Payne  128
Silver Kerry Newman 150
Bronze Robert Motzkus 152
     
Division C  
Men 80-84    
Gold George Warner 103
Silver-tie James Pugmire 133
Silver-tie Sheldon Worthen 133
     
Men 85-89    
Gold Roy Miller 125
Silver Lynn Francom 138
Bronze Lavor Neuenswander 153
     
Men 90-94    
Gold Robert Marsh 148
     
Women's Divisions  
Division B  
Women 50-54  
Gold Judy Holliday 166
     
Women 55-59  
Gold Linda Morris 156
Silver Bonnie McDermott 161
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Robyn Davis 155
Silver Delayne Streeter 199
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Julia Webb 165
Silver Sharon Crawford 170
     
Women 75-79  
Gold Joan Lindsay 209
     
Division C  
Women 60-64  
Gold Steffnie Molley 138
Silver Kathy Christy 150
     
Women 65-69  
Gold Karen Peters 161
Silver Joanne Alvernaz 168
     
Women 70-74  
Gold Kathleen Winningham 147
Silver Pat Jensen 156
Bronze Glenda Ciarus 159
     
Women 75-79  
Gold Carol Branson 162
     
Women 80-84  
Gold Barbara Neuenswander 180
     
Women 85-89  
Gold Darma Christensen 160