Navigation




Pickleball Doubles-Men 2016 Results


Men 50-54     
Gold Cole,  Stephen Las Vegas, FL 
Gold Schmidt,  Robert Lakeville, MN 
Silver Atkinson,  Perry Bend, OR 
Silver Schulze, J.t. Prescott, AZ 
Bronze Freso, Byron Wimauma, FL 
Bronze Stahl, Michael Irvine , CA 
     
Men 55-59 A      
Gold Hackenberg, James Kalamazoo, MI 
Gold Lennan, Scott Sun City West, AZ 
Silver Dickson, Ian Roseville, CA 
Silver Koch, Doug Yuba City, CA 
Bronze Chang, Ron Los Angeles, CA 
Bronze Redding, David Dallas, TX 
     
Men 55-59 B      
Gold Garcia, Mo Aiken, SC 
Gold Sturzenbecker, Dan North Myrtle Beach, SC 
Silver Donovan, Jeff Bountiful, UT 
Silver Phillips, Victor Hyde Park, UT 
Bronze Herdt, Douglas Syracuse, UT 
Bronze Shreeve, Greg Ogden, UT 
     
Men 60-64 A      
Gold Moon, Larry Layton, UT 
Gold Sheffield, Tyler Highland, UT 
Silver Miller, Gary M. The Villages, FL 
Silver Wojcik, Steven Downers Grove, IL 
Bronze Palermo, Craig Reedsport, OR 
Bronze Poole, Craig Salem, OR 
     
Men 60-64 B      
Gold Guss, Peter Bolivia, NC 
Gold Roland, Franz Oakton, VA 
Silver Cox, Michael Grand Junction, CO 
Silver Hays, Jerry Glenwood Springs, CO 
Bronze Biggs, Ted Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bronze Paynter, Henry Westbank, BC, Canada
     
Men 65-69 A      
Gold Chimino, Lenny Lindenhurst, IL 
Gold Meyer, Ted Roscoe, IL 
Silver Batley, Bill Las Vegas, NV 
Silver McLaughlin, Daniel Portage, MI 
Bronze Bock, Marcus The Villages, FL 
Bronze Tomlinson, Frederic The Villages, FL 
     
Men 65-69 B      
Gold Crabtree, Patrick Petaluma, CA 
Gold Walker, Steve Sebastopol, CA 
Silver Eller, Bill St. George, UT 
Silver LeRoy, Bob St. George, UT 
Bronze Kehrer, Ken Teasdale, UT 
Bronze Roberts, James St. George, UT 
     
Men 65-69 C      
Gold Becker, Donald St. George, UT 
Gold DiDonato, Mike Chatham, IL 
Silver Hickman, Scott Sun Lakes, AZ 
Silver Williams, Ridge Star Valley Ranch, WY 
Bronze Painter, Kelly Fountain Valley, CA 
Bronze Readdy, Norm Sacramento, CA 
     
Men 70-74 A     
Gold Crabtree, Mike Goodyear, AZ 
Gold Reed, Rick Goodyear, AZ 
Silver Hafen, Steven St. George, UT 
Silver Lemire, Stefan St. George, UT 
Bronze Smith, William L. Laguna Niguel, CA 
Bronze Streit, Terry Valley Center, CA 
     
Men 70-74 B     
Gold Danilovich, Duff Walnut Creek, CA 
Gold Simon, Victor Penn Valley, CA 
Silver Chatwin, Terrence Salt Lake City, UT 
Silver Evans, Rawlin Salt Lake City, UT 
Bronze Cavellier, Ronald Byron, NY 
Bronze Seils, Dick Penfield, NY 
     
Men 75-79     
Gold Johnson, Dick Boise, ID 
Gold Root, Del Spokane, WA 
Silver Andrews, Edward St George, UT 
Silver Davis, Craig Washington, UT 
Bronze Duranceau, Jim St. George, UT 
Bronze Roy, Robert St. George, UT 
     
Men 80-84     
Gold Davis, Norman Surprise, AZ 
Gold Eggen, Fred Florence, AZ 
Silver Benneyan, Frank Fresno, CA 
Silver Browning, John Fowler, CA 
Bronze Alcantra, Paul St. George, UT 
Bronze Presley, Edwin Santa Clara, UT 
     
Men 85-89    
Gold Faux, David Pleasant Grove, UT 
Gold Matern, Armand Bountiful, UT