Navigation




Mountain Biking Cross Country 2016 Results


EXPERT

Men 55-59
Gold, Stephen Washburn, 1:51:07.0
Silver, Ryan Spainhower, 1:51:48.0

Men 60-64
Gold, Tim Fisher, 1:51:06.8
Silver, David Johnston, 1:54:43.0

Men 70-74
Gold, Joel Quinn, 1:14:50.9
Silver, Gene Poncelet, 1:27:10.1

Men 75-79
Gold, Loren Hettinger, 1:20:47.8
Silver, William Hughes, 1:26:17.4
Bronze, Raymond Ferbrache, 1:36:02.3

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, 1:26:18.2

Women 55-59
Gold, Sue Stokes, 54:46.3

SPORT

Men 50-54
Gold, James Weaver, 1:13:18.6
Silver, Vincent Amaro, 1:25:38.6
Bronze, Richard Cozzens, 1:31:19.0
4th, Ty Montalvo, 1:41:45.8

Men 55-59
Gold, Shane Burrows, 1:12:38.5
Silver, Glenn Ames 1:15:32.8
Bronze, John Elford, 1:17:00.2
4th, Robert Smith, 1:22:23.7
5th, Vic Armijo, 1:23:24.5
6th, Gordon L Larsen, 1:29:46.3
7th, Max Darrington, 1:38:19.3

Men 60-64
Gold, Wesley Raymond, 1:11:59.1
Silver, Dave Mendenhall, 1:14:22.3
Bronze, Brad Norman, 1:18:00.4
4th, Randy Banales, 1:18:41.3
5th, Lawrence Keller, 1:20:53.9
6th, Glenn Eisenberg, 1:21:23.2
7th, Thomas Kline, 1:21:24.0
8th, Jim Kiley, 1:31:57.8
9th, Terry Heffelfinger, 1:42:40.1
10th, Gerald Fillingim, 1:49:49.2
11th, Jon Hanners, 2:02:12.8

Men 65-69
Gold, William Brinckerhoff, 1:27:09.6
Silver, Martin Stannard, 1:30:27.7
Bronze, Dennis Doherty, 1:33:14.2
4th, David Ward, 1:41:00.4
5th, Brent Petersen, 1:41:17.5

Men 70-74
Gold, Bill Boyle, 38:59.9
Silver, Gary Bocarde, 47:56.7
Bronze, Garold Hines, 52:28.8

Men 75-79
Gold, Don Roberts, 58:03.1

Men 80-84
Gold, Phil Van Horn, 1:00:59.8
Silver, Rino DeBiasio, 1:05:34.9

Women 50-54
Gold, Mikelyn Montalvo, 53:34.5

Women 55-59
Gold, Sandi Eisenberg, 41:36.3
Silver, Sherri Davis, 56:02.6

Women 60-64
Gold, Jann Banales, 53:44.7
Silver, Margaret Ososki, 1:10:26.4

Women 65-69
Gold, Mary Diodati, 48:22.4
Silver, Diana Ready, 1:10:43.3

BEGINNER

Men 55-59
Gold, Brad Hays, 23:39.2
Silver, Marc Stallings, 29:20.5
Bronze, Robert Wright, 32:30.9

Men 60-64
Gold, Michael Becker, 26:25.4
Silver, James Becker, 27:36.4
Bronze, Mark Plamondon, 33:13.0

Men 65-69
Gold, Rich Howard, 22:52.0
Silver, Robert Wall, 26:23.6
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, 27:48.1
4th, Doug Hamilton, 29:29.9

Men 75-79
Gold, Mike McMahon, 16:59.3

Men 80-84
Gold, James VanManen, 20:49.7

Women 50-54
Gold, Kathleen Fillingim, 36:13.0

Women 65-69
Gold, Carol Spencer, 15:16.0